Carpenter Captures Oakshade Win


Tyler Carpenter picked up the $4,500 payday Saturday night at Oakshade Raceway.

June 20, 2020 at Oakshade Raceway ($4,500 to win)


A Feature

1 3 Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV 28

2 2 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH CJ1

3 7 Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 3M

4 1 Casey Noonan Slyvania, OH 1N

5 10 Devin Shiels Britton, MI 51S

6 5 Jon Henry Ada, OH 15H

7 8 Steve Kester Holland, OH 77K

8 9 Colin Shipley Weston, OH 44S

9 6 Jake Rendel Adrian, MI 06R

10 13 Matt Lindsey Adrian, MI 49ML

11 18 Troy Hahn Woodville, OH 20H

12 16 Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH 17

13 15 Jerry Signor Jackson, MI 03

14 17 Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI 8

15 14 Brad Wade Dundee, MI 23W

16 11 Bob Mayer Holland, OH 42*

17 20 Ron Miller Lambertville, MI 35

18 4 Dusty Moore Swanton, OH 75

19 19 Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH 27H

20 12 Hillard Miller Defiance, OH 53


B Feature 1

1 1 Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI 8

2 3 Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH 27H

3 2 Wayne Miller Montpelier, OH 12M

4 5 Jeff Robertson Definance, OH P3

DNS - Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI 26R

DNS - Zac Calkins Milford, MI C4

DNS - Jim Houston Swanton, OH 19JH

DNS - Jacob VanDeVoorde Stryker, OH 9LT


B Feature 2

1 5 Troy Hahn Woodville, OH 20H

2 2 Ron Miller Lambertville, MI 35

3 3 Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH 39

4 6 Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH 31G

5 8 Steve Miller Toledo, OH 95M

6 4 Cody Laney Hicksville, OH 93L

DNS - Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH B4U

DNS - Chad Doxsee Swanton, OH 3D


Heat 1

1 7 Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV 28

2 4 Jon Henry Ada, OH 15H

3 1 Colin Shipley Weston, OH 44S

4 2 Matt Lindsey Adrian, MI 49ML

5 6 Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI 8

6 5 Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH 27H

7 3 Jeff Robertson Definance, OH P3

DNS - Jacob VanDeVoorde Stryker, OH 9LT


Heat 2

1 1 Steve Kester Holland, OH 77K

2 5 Jake Rendel Adrian, MI 06R

3 4 Devin Shiels Britton, MI 51S

4 6 Brad Wade Dundee, MI 23W

5 7 Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH B4U

6 3 Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH 39

7 2 Troy Hahn Woodville, OH 20H

8 8 Chad Doxsee Swanton, OH 3D


Heat 3

1 1 Casey Noonan Slyvania, OH 1N

2 4 Dusty Moore Swanton, OH 75

3 2 Bob Mayer Holland, OH 42*

4 6 Jerry Signor Jackson, MI 03

5 8 Wayne Miller Montpelier, OH 12M

6 5 Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI 26R

DNS - Jim Houston Swanton, OH 19JH

DNS - Zac Calkins Milford, MI C4


Heat 4

1 1 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH CJ1

2 3 Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH 3M

3 5 Hillard Miller Defiance, OH 53

4 8 Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH 17

5 7 Ron Miller Lambertville, MI 35

6 2 Cody Laney Hicksville, OH 93L

7 6 Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH 31G

8 4 Steve Miller Toledo, OH 95M


330 views