Gundaker, Haley Among Those Who Took Home Gators Friday Night


Photo Dirtcar Racing


February 8, 2019


UMP Dirtcar Modifieds from Volusia Speedway Park


Modifieds Feature 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Jesse Rupe 11R

Sophia, Wv.

2. Dale Kelley 22K

Plant City, Fl.

3. Robert Poole 25p

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

4. Jonathan Taylor 5T

Saltsburg, Pa.

5. Will Norris 71n

Bells, Tn.

6. Steve Stevenson 14s

St Jacob, Il.

7. Bobby Miles 27

Owensboro, Ky.

8. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.

9. Tyler Davis. 65

Haysville, Ks.

10. Jim Shipman 77s

Bridgeport, Il.

11. Scott Green 25G

Derby, Ks.

12. Bill Lewis 118L

Fountain City, In.

13. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

DNF. Jessie Hoskins 71H

Longdale, Ok.

DNF. Scott Fritz 01

Erie, Pa.

DNF. Scotty Kincaid 12K

Rising Sun, In.

DNF. Patrick Vareika 51v

Deltona, Fl.

DNF. Evan Taylor 7JT

Saltsburg, Pa.

DNF. Colin Green 52

Walton, Ky.


Modifieds Feature 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

2. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

3. Josh Harris 22

Utica, Ky.

4. Austin Holcombe 8A

Elm City, Nc.

5. Hunt Gossum 99

Mayfield, Ky.

6. Christopher Smith 88s

Brewton, Al.

7. Ryan Fowler 6F

Pace, Fl.

8. Mark Enk 40

St Ann, Mo.

9. John E Baker 22J

French Lick, In.

10. Ken Mihalik 33

Port St Lucie, Fl.

11. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.

12. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.

13. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

14. Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.

DNF. Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.

DNF. Zac Oedewaldt Z1

Hanna City, Il.

DNF. Gary Bentley A-1

St Charles, Mo.

DNF. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

DNF. Zane Oedewaldt 11Z

Hanna City, Il.


Modifieds Feature 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

2. Spencer Hughes 7h

Meridian, Ms.

3. Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.

4. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

5. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

6. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.

7. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

8. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

9. Joey Miller 15

Lakeville, Mn.

10. Jason Gross 12

Cushing, Wi.

11. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

12. David Taylor 14

Fayettville, Nc.

13. Gene Nicholas 11N

Lowell, Ar.

14. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

DNF. Chad Roush 32

Reedsville, Oh.

DNF. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

DNF. Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.

DNF. Buzzie Reutimann 00

Zephyrhills, Fl.


Modifieds Feature 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Shon Flanary 98

Surgoinsville, Tn.

3. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

4. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

5. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

6. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

7. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

8. Mark Whitener 5

Middleburg, Fl.

9. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

10. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

11. Johnny Collins 54c

Jacksonville, Fl.

12. Brad Goff 41

Zanesville, Oh.

13. Bobby Regot 4uw

St. Peters, Mo.

14. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

15. Hunter Gustafson 15G

Howey In The Hills, Fl.

16. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

17. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

18. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.


Modifieds Feature 5


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

2. Lucas Lee 40B

Paris, Tn.

3. David Stremme 35

Mooresville, Nc.

4. Nick Hoffman 2H

Mooresville, Nc.

5. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

6. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

7. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

8. Tyler Evans 17T

Mineral Wells, Wv.

9. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

10. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

11. Curt Spalding 5CS

Watervliet, Mi.

12. Justin Allgaier 7

Springfield, Il.

13. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

14. Michael Altobelli Jr. 95

Saxton, Pa.

15. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

16. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

17. Jason Beaulieu 90

Campbell River, Bc.

18. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

22 views