Gundaker, Steffens Winners at Pevely


Gordy Gundaker won Saturday night in Pevely, MO. (Austin Fouch Photo)

June 13, 2020 at I-55 Raceway


UMP Late Models


A Feature

1 10 Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11G

2 6 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 16G

3 1 Mark Voigt Marine, IL 30

4 2 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 10S

5 4 Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL 10K

6 3 Michael Kloos Trenton, IL 6K

7 5 Chad Zobrist Highland, IL 78

8 12 Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO 11H

9 7 Adam Tischhauser Greenville, IL T4

10 8 Jeremy Sneed Bluford, IL 24

11 9 Jason Suhre Highland, IL 4

12 11 Tim Ratajczyk Columbia, IL 112

13 19 Tim Manville Highland, IL 33M

14 13 Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL 11K

15 23 Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11T

16 16 Matt Bailey Highland, IL 52

17 14 Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 32M

18 18 Paul Roider Columbia, IL 23

19 24 David Jumper House Springs, MO 2J

20 22 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO 14

21 15 Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL 1H

22 20 Mark Oller 67

23 21 Kyle Stolzer Sainte Genevieve, MO 147

24 17 Eric Goetter Summerfield, IL 76


B Feature

1 9 Tim Manville Highland, IL 33M

2 2 Mark Oller 67

3 1 Kyle Stolzer Sainte Genevieve, MO 147

4 5 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO 14

5 12 Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11T

6 10 David Jumper House Springs, MO 2J

7 8 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL 18

8 4 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL 09

9 6 Lane Ehlert Republic, MO 42L

10 11 Phil Taylor Auburn, IL 48T

DNS - Jeb Simmons Wentzville, MO 86

DNS - Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN 5

DNS - Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL 15


Heat 1

1 1 Jason Suhre Highland, IL 4

2 3 Tim Ratajczyk Columbia, IL 112

3 7 Chad Zobrist Highland, IL 78

4 8 Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11G

5 4 Mark Oller 67

6 6 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL 09

7 2 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL 18

8 5 Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11T


Heat 2

1 2 Adam Tischhauser Greenville, IL T4

2 3 Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO 11H

3 8 Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL 10K

4 6 Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL 11K

5 5 Eric Goetter Summerfield, IL 76

6 7 Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN 5

7 4 Jeb Simmons Wentzville, MO 86

8 1 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL 15


Heat 3

1 4 Michael Kloos Trenton, IL 6K

2 8 Mark Voigt Marine, IL 30

3 7 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 16G

4 3 Matt Bailey Highland, IL 52

5 5 Paul Roider Columbia, IL 23

6 1 Lane Ehlert Republic, MO 42L

7 2 Tim Manville Highland, IL 33M

8 6 Phil Taylor Auburn, IL 48T


Heat 4

1 2 Jeremy Sneed Bluford, IL 24

2 7 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 10S

3 3 Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 32M

4 4 Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL 1H

5 5 Kyle Stolzer Sainte Genevieve, MO 147

6 6 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO 14

7 1 David Jumper House Springs, MO 2J


UMP Modifieds


A Feature

1 2 Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO 8

2 4 Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL 59R

3 5 Dean Hoffman Troy, IL 1D

4 6 Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 14

5 1 Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 87Z

6 3 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO 51

7 10 Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 36W

8 16 Billy Smith Park Hills, MO 14S

9 12 Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 10X

10 9 Ricky Horton High Ridge, MO 227

11 20 Jacob Trebilcock St. Louis, MO 4T

12 11 Randy Dickman Troy, MO 21

13 19 Mike Parsons Crockett, CA 4A

14 17 Jake Seets Brighton, IL 18

15 7 Dan Ems Barnhart, MO 36E

16 15 Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL 0X

17 14 Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO 23

18 13 Dennis Ponder Collingsville, IL 7

19 8 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 0

20 18 Rigel Stillman Park Hills, MO 24S

DNS - Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1A

DNS - Paul Schrempf Jr St. Louis, MO 4G

DNS - Kurt Slinger Wright City, MO 92


Heat 1

1 2 Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 87Z

2 1 Dan Ems Barnhart, MO 36E

3 6 Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL 59R

4 5 Randy Dickman Troy, MO 21

5 7 Dennis Ponder Collingsville, IL 7

6 8 Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO 23

7 3 Jacob Trebilcock St. Louis, MO 4T

DNS - Paul Schrempf Jr St. Louis, MO 4G


Heat 2

1 1 Dean Hoffman Troy, IL 1D

2 4 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO 51

3 2 Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 36W

4 7 Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 14

5 5 Billy Smith Park Hills, MO 14S

6 8 Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL 0X

7 3 Kurt Slinger Wright City, MO 92

8 6 Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1A


Heat 3

1 2 Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO 8

2 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 0

3 3 Ricky Horton High Ridge, MO 227

4 5 Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 10X

5 4 Jake Seets Brighton, IL 18

6 6 Rigel Stillman Park Hills, MO 24S

7 7 Mike Parsons Crockett, CA 4A


B Modifieds


A Feature

1 2 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 57H

2 4 Jeff Johns Belleville, IL 52J

3 8 Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO 2W

4 5 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R

5 6 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 5S

6 10 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO 39

7 14 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO 25

8 12 Kevin Worley Sainte Genevieve, MO 27

9 7 James Hileman Granite City, IL 74

10 16 Logan Dockery Troy, IL 444

11 11 Troy Medley Pevely, MO 62

12 18 Joe Rudy 52

13 22 Mike Kettler Millstadtr, IL 22K

14 9 Drew Dudash 20D

15 1 Randy Haffer Wright City, MO 15

16 17 Brian Vinson St. Louis, MO 3

17 21 Jason Nacke Troy, MO 83

18 20 Dave Menke Elsberry, MO 57

19 15 Joe Rinne St. Louis, MO 17

20 13 Gary Williams Arnold, MO 72

21 3 Tyler Stadler Arnold, MO 75

DNS - Talen Beard Highland, IL 21T

DNS - Shane Jumper Hillsboro, MO 5


Heat 1

1 2 Tyler Stadler Arnold, MO 75

2 4 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R

3 3 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO 39

4 6 Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO 2W

5 5 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO 25

6 7 Logan Dockery Troy, IL 444

7 1 Mike Kettler Millstadtr, IL 22K

8 8 Jason Nacke Troy, MO 83


Heat 2

1 2 Jeff Johns Belleville, IL 52J

2 3 James Hileman Granite City, IL 74

3 8 Randy Haffer Wright City, MO 15

4 6 Drew Dudash 20D

5 5 Joe Rinne St. Louis, MO 17

6 4 Joe Rudy 52

7 7 Talen Beard Highland, IL 21T

8 1 Shane Jumper Hillsboro, MO 5


Heat 3

1 1 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 5S

2 5 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 57H

3 3 Troy Medley Pevely, MO 62

4 2 Gary Williams Arnold, MO 72

5 6 Kevin Worley Sainte Genevieve, MO 27

6 7 Brian Vinson St. Louis, MO 3

7 4 Dave Menke Elsberry, MO 57



UMP Sport Compact


A Feature

1 1 Joshua Hawkins Imperial, MO 98

2 6 Morgan Greene Belleville, IL 36

3 4 Anthony Sunshine St. Louis, MO 75

4 2 Bryan Gegg Sainte Genevieve, MO 23G

5 5 Rance Leistler Waterloo, IL 33

6 3 Chuck Johnson 66

7 12 Bradley Stanfill Park Hills, MO 52

8 7 Tom Bunch Pevely, MO 22

9 11 Troy Harris Farmington, MO 27T

10 14 Justin Chilton De Soto, MO 28

11 9 Rob Morrison St. Louis, MO 323

12 10 Austin Harris 27

13 8 Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL 35R

DNS - Scott Robbins High Ridge, MO 3


Heat 1

1 3 Joshua Hawkins Imperial, MO 98

2 6 Chuck Johnson 66

3 1 Rance Leistler Waterloo, IL 33

4 7 Tom Bunch Pevely, MO 22

5 2 Rob Morrison St. Louis, MO 323

6 5 Troy Harris Farmington, MO 27T

DNS - Scott Robbins High Ridge, MO 3


Heat 2

1 2 Bryan Gegg Sainte Genevieve, MO 23G

2 1 Anthony Sunshine St. Louis, MO 75

3 7 Morgan Greene Belleville, IL 36

4 4 Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL 35R

5 5 Austin Harris 27

6 6 Bradley Stanfill Park Hills, MO 52

7 3 Justin Chilton De Soto, MO 28



UMP Sportsmans


A Feature

1 3 Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO 71

2 2 Paul Belken Festus, MO 46

3 4 Chuck Adams Piedmont, MO 99

4 6 Lee Stuppy Ste. genevieve, MO 00

5 13 Dennis Wernle 23W

6 12 Ryan Newton Ellisville, MO 21N

7 11 Dylan Naeger Festus, MO 8

8 14 Kurt Prinster Wright City, MO 85

9 9 Robin Fee St. Ann, MO 20X

10 10 Josh Ramer Sainte Genevieve, MO 269

11 5 Mike Jones Marissa, IL 17

12 7 Wesley Kiser Ofallon, MO 43

13 1 Chris Soutiea Peveley, MO C4

14 8 Mark Spraul Festus, MO 92

DNS - Jerry Radeacker Cedar Hill, MO 60


Heat 1

1 4 Chris Soutiea Peveley, MO C4

2 2 Mike Jones Marissa, IL 17

3 3 Lee Stuppy Ste. genevieve, MO 00

4 5 Wesley Kiser Ofallon, MO 43

5 6 Robin Fee St. Ann, MO 20X

6 7 Dylan Naeger Festus, MO 8

7 1 Kurt Prinster Wright City, MO 85

DNS - Jerry Radeacker Cedar Hill, MO 60


Heat 2

1 2 Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO 71

2 5 Paul Belken Festus, MO 46

3 1 Mark Spraul Festus, MO 92

4 7 Chuck Adams Piedmont, MO 99

5 6 Josh Ramer Sainte Genevieve, MO 269

6 3 Ryan Newton Ellisville, MO 21N

7 4 Dennis Wernle 23W


(Results via My Race Pass)