Grant, Schatz & Stenhouse Jr Headline Final Night of Heat Lineups

Updated: Jan 18


Ricky Stenhouse Jr during practice laps on Monday in Tulsa. (Brendon Bauman Photo)

January 17, 2020 at Tulsa Expo Center (Chili Bowl Nationals)



Heat 1: Lineup

1 Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX 84Z

2 Kurt Stellhorn Baldwin, IL 17X

3 Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI 35

4 Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK 28

5 Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA 14X

6 Colten Cottle Kansas, IL 81

7 Timmy Thrash Gulfport, MS 5O

8 Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE 19X


Heat 2: Lineup

1 Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX 8K

2 Merril Lamb Iola, KS 15L

3 Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC 19M

4 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX 15H

5 Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK 42C

6 Sam Johnson St Peters, MO 72J

7 Karter Sarff Mason City, IL 37X

8 Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX 10W


Heat 3: Lineup

1 Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK 95

2 Zachary Patterson Yukon, OK 93Z

3 Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL 7A

4 Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA 7

5 Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA 29A

6 Terry Nichols Delano, CA 1NP

7 Russell Shoulders Forney, TX 21S

8 Tanner Thorson Minden, NV 19


Heat 4: Lineup

1 Josh Lakatos Pasadena, CA 68W

2 AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN 14H

3 Tim Estenson Fargo, ND 88E

4 Tadd Holliman Murray, NE 20

5 Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK 93

6 Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK 21

7 Josh Most Red Oak, IA 92

8 Chris Tarrant Greenville, TX 72C


Heat 5: Lineup

1 David Prickett Fresno, CA 15J

2 Terry Babb Decatur, IL 88

3 Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA 37M

4 Chris Windom Canton, IL 89

5 Alex Schutte Rohnert Park, CA 17R

6 Noah Gass Mounds, OK 20G

7 Tim Barber Sonoma, CA 3F

8 Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA 11D


Heat 6: Lineup

1 Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK 10J

2 Pierce Urbanosky North Richland Hills, TX 19U

3 Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK 911

4 Troy Betts Newark, DE 22B

5 Buddy Tubbs Colorado Springs, CO 95T

6 Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA 57

7 Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS 27

8 Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA 87W


Heat 7: Lineup

1 Donny Schatz Fargo, ND 15

2 Justin Grant Ione, CA 4A

3 Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL 9K

4 Jesse Frazier Tulsa, OK 27F

5 Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC 13A

6 Raven Culp Mesquite, TX 78

7 Conor Daly Indianapolis, IN 20C

8 Bill Balog North Pole, AK 57A


Heat 8: Lineup

1 Jace McIntosh Broken Arrow, OK 08J

2 Dustin Weland Parker, CO 88W

3 Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL 52F

4 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS 17S

5 Justin Peck Monrovia, IN 5K

6 Steven Drevicki Reading, PA 2R

7 Evan Turner Jacksonville, IL 44D


Heat 9: Lineup

1 Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO 4C

2 Chad Boespflug Hanford, CA 25P

3 Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY 56X

4 Brody Roa Buena Park, CA 7M

5 Jared McIntyre Peyton, CO 4R

6 Clint Wilson Chico, CA C27

7 Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA 82