Website Designed and Managed by A.E. Blair Creative

© 2020 Racing Performance Media - All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy / Terms of Use

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Erb Dominates at East Bay


Tyler Erb iin victory lane Tuesday night at East Bay (Mike Ruefer)

Photo Mike Ruefer


Tuesday, February 5th, 2019

East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, Fla.


Miller Welders Time Trials

Fast Time Group A: Stormy Scott / 14.542 seconds

Fast Time Group B: Tyler Erb / 14.479 seconds (overall)


Penske Race Shocks Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Earl Pearson, Jr., Dennis Erb, Jr., Josh Richards, Stormy Scott, Brandon Overton, Jason Jameson, Scott Bloomquist, Joel Callahan, Zack Dohm, Bob Geiger


FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Brandon Sheppard, Kyle Bronson, Tim McCreadie, Justin Williams, Tyler Carpenter, Austin Rettig, Jeff Mathews, Blair Nothdurft, Devin Gilpin


Simpson Race Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Shanon Buckingham, Brian Shirley, Jonathan Davenport, Terry Casey, Chase Junghans, Colton Horner, Freddie Carpenter, Michael Lake, John Tweed


Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Tyler Erb, Colton Flinner, Gregg Satterlee, Don O'Neal, Mike Benedum, Greg Oakes, Ryan King, Devin Dixon, Joe Denby, Chuck Hummer


Wrisco Industries Heat Race #5 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Tanner English, Hudson O'Neal, Blake Spencer, Austin Hubbard, Matt Cosner, Dan Stone, Jonathan Rowan, Rusty Schlenk


GEICO Heat Race #6 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Morgan Bagley, Billy Moyer, Jr., Billy Moyer, Devin Moran, Allen Murray, Tim Dohm , Vic Hill, Joey Moriarty, Kerry King


Lucas Oil Products Red “N” Tacky Spray Grease B-Main #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Stormy Scott, Brandon Overton, Justin Williams, Austin Rettig, Chase Junghans, Colton Horner, Jeff Mathews, Jason Jameson, Freddie Carpenter, Blair Nothdurft, Michael Lake, Tyler Carpenter, John Tweed, Terry Casey, Joel Callahan, Bob Geiger, Scott Bloomquist-DNS, Devin Gilpin-DNS, Zack Dohm-DNS


FAST Shafts B-Main #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Don O'Neal, Devin Moran, Austin Hubbard, Blake Spencer, Greg Oakes, Mike Benedum, Dan Stone, Allen Murray, Devin Dixon, Ryan King, Vic Hill, Rusty Schlenk, Jonathan Rowan, Kerry King, Matt Cosner, Chuck Hummer, Tim Dohm , Joey Moriarty, Joe Denby


DirtOnDirt.com Strawberry Dash Finish: Austin Hubbard, Blake Spencer, Justin Williams, Vic Hill, Austin Rettig, Jason Jameson, Dan Stone, Greg Oakes, Blair Nothdurft, Rusty Schlenk, Joel Callahan, Michael Lake, Colton Horner, Chuck Hummer, John Tweed, Freddie Carpenter, Mike Benedum, Allen Murray


Lucas Oil Feature Finish (30 Laps):



FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN EARNINGS

1 2 1T Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX $5,000

2 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL $3,000

3 7 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL $2,000

4 3 1S Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL $1,500

5 4 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN $1,000

6 11 3s Brian Shirley Chatham, IL $800

7 13 14 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV $750

8 9 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL $700

9 12 21 Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR $650

10 15 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY $600

11 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA $550

12 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN $500

13 10 116 Tanner English Benton, KY $500

14 22 1M Devin Moran Dresden, OH $500

15 6 14m Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX $500

16 18 9 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR $500

17 20 5 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN $500

18 21 2 Brandon Overton Evans, GA $500

19 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA $500

20 5 50 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN $500

21 8 48 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA $500

22 26 11H Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE $500

23 25 18J Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS $500

24 19 2s Stormy Scott Las Cruses, NM $500

25 24 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN $500

26 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN $500


3 views