Cook Charges for 1st Career Gator


Taylor Cook took home his 1st career gator on Wednesday night at Volusia. (Dirtcar Racing)

Photo Dirtcar Racing

February 6, 2019


Modifieds


Feature


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

2. Nick Hoffman 2H

Mooresville, Nc.

3. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

4. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

5. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

6. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

7. Jason Beaulieu 90

Campbell River, Bc.

8. Lucas Lee 40B

Paris, Tn.

9. Curt Spalding 5CS

Watervliet, Mi.

10. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

11. Johnny Broking 45J

Grand Rapids, Mn.

12. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

13. Ryan Thomas T9

Brownstown, In.

14. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

15. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

16. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

17. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

18. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

19. Shon Flanary 98

Surgoinsville, Tn.

20. Justin Allgaier 7

Springfield, Il.

21. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.

22. Johnny Collins 54c

Jacksonville, Fl.

23. Christopher Smith 88s

Brewton, Al.

24. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

25. David Stremme 35

Mooresville, Nc.

26. Michael Long 18x

Fowler, Il.

27. Troy Johnson 2J

Sugar Grove, Pa.

28. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.



Modifieds Last Chance Showdown 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Johnny Broking 45J

Grand Rapids, Mn.

2. Michael Altobelli Jr. 95

Saxton, Pa.

3. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

4. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

5. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

6. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

7. Chad Roush 32

Reedsville, Oh.

8. John E Baker 22J

French Lick, In.

9. Gene Nicholas 11N

Lowell, Ar.

10. Joey Miller 15

Lakeville, Mn.

11. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

12. Scotty Kincaid 12K

Rising Sun, In.

13. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

14. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

15. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.

DNS Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.

DNS Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.

DNS Christian Thomas 7CT

Wake Forest, Nc.


Modifieds Last Chance Showdown 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

2. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

3. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

4. David Taylor 14

Fayettville, Nc.

5. Ryan Fowler 6F

Pace, Fl.

6. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

7. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

8. Bryan Foy 7F

Lacombe, La.

9. Patrick Vareika 51v

Deltona, Fl.

10. Rick Weitekamp 89w

Springfield, Il.

11. Gary Bentley A-1

St Charles, Mo.

12. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.

13. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

14. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

DNS Levi Kissinger 12x

Mt Vernon, In.

DNS Colin Green 52

Walton, Ky.

DNS Jessie Hoskins 71H

Longdale, Ok.

DNS Hunt Gossum 99

Mayfield, Ky.


Modifieds Last Chance Showdown 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

2. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

3. Buzzie Reutimann 00

Zephyrhills, Fl.

4. Josh Harris 22

Utica, Ky.

5. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

6. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

7. Robert Poole 25p

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

8. Brad Goff 41

Zanesville, Oh.

9. Bill Lewis 118L

Fountain City, In.

10. Mark Enk 40

St Ann, Mo.

11. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.

12. Zane Oedewaldt 11Z

Hanna City, Il.

13. Ken Mihalik 33

Port St Lucie, Fl.

DNS Bobby Miles 27

Owensboro, Ky.

DNS Scott Fritz 01

Erie, Pa.

DNS Robbie Eilers 14E

Highland, Il.


Modifieds Last Chance Showdown 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Ryan Thomas T9

Brownstown, In.

2. Tyler Evans 17T

Mineral Wells, Wv.

3. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

4. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

5. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

6. Drake Troutman 7T

Hyndman, Pa.

7. Hunter Gustafson 15G

Howey In The Hills, Fl.

8. Bobby Regot 4uw

St. Peters, Mo.

9. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.

10. Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.

11. Will Norris 71n

Bells, Tn.

12. Zac Oedewaldt Z1

Hanna City, Il.

13. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

DNS Jason Gross 12

Cushing, Wi.

DNS Jesse Rupe 11R

Sophia, Wv.

DNS Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.



Modifieds Heat 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

2. Jason Beaulieu 90

Campbell River, Bc.

3. Troy Johnson 2J

Sugar Grove, Pa.

4. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

5. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

6. Chad Roush 32

Reedsville, Oh.

7. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

8. Gene Nicholas 11N

Lowell, Ar.

9. John E Baker 22J

French Lick, In.

10. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

11. Joey Miller 15

Lakeville, Mn.

DNS Christian Thomas 7CT

Wake Forest, Nc.


Modifieds Heat 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

2. Curt Spalding 5CS

Watervliet, Mi.

3. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

4. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

5. Michael Altobelli Jr. 95

Saxton, Pa.

6. Johnny Broking 45J

Grand Rapids, Mn.

7. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.

8. Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.

9. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

10. Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.

11. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

12. Scotty Kincaid 12K

Rising Sun, In.


Modifieds Heat 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

2. Lucas Lee 40B

Paris, Tn.

3. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

4. Ryan Fowler 6F

Pace, Fl.

5. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

6. Levi Kissinger 12x

Mt Vernon, In.

7. Colin Green 52

Walton, Ky.

8. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

9. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

10. Bryan Foy 7F

Lacombe, La.

11. Jessie Hoskins 71H

Longdale, Ok.

12. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.


Modifieds Heat 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

2. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

3. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

4. Gary Bentley A-1

St Charles, Mo.

5. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

6. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

7. David Taylor 14

Fayettville, Nc.

8. Rick Weitekamp 89w

Springfield, Il.

9. Patrick Vareika 51v

Deltona, Fl.

10. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

11. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

DNS Hunt Gossum 99

Mayfield, Ky.


Modifieds Heat 5


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Michael Long 18x

Fowler, Il.

2. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

3. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.

4. Buzzie Reutimann 00

Zephyrhills, Fl.

5. Robert Poole 25p

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

6. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

7. Zane Oedewaldt 11Z

Hanna City, Il.

8. Bobby Miles 27

Owensboro, Ky.

9. Bill Lewis 118L

Fountain City, In.

10. Scott Fritz 01

Erie, Pa.

11. Robbie Eilers 14E

Highland, Il.


Modifieds Heat 6


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

3. Christopher Smith 88s

Brewton, Al.

4. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

5. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

6. Josh Harris 22

Utica, Ky.

7. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

8. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.

9. Mark Enk 40

St Ann, Mo.

10. Ken Mihalik 33

Port St Lucie, Fl.

11. Brad Goff 41

Zanesville, Oh.


Modifieds Heat 7


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Nick Hoffman 2H

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Johnny Collins 54c

Jacksonville, Fl.

3. Shon Flanary 98

Surgoinsville, Tn.

4. Ryan Thomas T9

Brownstown, In.

5. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

6. Bobby Regot 4uw

St. Peters, Mo.

7. Zac Oedewaldt Z1

Hanna City, Il.

8. Jason Gross 12

Cushing, Wi.

9. Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.

10. Jesse Rupe 11R

Sophia, Wv.

11. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.


Modifieds Heat 8


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. David Stremme 35

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

3. Justin Allgaier 7

Springfield, Il.

4. Tyler Evans 17T

Mineral Wells, Wv.

5. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

6. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

7. Drake Troutman 7T

Hyndman, Pa.

8. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

9. Hunter Gustafson 15G

Howey In The Hills, Fl.

10. Will Norris 71n

Bells, Tn.

DNS Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.


Modifieds Qualifying 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

2. Troy Johnson 2J

Sugar Grove, Pa.

3. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

4. Jason Beaulieu 90

Campbell River, Bc.

5. Chad Roush 32

Reedsville, Oh.

6. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

7. Gene Nicholas 11N

Lowell, Ar.

8. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

9. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

10. Joey Miller 15

Lakeville, Mn.

11. John E Baker 22J

French Lick, In.

DNS Christian Thomas 7CT

Wake Forest, Nc.


Modifieds Qualifying 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Curt Spalding 5CS

Watervliet, Mi.

2. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

3. Michael Altobelli Jr. 95

Saxton, Pa.

4. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

5. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

6. Johnny Broking 45J

Grand Rapids, Mn.

7. Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.

8. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.

9. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

10. Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.

11. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

12. Scotty Kincaid 12K

Rising Sun, In.


Modifieds Qualifying 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

2. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

3. Lucas Lee 40B

Paris, Tn.

4. Levi Kissinger 12x

Mt Vernon, In.

5. Ryan Fowler 6F

Pace, Fl.

6. Bryan Foy 7F

Lacombe, La.

7. Colin Green 52

Walton, Ky.

8. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

9. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

10. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

11. Jessie Hoskins 71H

Longdale, Ok.


Modifieds Qualifying 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

2. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

3. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

4. David Taylor 14

Fayettville, Nc.

5. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

6. Gary Bentley A-1

St Charles, Mo.

7. Rick Weitekamp 89w

Springfield, Il.

8. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

9. Patrick Vareika 51v

Deltona, Fl.

10. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

11. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

DNS Hunt Gossum 99

Mayfield, Ky.


Modifieds Qualifying 5


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Michael Long 18x

Fowler, Il.

2. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.

3. Robert Poole 25p

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

4. Buzzie Reutimann 00

Zephyrhills, Fl.

5. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

6. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

7. Robbie Eilers 14E

Highland, Il.

8. Scott Fritz 01

Erie, Pa.

9. Bobby Miles 27

Owensboro, Ky.

10. Zane Oedewaldt 11Z

Hanna City, Il.

11. Bill Lewis 118L

Fountain City, In.


Modifieds Qualifying 6


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

3. Brad Goff 41

Zanesville, Oh.

4. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

5. Josh Harris 22

Utica, Ky.

6. Christopher Smith 88s

Brewton, Al.

7. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

8. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

9. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.

10. Ken Mihalik 33

Port St Lucie, Fl.

DNS Mark Enk 40

St Ann, Mo.


Modifieds Qualifying 7


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Jesse Rupe 11R

Sophia, Wv.

2. Shon Flanary 98

Surgoinsville, Tn.

3. Nick Hoffman 2H

Mooresville, Nc.

4. Ryan Thomas T9

Brownstown, In.

5. Zac Oedewaldt Z1

Hanna City, Il.

6. Jason Gross 12

Cushing, Wi.

7. Johnny Collins 54c

Jacksonville, Fl.

8. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.

9. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

10. Bobby Regot 4uw

St. Peters, Mo.

11. Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.


Modifieds Qualifying 8


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. David Stremme 35

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Tyler Evans 17T

Mineral Wells, Wv.

3. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

4. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

5. Drake Troutman 7T

Hyndman, Pa.

6. Justin Allgaier 7

Springfield, Il.

7. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

8. Will Norris 71n

Bells, Tn.

9. Hunter Gustafson 15G

Howey In The Hills, Fl.

10. Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.

DNS Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

3 views