Website Designed and Managed by A.E. Blair Creative

© 2020 Racing Performance Media - All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy / Terms of Use

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Erb Best in East Bay Opener


Tyler Erb in victory lane at East Bay Monday Night. (Mike Ruefer)

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Monday, February 4th, 2019


Miller Welders Time Trials

Fast Time Group A: Kyle Bronson / 15.036 seconds

Fast Time Group B: Brian Shirley / 14.996 seconds (overall)


Penske Race Shocks Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Tyler Erb, Austin Hubbard, Kyle Bronson, Billy Moyer, Jr., Zack Dohm, Tim McCreadie, Matt Cosner, Terry Casey, Dan Stone


FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Hudson O'Neal, Don O'Neal, Jason Jameson, Stormy Scott, Allen Murray, Blake Spencer, Tanner English, Joel Callahan, Chuck Hummer


Simpson Race Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Josh Richards, Billy Moyer, Joey Moriarty, Justin Williams, Ryan King, Colton Flinner, Bob Geiger, Jonathan Rowan, Tim Dohm


Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jonathan Davenport, Devin Moran, Scott Bloomquist, Brandon Overton, Colton Horner, Brian Shirley, Morgan Bagley, Rusty Schlenk, Kerry King


Wrisco Industries Heat Race #5 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Brandon Sheppard, Gregg Satterlee, Freddie Carpenter, Jeff Mathews, Devin Dixon, Shanon Buckingham, Blair Nothdurft, Joe Denby, Devin Gilpin


GEICO Heat Race #6 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Chase Junghans, Jimmy Owens, Dennis Erb, Jr., Tyler Carpenter, Earl Pearson, Jr., Vic Hill, Mike Benedum, John Tweed


Lucas Oil Products Red “N” Tacky Spray Grease B-Main #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Stormy Scott, Billy Moyer, Jr., Ryan King, Allen Murray, Tanner English, Dan Stone, Justin Williams, Joel Callahan, Matt Cosner, Zack Dohm, Blake Spencer, Chuck Hummer, Bob Geiger, Colton Flinner, Terry Casey, Jonathan Rowan-DNS, Tim Dohm-DNS


FAST Shafts B-Main #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Brandon Overton, Tyler Carpenter, Earl Pearson, Jr., Colton Horner, Devin Dixon, Brian Shirley, Jeff Mathews, Blair Nothdurft, Vic Hill, Rusty Schlenk, Kerry King, Mike Benedum, John Tweed, Shanon Buckingham, Morgan Bagley, Joe Denby, Devin Gilpin-DNS


DirtOnDirt.com Strawberry Dash Finish: Billy Moyer Jr., Allen Murray, Devin Dixon, Justin Williams, Jeff Mathews, Dan Stone, Rusty Schlenk, Vic Hill, Blair Nothdurft, John Tweed, Zack Dohm, Colton Horner, Joel Callahan, Kerry King, Ryan King, Chuck Hummer


Lucas Oil Feature Finish (30 Laps):



FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN EARNINGS

1 1 1T Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX $5,000

2 5 14 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV $3,000

3 4 1S Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL $2,000

4 7 11 Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE $1,500

5 9 5 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN $1,000

6 11 9 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR $800

7 6 18J Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS $750

8 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA $700

9 13 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL $650

10 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN $600

11 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL $550

12 8 1M Devin Moran Dresden, OH $500

13 19 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY $500

14 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA $500

15 18 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL $500

16 25 116 Tanner English Benton, KY $500

17 22 27+1 Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV $500

18 17 51M Joey Moriarty Phoenix, AZ $500

19 21 2s Stormy Scott Las Cruses, NM $500

20 15 12J Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN $500

21 16 0k Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV $500

22 26 21 Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR $500

23 20 2 Brandon Overton Evans, GA $500

24 12 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN $500

25 24 3s Brian Shirley Chatham, IL $500

26 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN $500



Tyler Erb & Brandon Sheppard battle at Clay by the Bay. (Mike Ruefer)

5 views