Harris Sweeps B-Mod Bash at Tri-City


Trey Harris poses after his back to back wins at Tri-City during B-Mod Bash. (St. Louis Dirt Track Racing Photo)

October 19, 2019 at Tri-City Speedway ($3,000 to win)




B Modifieds


A Feature

1 9 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 316

2 2 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL 9S

3 5 Clint Young Ava, IL 42

4 11 JC Morton Springfield, MO 18M

5 6 Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 11R

6 3 Troy Medley Pevely, MO 62M

7 13 Everett Bradham Olney, IL 37

8 4 Terry Chester South Roxana, IL 52

9 1 Rob Timmons Centralia, IL 5T

10 15 Dustin Schram Sterling, IL 92

11 17 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 5S

12 10 Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO J82

13 20 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 70

14 19 AJ Cline Troy, MO 17C

15 12 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL 19

16 (DNF) 24 Bert Jacoby Wentzville, MO 28J

17 (DNF) 14 Chris Soutiea Peveley, MO X7

18 (DNF) 18 Jake Montgomery East Peoria, IL 21.5

19 (DNF) 8 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL 52K

20 (DNF) 21 Jared Morrison St. Elmo, IL 5

21 (DNF) 22 Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL 1JR

22 (DNF) 16 Tony Walker Brighton, IL 80

23 (DNF) 23 Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 17E

24 (DNF) 7 C.J. Springer Damiansville, IL 14S


B Feature 1

1 5 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 316

2 2 JC Morton Springfield, MO 18M

3 3 Everett Bradham Olney, IL 37

4 6 Dustin Schram Sterling, IL 92

5 4 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 5S

6 8 AJ Cline Troy, MO 17C

7 7 Jared Morrison St. Elmo, IL 5

8 10 Josh Russell Festus, MO 70R

9 13 Cody Zobrist Highland, IL 787

10 14 Bert Jacoby Wentzville, MO 28J

11 16 Dominic Mertzke Troy,Troy, IL 7M

12 12 Bret Eilerman Highland, IL 63E

13 9 Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL 51

14 11 Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO 88

15 15 John Stanton East Alton, IL 11H

16 17 James Hileman Granite City, IL 74

17 18 Eddie Smith Farmington, MO 20S

18 19 Paul Schrempf III Pevely, MO 26S

19 20 CJ Volluz 66V

DNS - Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK 391


B Feature 2

1 3 Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO J82

2 2 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL 19

3 7 Chris Soutiea Peveley, MO X7

4 18 Tony Walker Brighton, IL 80

5 13 Jake Montgomery East Peoria, IL 21.5

6 1 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 70

7 20 Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL 1JR

8 10 Chris Watkins Troy, MO 7W

9 12 David Menke O'fallon, MO 57

10 14 Jared Riddle Warrenton, MO 40

11 19 Scott Wilson Okemah, OK 77

12 (DNF) 17 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO 75

13 (DNF) 4 Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 17E

14 (DNF) 16 Gary Gross Farmington, MO 84G

15 (DNF) 6 Cole Sensel Fredricktown, MO 36

16 (DNF) 5 Mike Null Wentzville, MO 2N

17 (DNF) 8 Doug Tye Troy, IL 4D

18 (DNF) 9 Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL 22K

19 (DNF) 11 Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO 11Z

DNS - Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO 39


C Feature 1

1 3 James Hileman Granite City, IL 74

2 1 Eddie Smith Farmington, MO 20S

3 4 Paul Schrempf III Pevely, MO 26S

4 8 CJ Volluz 66V

5 11 Darrin Burkemper 7G

6 12 Craig Boyd Hillsboro, IL 62

7 (DNF) 9 George Wilson Troy, MO 77W

8 (DNF) 2 Patrick DeNoyer St. Genevieve, MO 25

9 (DNF) 5 Tommy Gaither Bunker Hill, IL 14G

10 (DNF) 10 Nathan Lynch Hillsboro, IL 14N

DNS - Tyler Deibert Highland, IL 84

DNS - Chad Evans Mattoon, IL 59

DNS - Rick Conoyer St Peters, MO 66


C Feature 2

1 1 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO 75

2 10 Tony Walker Brighton, IL 80

3 3 Scott Wilson Okemah, OK 77

4 5 Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL 1JR

5 (DNF) 2 Logan Dockery Troy, IL 444

DNS - Dan Bimson St. Peters, MO 92K

DNS - Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL 15B

DNS - Louie Lovelace Elsberry, MO 69

DNS - Casey Morris Elsberry, MO 34

DNS - Tim Nash 7N

DNS - Ethan Orman Marshall, IL 8UP

DNS - Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO 2W


D Feature 1

1 1 Josh Russell Festus, MO 70R

2 20 Doug Tye Troy, IL 4D

3 15 John Stanton East Alton, IL 11H

4 9 Bret Eilerman Highland, IL 63E

5 17 James Hileman Granite City, IL 74

6 13 Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO 88

7 3 Cody Zobrist Highland, IL 787

8 2 Chris Watkins Troy, MO 7W

9 21 Paul Schrempf III Pevely, MO 26S

10 25 Darrin Burkemper 7G

11 (DNF) 18 Mike Null Wentzville, MO 2N

12 (DNF) 14 Gary Gross Farmington, MO 84G

13 (DNF) 8 Scott Wilson Okemah, OK 77

14 (DNF) 4 David Menke O'fallon, MO 57

DNS - Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO 11Z

DNS - Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 17E

DNS - Bert Jacoby Wentzville, MO 28J

DNS - Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL 22K

DNS - Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL 51

DNS - Dominic Mertzke Troy,Troy, IL 7M

DNS - Jared Riddle Warrenton, MO 40

DNS - Cole Sensel Fredricktown, MO 36

DNS - Eddie Smith Farmington, MO 20S

DNS - Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO 75

DNS - CJ Volluz 66V


Heat 1

1 2 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL 9S

2 3 Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK 391

3 1 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 316

4 5 Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL 51

5 4 Cody Zobrist Highland, IL 787

6 6 Eddie Smith Farmington, MO 20S

7 8 Tommy Gaither Bunker Hill, IL 14G

8 7 George Wilson Troy, MO 77W

DNS - Rick Conoyer St Peters, MO 66


Heat 2

1 1 Rob Timmons Centralia, IL 5T

2 2 JC Morton Springfield, MO 18M

3 3 Dustin Schram Sterling, IL 92

4 4 Josh Russell Festus, MO 70R

5 6 Bert Jacoby Wentzville, MO 28J

6 8 Patrick DeNoyer St. Genevieve, MO 25

7 5 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL 84

8 (DNF) 7 Nathan Lynch Hillsboro, IL 14N


Heat 3

1 1 Troy Medley Pevely, MO 62M

2 2 Everett Bradham Olney, IL 37

3 7 Jared Morrison St. Elmo, IL 5

4 5 Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO 88

5 6 John Stanton East Alton, IL 11H

6 3 James Hileman Granite City, IL 74

7 4 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL 59

8 8 Darrin Burkemper 7G


Heat 4

1 2 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL 52K

2 1 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 5S

3 4 AJ Cline Troy, MO 17C

4 3 Bret Eilerman Highland, IL 63E

5 5 Dominic Mertzke Troy,Troy, IL 7M

6 8 Paul Schrempf III Pevely, MO 26S

7 6 CJ Volluz 66V

8 (DNF) 7 Craig Boyd Hillsboro, IL 62


Heat 5

1 2 Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 11R

2 1 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 70

3 3 Mike Null Wentzville, MO 2N

4 4 Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL 22K

5 6 Jake Montgomery East Peoria, IL 21.5

6 5 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO 75

7 7 Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL 1JR

DNS - Ethan Orman Marshall, IL 8UP


Heat 6

1 2 Clint Young Ava, IL 42

2 3 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL 19

3 1 Cole Sensel Fredricktown, MO 36

4 8 Chris Watkins Troy, MO 7W

5 6 Jared Riddle Warrenton, MO 40

6 7 Logan Dockery Troy, IL 444

7 (DNF) 5 Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL 15B

8 (DNF) 4 Tony Walker Brighton, IL 80


Heat 7

1 1 C.J. Springer Damiansville, IL 14S

2 2 Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO J82

3 5 Chris Soutiea Peveley, MO X7

4 4 Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO 11Z

5 3 Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO 39

6 (DNF) 7 Scott Wilson Okemah, OK 77

7 (DNF) 6 Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO 2W

DNS - Tim Nash 7N


Heat 8

1 4 Terry Chester South Roxana, IL 52

2 1 Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 17E

3 5 Doug Tye Troy, IL 4D

4 7 David Menke O'fallon, MO 57

5 (DNF) 2 Gary Gross Farmington, MO 84G

6 (DNF) 3 Dan Bimson St. Peters, MO 92K

7 (DNF) 6 Louie Lovelace Elsberry, MO 69

DNS - Casey Morris Elsberry, MO 34


Qualifying 1

1 26 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 316 16.942

2 13 Rob Timmons Centralia, IL 5T 17.126

3 8 Troy Medley Pevely, MO 62M 17.171

4 27 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 5S 17.276

5 2 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL 9S 17.349

6 29 JC Morton Springfield, MO 18M 17.408

7 14 Everett Bradham Olney, IL 37 17.421

8 33 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL 52K 17.497

9 5 Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK 391 17.597

10 16 Dustin Schram Sterling, IL 92 17.626

11 28 James Hileman Granite City, IL 74 17.630

12 4 Bret Eilerman Highland, IL 63E 17.658

13 21 Cody Zobrist Highland, IL 787 17.678

14 1 Josh Russell Festus, MO 70R 17.685

15 11 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL 59 17.690

16 15 AJ Cline Troy, MO 17C 17.734

17 12 Joe Mercurio Belleville, IL 51 17.748

18 19 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL 84 17.779

19 10 Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO 88 17.823

20 30 Dominic Mertzke Troy,Troy, IL 7M 17.861

21 18 Eddie Smith Farmington, MO 20S 17.893

22 20 Bert Jacoby Wentzville, MO 28J 17.909

23 32 John Stanton East Alton, IL 11H 17.913

24 25 CJ Volluz 66V 17.961

25 24 George Wilson Troy, MO 77W 17.964

26 23 Nathan Lynch Hillsboro, IL 14N 18.057

27 7 Jared Morrison St. Elmo, IL 5 18.081

28 31 Craig Boyd Hillsboro, IL 62 18.226

29 22 Tommy Gaither Bunker Hill, IL 14G 18.401

30 9 Patrick DeNoyer St. Genevieve, MO 25 18.409

31 17 Darrin Burkemper 7G 18.559

32 6 Paul Schrempf III Pevely, MO 26S 18.730

33 3 Rick Conoyer St Peters, MO 66 29.999


Qualifying 2

1 12 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 70 17.292

2 4 Cole Sensel Fredricktown, MO 36 17.312

3 7 C.J. Springer Damiansville, IL 14S 17.365

4 29 Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 17E 17.381

5 14 Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 11R 17.408

6 20 Clint Young Ava, IL 42 17.469

7 11 Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO J82 17.493

8 26 Gary Gross Farmington, MO 84G 17.565

9 24 Mike Null Wentzville, MO 2N 17.637

10 6 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL 19 17.642

11 19 Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO 39 17.686

12 10 Dan Bimson St. Peters, MO 92K 17.690

13 17 Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL 22K 17.699

14 16 Tony Walker Brighton, IL 80 17.735

15 1 Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO 11Z 17.750

16 22 Terry Chester South Roxana, IL 52 17.777

17 27 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO 75 17.783

18 3 Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL 15B 17.851

19 18 Chris Soutiea Peveley, MO X7 17.896

20 28 Doug Tye Troy, IL 4D 17.924

21 23 Jake Montgomery East Peoria, IL 21.5 17.990

22 5 Jared Riddle Warrenton, MO 40 18.040

23 15 Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO 2W 18.084

24 21 Louie Lovelace Elsberry, MO 69 18.093

25 25 Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL 1JR 18.203

26 31 Logan Dockery Troy, IL 444 18.517

27 8 Scott Wilson Okemah, OK 77 18.610

28 30 David Menke O'fallon, MO 57 18.838

29 13 Ethan Orman Marshall, IL 8UP 19.485

30 2 Chris Watkins Troy, MO 7W 19.899

31 32 Tim Nash 7N 29.999

32 9 Casey Morris Elsberry, MO 34 29.999



UMP Modifieds


A Feature

1 4 Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO 11

2 5 Rick Stevenson O'fallon, MO 77

3 9 Rick Conoyer St Peters, MO 14C

4 3 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M

5 1 Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 3JL

6 2 Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 10X

7 13 Chris Spalding 29

8 14 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 117

9 8 Doug Blair Wright City, MO 92

10 (DNF) 10 Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL 11R

11 (DNF) 6 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO 21

12 (DNF) 16 Paul Schrempf Jr St. Louis, MO 4G

13 (DNF) 18 Kevin Blackburn Fulton, MO B4

14 (DNF) 15 Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL 21S

15 (DNF) 19 Terry Johnson Winfield, MO 32J

16 (DNF) 11 Jeff Ray Springfield, IL 1E

17 (DNF) 12 Bill Larue Valley Park, MO 3L

18 (DNF) 17 Mark Crady Desoto, MO 70C

19 (DNF) 7 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6


Heat 1

1 1 Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 3JL

2 5 Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO 11

3 2 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6

4 4 Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL 11R

5 7 Chris Spalding 29

6 3 Paul Schrempf Jr St. Louis, MO 4G

7 6 Terry Johnson Winfield, MO 32J


Heat 2

1 1 Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 10X

2 6 Rick Stevenson O'fallon, MO 77

3 2 Doug Blair Wright City, MO 92

4 5 Jeff Ray Springfield, IL 1E

5 3 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 117

6 4 Mark Crady Desoto, MO 70C


Heat 3

1 2 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M

2 6 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO 21

3 5 Rick Conoyer St Peters, MO 14C

4 4 Bill Larue Valley Park, MO 3L

5 (DNF) 3 Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL 21S

6 (DNF) 1 Kevin Blackburn Fulton, MO B4


0 views