Erb Tops The Bullring


Tyler Erb captured the $12,000 payday at Tyler County Speedway Friday NIght. (Zach Yost Photo)

July 5, 2019 at Tyler County Speedway (WV) ($12,000 to win)


Lucas Oil Feature Finish (50 Laps):



FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN EARNINGS

1 2 1T Tyler Erb ® New Waverly, TX $12,800

2 3 14 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV $6,300

3 1 1M Devin Moran ® Dresden, OH $4,200

4 4 22F Chris Ferguson Mount Holly, NC $2,750

5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY $2,950

6 9 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN $1,800

7 13 44B Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV $1,500

8 10 87 Derek Doll Greenwood, WV $1,300

9 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA $2,300

10 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA $1,100

11 6 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN $1,875

12 18 8 Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV $1,050

13 8 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL $1,725

14 12 25Z Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA $1,000

15 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN $1,700

16 19 21 Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR $1,700

17 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN $1,700

18 25 2s Stormy Scott Las Cruses, NM $800

19 20 32 Travis Stickley Keyser, WV $1,000

20 14 5 Michael Norris Sarver, PA $1,000

21 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL $1,900

22 16 57 Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV $1,000

23 17 5* Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV $1,000

24 21 66c Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV $1,000

25 22 17d Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV $1,000


Miller Welders Time Trials

Fast Time Group A: Devin Moran / 12.557 seconds (overall)

Fast Time Group B: Michael Norris / 12.893 seconds


Penske Race Shocks Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Devin Moran ®, Tim McCreadie, Mike Marlar, Colten Burdette, Billy Moyer, Jr., Jared Hawkins, Matt Cosner, Chuck Kimble


FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Josh Richards, Jonathan Davenport, Gregg Satterlee, Shanon Buckingham, Brian Baumberger, Steve Weigle, Shane Hitt, Logan Hitt


Simpson Race Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Tyler Erb ®, Jimmy Owens, Derek Doll, Michael Norris, Jacob Hawkins, Hudson O'Neal, Travis Stickley, Travis Brown


Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Chris Ferguson, Kyle Bronson, Mason Zeigler, Kyle Thomas, Zack Dohm, Earl Pearson, Jr., Stormy Scott


Lucas Oil Products Red “N” Tacky Spray Grease B-Main #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Shane Hitt, Billy Moyer, Jr., Matt Cosner, Jared Hawkins, Logan Hitt, Chuck Kimble, Brian Baumberger-DNS, Steve Weigle-DNS


FAST Shafts B-Main #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jacob Hawkins, Travis Stickley, Zack Dohm, Stormy Scott, Earl Pearson, Jr., Hudson O'Neal-DNS, Travis Brown-DNS


18 views