Burrows Picks Up Second Win at East Bay


Shane Burrows exits his car after his second win of the Winternationals at East Bay. (Mike Horne Photo)

January 24, 2020 at East Bay Raceway Park



A Feature 1

1 16 Shane Burrows Valrico, FL 70B

2 2 Kevin Adams Cameron, WI 23D

3 7 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11

4 10 Travis Vanadore Tampa, FL 205

5 8 Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL 313

6 1 Jason Hughes Watts, OK 12H

7 12 Tait Davenport Benton, KY 18D

8 3 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY 25

9 5 Phillip Cobb Dover, FL 03

10 15 Chad Williamson Watertown, SD 96W

11 24 Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH 65

12 23 Brian Skaggs 20

13 13 Chris Wilson Louisa, KY 127

14 14 Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN 21A

15 22 Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA M20

16 20 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH 2A

17 11 Lucas Lee Paris, TN 12L

18 19 Bryan Bernhardt Clearwater, FL B69

19 9 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 33B

20 4 Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL 33

21 18 Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL 77

22 21 Brad Goff Zanesville, OH 41

23 17 Dale Kelley Plant City, FL 22

24 6 Clay Harris Jupiter, FL 21J


B Feature 1

1 2 Brad Goff Zanesville, OH 41

2 6 Brian Skaggs 20

3 4 Mavrick Vanadore Tampa, FL 4

4 5 David Pollen Tampa, FL 88

5 10 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7

6 1 Mark Dickson 0

7 14 Jeremy Rayburn 12

8 3 Davey Warnock 13R

9 8 Frank Lewis Riverview, FL 72L

10 13 Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL 1S

11 12 Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN 418

12 11 Scott Bane Tampa, FL 23B

13 7 Billy Howard Apollo Beach, FL 47

DNS - Roger Cavness 11R


B Feature 2

1 8 Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA M20

2 2 Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH 65

3 5 Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL 7G

4 7 Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL 72

5 6 Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY 8

6 11 Adam Colley Minford, OH 11C

7 10 Dennis Haven Brentford, SD 96

8 1 Bill Roberts Burlington, IA 5R

9 9 Curt Myers Cameron, WI 1M

10 4 Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH 2

11 3 Roger Crouse Plant City, FL 15

DNS - Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA 7F

DNS - Logan Kirkman Richmond, IN 1K


Heat 1

1 2 Jason Hughes Watts, OK 12H

2 3 Clay Harris Jupiter, FL 21J

3 1 Lucas Lee Paris, TN 12L

4 4 Shane Burrows Valrico, FL 70B

5 7 Mark Dickson 0

6 5 Roger Crouse Plant City, FL 15

7 6 Brian Skaggs 20

8 8 Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA M20

9 9 Scott Bane Tampa, FL 23B

10 10 Jeremy Rayburn 12


Heat 2

1 2 Phillip Cobb Dover, FL 03

2 5 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11

3 1 Tait Davenport Benton, KY 18D

4 3 Dale Kelley Plant City, FL 22

5 6 Bill Roberts Burlington, IA 5R

6 4 Mavrick Vanadore Tampa, FL 4

7 7 Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY 8

8 9 Roger Cavness 11R

9 8 Adam Colley Minford, OH 11C

10 10 Jacob Bell Meridian, ID 77B


Heat 3

1 2 Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL 33

2 1 Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL 313

3 4 Chris Wilson Louisa, KY 127

4 5 Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL 77

5 9 Brad Goff Zanesville, OH 41

6 6 Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH 2

7 7 Billy Howard Apollo Beach, FL 47

8 3 Curt Myers Cameron, WI 1M

9 8 Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN 418


Heat 4

1 2 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY 25

2 1 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 33B

3 3 Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN 21A

4 4 Bryan Bernhardt Clearwater, FL B69

5 9 Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH 65

6 6 David Pollen Tampa, FL 88

7 5 Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL 72

8 7 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7

9 8 Logan Kirkman Richmond, IN 1K


Heat 5

1 2 Kevin Adams Cameron, WI 23D

2 1 Travis Vanadore Tampa, FL 205

3 4 Chad Williamson Watertown, SD 96W

4 5 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH 2A

5 6 Davey Warnock 13R

6 9 Frank Lewis Riverview, FL 72L

7 8 Dennis Haven Brentford, SD 96

8 10 Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL 1S

9 - Bryan Bernhardt Clearwater, FL B69

10 3 Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL 7G

DNS - Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA 7F


Qualifying 1

1 5 Lucas Lee Paris, TN 12L 17.233

2 1 Jason Hughes Watts, OK 12H 17.328

3 2 Clay Harris Jupiter, FL 21J 17.396

4 7 Shane Burrows Valrico, FL 70B 17.408

5 4 Roger Crouse Plant City, FL 15 17.777

6 6 Brian Skaggs 20 17.937

7 10 Mark Dickson 0 18.090

8 3 Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA M20 18.336

9 9 Scott Bane Tampa, FL 23B 19.491


Qualifying 2

1 1 Tait Davenport Benton, KY 18D 17.556

2 6 Phillip Cobb Dover, FL 03 17.649

3 2 Dale Kelley Plant City, FL 22 17.711

4 7 Mavrick Vanadore Tampa, FL 4 17.800

5 3 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11 17.829

6 8 Bill Roberts Burlington, IA 5R 18.002

7 5 Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY 8 18.112

8 4 Adam Colley Minford, OH 11C 18.150

9 9 Roger Cavness 11R 18.306


Qualifying 3

1 4 Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL 313 17.472

2 6 Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL 33 17.572

3 5 Curt Myers Cameron, WI 1M 17.616

4 2 Chris Wilson Louisa, KY 127 17.809

5 9 Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL 77 17.853

6 7 Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH 2 17.926

7 3 Billy Howard Apollo Beach, FL 47 18.056

8 1 Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN 418 18.260

9 8 Brad Goff Zanesville, OH 41 18.263


Qualifying 4

1 9 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 33B 16.968

2 1 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY 25 17.094

3 3 Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN 21A 17.499

4 6 Bryan Bernhardt Clearwater, FL B69 17.552

5 8 Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL 72 17.619

6 5 David Pollen Tampa, FL 88 17.710

7 2 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7 17.919

8 4 Logan Kirkman Richmond, IN 1K 18.210

9 7 Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH 65 18.264


Qualifying 5

1 6 Travis Vanadore Tampa, FL 205 17.346

2 7 Kevin Adams Cameron, WI 23D 17.597

3 1 Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL 7G 17.692

4 9 Chad Williamson Watertown, SD 96W 17.751

5 5 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH 2A 17.836

6 2 Davey Warnock 13R 17.899

7 4 Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA 7F 17.906

8 8 Dennis Haven Brentford, SD 96 18.046

9 3 Frank Lewis Riverview, FL 72L 19.022

10 10 Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL 1S 19.133


45 views