Erb Eriez Winner Saturday Night


Dennis Erb picks up win at Eriez Speedway on Saturday night. (Tyson Graves Photo)

August 22, 2020 at Eriez Speedway ($10,000 to win)


Morton Buildings Feature (50 Laps) – 1. 28-Dennis Erb [1][$10,000]; 2. 1J-Boom Briggs [2][$5,000]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard [4][$3,000]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger [15][$2,500]; 5. 4-Alex Ferree [6][$2,000]; 6. 97-Cade Dillard [12][$1,700]; 7. 18-Chase Junghans [16][$1,400]; 8. 7-Ricky Weiss [18][$1,300]; 9. 1x-Chub Frank [3][$1,200]; 10. 4s-David Scott [11][$1,100]; 11. X3-Wyatt Scott [20][$1,050]; 12. 29V-Darrell Lanigan [10][$1,000]; 13. B1-Brent Larson [21][$950]; 14. 44-Dave Hess [5][$900]; 15. 9k-Mike Knight [14][$850]; 16. 76-Steve Kania [17][$800]; 17. 33-Chris Hackett [22][$770]; 18. 19-Bob Dorman [24][$750]; 19. 0-Scott Bloomquist [23][$730]; 20. 53-John Volpe [9][$700]; 21. 32-Bobby Pierce [8][$700]; 22. 111L-Matt Lux [7][$700]; 23. 12B-Andy Boozel [19][$700]; 24. 2v-Chad Valone [13][$700]. Lap Leader(s): Briggs 1-40; Erb 41-50. Hard Charger: 12-Ashton Winger[+11]


Qualifying Flight-A – 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 15.998; 2. 28-Dennis Erb, 16.043; 3. 111-Max Blair, 16.054; 4. 4s-David Scott, 16.096; 5. 72-Mike Norris, 16.11; 6. 12-Ashton Winger, 16.307; 7. B22-Bump Hedman, 16.44; 8. 32-Bobby Pierce, 16.459; 9. 111L-Matt Lux, 16.472; 10. B1-Brent Larson, 16.474; 11. 53-John Volpe, 16.478; 12. 76-Steve Kania, 16.563; 13. 12B-Andy Boozel, 16.658; 14. 19-Bob Dorman, 16.747; 15. 2v-Chad Valone, 16.836; 16. O1-Khole Wanzer, 17.303; 17. 30-Bryce Davis, NT


Qualifying Flight-B – 1. 1x-Chub Frank, 16.042; 2. 1J-Boom Briggs, 16.269; 3. 29V-Darrell Lanigan, 16.314; 4. 4-Alex Ferree, 16.319; 5. 44-Dave Hess, 16.395; 6. 18-Chase Junghans, 16.396; 7. 28L-John Lobb, 16.417; 8. 97-Cade Dillard, 16.455; 9. 9k-Mike Knight, 16.498; 10. 33-Chris Hackett, 16.501; 11. X3-Wyatt Scott, 16.509; 12. 7-Ricky Weiss, 16.605; 13. 22G-Greg Oakes, 16.634; 14. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 16.693; 15. 6JR-Parker Martin, 16.717; 16. 14L-David Lyon, 16.762; 17. 9s-Breyton Santee, 16.936


Drydene Heat #1 – Flight (A) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard [1]; 2. 111L-Matt Lux [5]; 3. 53-John Volpe [6]; 4. 2v-Chad Valone [8]; 5. 12B-Andy Boozel [7]; 6. 72-Mike Norris [3]; 7. B22-Bump Hedman [4]; 8. 111-Max Blair [2]; 9. 30-Bryce Davis [9]


Drydene Heat #2 – Flight (A) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 28-Dennis Erb [1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce [4]; 3. 4s-David Scott [2]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger [3]; 5. 76-Steve Kania [6]; 6. 19-Bob Dorman [7]; 7. B1-Brent Larson [5]; 8. O1-Khole Wanzer [8]


Drydene Heat #3 – Flight (B) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 1x-Chub Frank [1]; 2. 44-Dave Hess [3]; 3. 29V-Darrell Lanigan [2]; 4. 9k-Mike Knight [5]; 5. X3-Wyatt Scott [6]; 6. 28L-John Lobb [4]; 7. 22G-Greg Oakes [7]; 8. 9s-Breyton Santee [9]; 9. 6JR-Parker Martin [8]


Drydene Heat #4 – Flight (B) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 1J-Boom Briggs [1]; 2. 4-Alex Ferree [2]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard [4]; 4. 18-Chase Junghans [3]; 5. 7-Ricky Weiss [6]; 6. 33-Chris Hackett [5]; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist [7]; 8. 14L-David Lyon [8]


Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer – 1. 76-Steve Kania [2][-]; 2. 12B-Andy Boozel [1][-]; 3. B1-Brent Larson [6][-]; 4. 19-Bob Dorman [4][$110]; 5. O1-Khole Wanzer [8][]; 6. 72-Mike Norris [3][$110]; 7. B22-Bump Hedman [5][$110]; 8. 111-Max Blair [7][$110]; 9. 30-Bryce Davis [9][$110]


Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer – 1. 7-Ricky Weiss [2][-]; 2. X3-Wyatt Scott [1][-]; 3. 33-Chris Hackett [4][-]; 4. 28L-John Lobb [3][$110]; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist [6][]; 6. 22G-Greg Oakes [5][$110]; 7. 14L-David Lyon [8][$110]; 8. 9s-Breyton Santee [7][$110]; 9. 6JR-Parker Martin [9][$110]


(Results via My Race Pass)

0 views