Former Champs Bell & Kruseman Showcase Thursday Night Heat Lineups



Christopher Bell starts his quest tonight for his fourth consecutive golden driller. (Brendon Bauman Photo)

January 16, 2020 at Tulsa Expo Center (Chili Bowl Nationals)



Heat 1: Lineup

1 Andy Gage Whiting, IA 02

2 Jessie Barber Napa, CA 3B

3 Howard Moore Memphis, TN 41X

4 Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO 11A

5 C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN 55V

6 JD Black Grain Valley, MO 7JR

7 Laydon Pearson New Castle, OK 11P

8 Andrew Deal Caney, KS 15D

9 Cody Karl Gulfport, MS 52C


Heat 2: Lineup

1 Chris Urish Elkhart, IL 77U

2 Don O'Keefe Jr Pittsboro, IN 0K

3 Shane Golobic Fremont, CA 17W

4 Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK 87F

5 Mark Smith Sunbury, PA 1M

6 Jack Dover Springfield, NE 117

7 Dave Darland Lincoln, IN 2ND

8 Cole Bodine Rossville, IN 39B


Heat 3: Lineup

1 Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX 78M

2 Scott Kreutter Alden, NY 49

3 Joe Walker Harrisonville, MO 51X

4 Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN 21D

5 Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA 7X

6 Barrie Valentino Chandler, QLD Q23

7 Chance Crum Snohomish, WA 31B

8 Seth Carlson Stafford, CT 2C


Heat 4: Lineup

1 Danny Stratton Reading, PA 47X

2 Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA 21K

3 Jeffrey Champagne Westfield, MA 46X

4 Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS 84S

5 Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN 57K

6 Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL 3N

7 Eric Fenton Tulsa, OK 72

8 Ben Worth Coalinga, CA 5G


Heat 5: Lineup

1 Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD 11X

2 Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL 56D

3 Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 17B

4 Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK 91B

5 Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK 4M

6 James Davison Melbourne, VIC 33J

7 Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN 19B

8 Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA 7R


Heat 6: Lineup

1 Blain Petersen Essex, IA 68B

2 Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 32D

3 Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ 25

4 Logan Seavey Sutter, CA 39

5 Bill Rose Plainfield, IN 6

6 Kyle Simon Covington, OH 23S

7 Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA 67S

8 Rick Horn Colony, KS 1H


Heat 7: Lineup

1 Christopher Bell Norman, OK 84X

2 Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO 321

3 Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ 17T

4 Cody Ledger Omaha, NE 35L

5 Robert Bell Colfax, IA 71.5

6 Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY 00D

7 Hunter Fischer Broken Arrow, OK 24F

8 Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL 10C


Heat 8: Lineup

1 A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL 2X

2 Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN 9P

3 Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK 76M

4 Cale Conley Vienna, WV 11

5 Jeff Wheeler Rockwall, TX 72X

6 Morgan Frewaldt Kansas City, KS 926

7 Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA 67

8 Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA 27D


Heat 9: Lineup

1 Chance Morton Coweta, OK 7MF

2 Jason Martin Lincoln, NE 00X

3 Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI 17M

4 Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN 1G

5 Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA 25B

6 Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK 67K

7 Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO 08M

8 Dylan Ito Ventura, CA 73



Website Designed and Managed by A.E. Blair Creative

© 2020 Racing Performance Media - All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy / Terms of Use

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon