Bollinger, Little Among Winners at Lincoln Friday


Ray Bollinger celebrates at Lincoln Speedway Friday Night. (Justin Byerline)

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:11:29.474


1 2 Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL 77

2 1 Brian Lynn Mason City, IL 14

3 3 Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 36

4 6 Mike Harrison Highland, IL 24H

5 5 Michael Long Fowler, IL 18L

6 4 Rick Conoyer St Peters, MO 14C

7 8 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 57

8 11 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A

9 12 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6

10 10 Mike Brooks Peoria, IL 3

11 9 Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 87Z

12 14 Derrick Carlson Murrayville, IL 37

13 7 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777

14 17 Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL 43

15 20 Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1A

16 15 Josh Thomas Edinburg, IL 43T

17 16 Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL 99

18 13 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO A1

19 18 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR

20 19 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R


B Feature 1

8 laps | 00:03:51.894


1 2 Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL 99

2 6 Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL 43

3 1 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR

4 3 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R

5 5 Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1A

6 4 Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL 89W

7 7 Austin Charron Peoria, IL 83

8 8 Mark Ross Havana, IL 81K

DNS - Doug Tye Troy, IL 4D


Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:30


1 1 Brian Lynn Mason City, IL 14

2 2 Rick Conoyer St Peters, MO 14C

3 3 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777

4 5 Mike Brooks Peoria, IL 3

5 4 Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1A

6 7 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR

7 8 Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL 89W

8 (DNF) 6 Austin Charron Peoria, IL 83


Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:44


1 2 Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL 77

2 1 Michael Long Fowler, IL 18L

3 4 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 57

4 3 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A

5 5 Derrick Carlson Murrayville, IL 37

6 6 Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL 99

7 - Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1A

8 8 Mark Ross Havana, IL 81K


Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:52


1 2 Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 36

2 1 Mike Harrison Highland, IL 24H

3 4 Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 87Z

4 3 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6

5 6 Josh Thomas Edinburg, IL 43T

6 8 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R

7 5 Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL 43

8 7 Doug Tye Troy, IL 4D


Qualifying 1


1 3 Brian Lynn Mason City, IL 14 15.788

2 8 Rick Conoyer St Peters, MO 14C 15.806

3 6 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777 15.864

4 4 Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1A 15.947

5 2 Mike Brooks Peoria, IL 3 16.518

6 5 Austin Charron Peoria, IL 83 16.610

7 1 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR 16.853

8 7 Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL 89W 17.134


Qualifying 2


1 5 Michael Long Fowler, IL 18L 15.530

2 4 Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL 77 15.710

3 7 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A 15.743

4 3 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 57 15.891

5 1 Derrick Carlson Murrayville, IL 37 15.933

6 2 Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL 99 16.190

7 6 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO A1 16.460

8 8 Mark Ross Havana, IL 81K 16.681


Qualifying 3


1 5 Mike Harrison Highland, IL 24H 15.599

2 4 Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 36 15.688

3 6 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6 15.958

4 8 Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 87Z 16.008

5 1 Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL 43 16.088

6 2 Josh Thomas Edinburg, IL 43T 16.199

7 3 Doug Tye Troy, IL 4D 16.870

8 7 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R 16.870



Ryan Little won the Pro Late Model feature. (Justin Byerline)

Pro Late Model

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:09:12.166


1 1 Ryan Little Springfield, IL 38L

2 4 Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL 45DW

3 3 Jake Little Springfield, IL 38J

4 6 Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 32M

5 2 Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL 11E

6 8 Andy Minett New Berlin, IL 1M

7 5 Colby Sheppard Williamsville, IL 27

8 7 Roben Huffman Midland City, IL 33H

9 9 Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL 14

10 10 Chris Morefield Edwards, IL 10

11 11 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 10D

12 (DNF) 13 Michael Maestas Lincoln, IL 7Z

DNS - Kyle Van Dorn New Berlin, IL 2K


Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:01.468


1 2 Ryan Little Springfield, IL 38L

2 1 Jake Little Springfield, IL 38J

3 4 Colby Sheppard Williamsville, IL 27

4 5 Roben Huffman Midland City, IL 33H

5 3 Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL 14

6 6 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 10D

DNS - Michael Maestas Lincoln, IL 7Z


Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:41.213


1 1 Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL 11E

2 2 Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL 45DW

3 4 Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 32M

4 3 Andy Minett New Berlin, IL 1M

5 5 Chris Morefield Edwards, IL 10

6 6 Kyle Van Dorn New Berlin, IL 2K


Qualifying 1


1 4 Jake Little Springfield, IL 38J 15.209

2 1 Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL 11E 15.280

3 2 Ryan Little Springfield, IL 38L 15.294

4 8 Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL 45DW 15.316

5 6 Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL 14 15.595

6 12 Andy Minett New Berlin, IL 1M 15.620

7 9 Colby Sheppard Williamsville, IL 27 15.703

8 5 Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 32M 15.809

9 11 Roben Huffman Midland City, IL 33H 15.948

10 10 Chris Morefield Edwards, IL 10 15.983

11 13 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 10D 16.303

12 7 Kyle Van Dorn New Berlin, IL 2K 17.489

13 3 Michael Maestas Lincoln, IL 7Z 42.670




Nick Macklin won in the Street Stock division. (Justin Byerline)

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:15:04.358


1 2 Nick Macklin Argenta, IL 16

2 5 Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL 5

3 3 Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL 2Z

4 6 Jaret Duff Maroa, IL 21

5 8 Braden Bilger Jacksonville, IL 17B

6 10 Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL 15

7 4 Darrell Dick Monticello, IL 22

8 9 Josh Beal Riverton, IL 17

9 7 Wes Biesenthal Athens, IL 14

10 (DNF) 1 Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL 67


Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:03.566


1 3 Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL 67

2 1 Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL 2Z

3 5 Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL 5

4 4 Braden Bilger Jacksonville, IL 17B

5 2 Josh Beal Riverton, IL 17


Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:34.110


1 1 Nick Macklin Argenta, IL 16

2 2 Darrell Dick Monticello, IL 22

3 4 Jaret Duff Maroa, IL 21

4 3 Wes Biesenthal Athens, IL 14

5 (DNF) 5 Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL 15


Results via My Race Pass

2 views