Erb, Parga Winners at Quincy


Dennis Erb Jr poses in victory lane after his win Friday night at Quincy Raceways. (Gregg Teel Photo)

October 25, 2019 at Quincy Raceways ($2,000 to win)



Late Models


Feature

1 1 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28

2 4 Rich Bell Sheffield, IL 21B

3 3 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 16

4 9 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 58

5 7 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN B1

6 12 Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA 99B

7 6 Matt Bailey Highland, IL 55

8 2 Jamie Wilson 56

9 14 Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL 7B

10 13 Brian Wolfmeier 5

11 11 Scott Halley Washington, MO H20

12 10 Joey Gower Quincy, IL 31

13 8 Derek Fetter Troy, MO 32

14 5 Dylan Hoover Columbia, MO 99


Heat 1

1 1 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28

2 2 Rich Bell Sheffield, IL 21B

3 3 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN B1

4 5 Joey Gower Quincy, IL 31

5 (DNF) 4 Brian Wolfmeier 5


Heat 2

1 1 Jamie Wilson 56

2 4 Dylan Hoover Columbia, MO 99

3 3 Derek Fetter Troy, MO 32

4 5 Scott Halley Washington, MO H20

5 (DNF) 2 Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL 7B


Heat 3

1 1 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 16

2 3 Matt Bailey Highland, IL 55

3 4 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 58

4 2 Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA 99B


Qualifying 1

1 13 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28 0.000

2 8 Jamie Wilson 56 0.000

3 1 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 16 0.000

4 7 Rich Bell Sheffield, IL 21B 0.000

5 6 Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL 7B 0.000

6 14 Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA 99B 0.000

7 12 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN B1 0.000

8 9 Derek Fetter Troy, MO 32 0.000

9 4 Matt Bailey Highland, IL 55 0.000

10 10 Brian Wolfmeier 5 0.000

11 3 Dylan Hoover Columbia, MO 99 0.000

12 2 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 58 0.000

13 11 Joey Gower Quincy, IL 31 0.000

14 5 Scott Halley Washington, MO H20 0.000



Jose Parga won the Pro Late Model feature Friday night at Quincy Raceways. (Gregg Teel Photo)

Crate Late Models


Feature

1 7 Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 6P

2 2 Andy Nezworski Buffalo, IA 7

3 1 Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL 45DW

4 3 Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 25X

5 8 Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA 44

6 4 Sam Halstead New London, IA 84

7 5 Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL 65

8 10 Mike Smith Newton, IA 7S

9 9 Pratt Keith Mendon, IL 11

10 6 Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL 25

11 12 Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA 12

12 11 Melvin Linder Mendon, IL 42


Heat 1

1 1 Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL 45DW

2 2 Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 25X

3 4 Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL 65

4 5 Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 6P

5 3 Pratt Keith Mendon, IL 11

6 6 Melvin Linder Mendon, IL 42


Heat 2

1 4 Andy Nezworski Buffalo, IA 7

2 1 Sam Halstead New London, IA 84

3 2 Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL 25

4 6 Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA 44

5 5 Mike Smith Newton, IA 7S

6 (DNF) 3 Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA 12


Qualifying 1

1 2 Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL 45DW 0.000

2 9 Sam Halstead New London, IA 84 0.000

3 12 Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 25X 0.000

4 7 Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA 12 0.000

5 11 Pratt Keith Mendon, IL 11 0.000

6 5 Andy Nezworski Buffalo, IA 7 0.000

7 10 Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL 65 0.000

8 1 Mike Smith Newton, IA 7S 0.000

9 6 Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 6P 0.000

10 3 Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA 44 0.000

11 4 Melvin Linder Mendon, IL 42 0.000



87 views