Website Designed and Managed by A.E. Blair Creative

© 2020 Racing Performance Media - All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy / Terms of Use

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Davenport Finds Victory Lane at All-Tech


The 2019 Lucas Oil Champ found victory lane for the first time of 2020 at All Tech Raceway Sunday. (Mike Ruefer Photo)

February 9, 2020 at All-Tech Raceway ($10,000 to win)



A-Main

1 4 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49

2 8 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 157

3 10 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 1S

4 11 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25

5 24 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20

6 2 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9

7 1 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39

8 23 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14

9 17 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21

10 6 Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA 22

11 12 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00

12 3 Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL 5W

13 18 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28E

14 16 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T

15 19 G.R. Smith Statesville, NC 89

16 13 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B

17 14 Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA 17

18 20 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E

19 9 Michael Page Winston, GA 18X

20 25 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50

21 5 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S

22 7 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA 48

23 21 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

24 26 Charles Powell Brookville, PA 94

25 15 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

26 22 Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL 33J


B-Main 1

1 1 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21

2 4 G.R. Smith Statesville, NC 89

3 3 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

4 2 Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA 15B

5 9 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14

6 8 Charles Powell Brookville, PA 94

7 6 Joe Denby Tullahoma, TN 27

DNS - Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20

DNS - Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16


B-Main 2

1 1 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28E

2 3 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E

3 2 Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL 33J

4 4 Dan Stone Thompson, PA 2D

5 7 Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA 31

6 5 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50

7 9 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST

8 6 Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH 20B

DNS - Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA 26JR


Heat 1

1 1 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39

2 3 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S

3 7 Michael Page Winston, GA 18X

4 5 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B

5 6 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21

6 9 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

7 4 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20

8 2 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

9 8 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14


Heat 2

1 1 Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL 5W

2 2 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA 48

3 3 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25

4 4 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

5 5 Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA 15B

6 7 G.R. Smith Statesville, NC 89

7 8 Joe Denby Tullahoma, TN 27

8 6 Charles Powell Brookville, PA 94


Heat 3

1 1 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9

2 2 Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA 22

3 4 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 1S

4 5 Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA 17

5 6 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28E

6 3 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E

7 7 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50

8 9 Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA 31

9 8 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST


Heat 4

1 3 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49

2 2 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 157

3 5 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00

4 4 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T

5 8 Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL 33J

6 6 Dan Stone Thompson, PA 2D

7 7 Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH 20B

8 1 Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA 26JR


Group A Time Trials

1 12 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39 17.892

2 3 Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL 5W 17.967

3 15 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16 17.969

4 4 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA 48 17.986

5 9 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S 18.013

6 17 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25 18.064

7 16 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20 18.088

8 10 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1 18.148

9 13 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B 18.209

10 1 Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA 15B 18.263

11 2 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21 18.278

12 11 Charles Powell Brookville, PA 94 18.295

13 14 Michael Page Winston, GA 18X 18.967

14 6 G.R. Smith Statesville, NC 89 19.062

15 5 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14 19.283

16 8 Joe Denby Tullahoma, TN 27 19.395

17 7 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S 19.83


Group B Time Trials

1 7 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9 17.965

2 10 Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA 26JR 17.967

3 3 Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA 22 18.047

4 11 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 157 18.123

5 17 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E 18.229

6 13 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49 18.301

7 2 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 1S 18.340

8 8 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T 18.438

9 5 Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA 17 18.623

10 12 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00 18.702

11 16 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28E 18.799

12 9 Dan Stone Thompson, PA 2D 18.878

13 15 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50 18.917

14 6 Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH 20B 19.071

15 1 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST 19.152

16 4 Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL 33J 19.298

17 14 Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA 31 19.452


34 views