Harrison, Gundaker Winners at Tri-City


Mike Harrison in victory lane Friday night. (Austin Foutch Photo)

July 3, 2020 at Tri City Speedway


UMP Modifieds


A Feature

1 5 Mike Harrison Highland, IL 24H

2 1 Dean Hoffman Troy, IL 1D

3 2 Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO 8S

4 4 Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 14

5 8 Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 36

6 3 Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1A

7 9 Zach Schantz Highland, IL 128

8 6 David Wietholder Liberty, IL 05

9 13 Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 87Z

10 12 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 117

11 11 Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL 59R

12 10 Mike Parsons New London, MO 4A

13 15 Randy Dickman Troy, MO 21

14 18 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO 21B

15 19 Craig Spegal New London, MO 7S

16 23 Cory Balkey Paducah, KY 94

17 16 Blake Thompson Troy, IL 7T

18 22 Jordan Warren Brighton, IL 313

19 21 Bill Sollers Marshall, IL 29S

20 7 Willy Myers Collinsville, IL 21M

21 17 Frankie Wellman Quincy, IL 117W

22 14 Rich Lentz Carterville, IL 44X

23 20 Chad Cornett Festus, MO 9


B Feature

1 1 Frankie Wellman Quincy, IL 117W

2 4 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO 21B

3 9 Craig Spegal New London, MO 7S

4 12 Chad Cornett Festus, MO 9

5 8 Bill Sollers Marshall, IL 29S

6 6 Jordan Warren Brighton, IL 313

7 2 Jerry Kiser 68

8 3 Anthony Reams Owensville, MO 44R

9 5 Cory Balkey Paducah, KY 94

10 10 Jerry Thompson Troy, IL 18

DNS - Phil Bible 51

DNS - Charles Day Brighton, IL 75X


Heat 1

1 2 Dean Hoffman Troy, IL 1D

2 7 Mike Harrison Highland, IL 24H

3 6 Zach Schantz Highland, IL 128

4 5 Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 87Z

5 4 Frankie Wellman Quincy, IL 117W

6 3 Cory Balkey Paducah, KY 94

7 1 Craig Spegal New London, MO 7S


Heat 2

1 1 Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO 8S

2 7 David Wietholder Liberty, IL 05

3 4 Mike Parsons New London, MO 4A

4 5 Rich Lentz Carterville, IL 44X

5 3 Jerry Kiser 68

6 6 Jordan Warren Brighton, IL 313

DNS - Jerry Thompson Troy, IL 1


Heat 3

1 5 Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1A

2 1 Willy Myers Collinsville, IL 21M

3 7 Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL 59R

4 6 Randy Dickman Troy, MO 21

5 2 Anthony Reams Owensville, MO 44R

6 3 Phil Bible 51

DNS - Charles Day Brighton, IL 75X


Heat 4

1 4 Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 14

2 6 Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO 36

3 5 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 117

4 3 Blake Thompson Troy, IL 7T

5 7 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO 21B

6 2 Bill Sollers Marshall, IL 29S

7 1 Chad Cornett Festus, MO 9


Gordy Gundaker took the Late Model win Friday night. (Austin Foutch Photo)

UMP Late Models


A Feature

1 1 Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11

2 2 Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL 10

3 3 Billy Laycock Marine, IL 82

4 6 Jeremy Sneed Bluford, IL 24

5 4 Jason Suhre Highland, IL 4

6 7 Jeb Simmons Wentzville, MO 86

7 8 Derek Fetter Troy, MO 32

8 5 Paul Kuper Aviston, IL 14K


Heat 1

1 1 Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11

2 2 Billy Laycock Marine, IL 82

3 4 Paul Kuper Aviston, IL 14K

4 3 Jeb Simmons Wentzville, MO 86


Heat 2

1 1 Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL 10

2 4 Jason Suhre Highland, IL 4

3 3 Jeremy Sneed Bluford, IL 24

4 2 Derek Fetter Troy, MO 32


B-Mod feature went to Trey Harris. (Austin Foutch Photo)

B Modifieds


A Feature

1 1 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 316

2 2 Tommie Seets Jr Brighton, IL 360

3 6 Clint Young Ava, IL 42

4 8 John Stanton East Alton, IL 11H

5 4 Rick Stevenson O'fallon, MO 177

6 7 Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO J82

7 5 Tommy Gaither Bunker Hill, IL 14G

8 15 Chris Soutiea Peveley, MO C4

9 18 Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL 242

10 10 Vance Wilson Quincy, IL 155

11 9 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 70

12 13 Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL 15B

13 17 Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO 88

14 16 Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL 27X

15 12 Chris Spalding Wellsville, MO 29S

16 20 AJ Cline Troy, MO 17C

17 21 Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 17E

18 11 James Hileman Granite City, IL 74

19 14 Dustin Bosson Ofallon, MO 33

20 19 Jim Hearty Waterloo, IL 16H

DNS - Tony Walker Brighton, IL 80


B Feature 1

1 7 Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 17E

2 3 Dakota Traver Trivoli, IL 47

3 8 Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL 51S

4 16 Mike Lentz Herrin, IL 1L

5 11 Scott Wilson Okemah, OK 77

6 6 Logan Dockery Troy, IL 444

7 5 Mike Null Wentzville, MO 2N

8 4 Kipp Schaefer 53

9 2 Joey Benton 32

10 12 Bobby Dees Jr. 43

11 10 Jared Riddle Warrenton, MO 12

DNS - Dan Bimson St. Peters, MO 12B

DNS - Josh Callahan 2J

DNS - Jordan Orban South Roxana, IL 23

DNS - Bert Jacoby Wentzville, MO 28J

DNS - Ethan Orman Marshall, IL 8UP

DNS - Jay Sansone Roxana, IL 9


Heat 1

1 4 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO 316

2 8 Clint Young Ava, IL 42

3 1 James Hileman Granite City, IL 74

4 6 Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL 27X

5 2 Bert Jacoby Wentzville, MO 28J

6 3 Logan Dockery Troy, IL 444

7 7 Scott Wilson Okemah, OK 77

DNS - Mike Lentz Herrin, IL 1L


Heat 2

1 6 Tommie Seets Jr Brighton, IL 360

2 7 Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO J82

3 4 Chris Spalding Wellsville, MO 29S

4 3 Cody Thornhill Saint Louis, MO 88

5 5 Joey Benton 32

6 2 Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 17E

7 1 Bobby Dees Jr. 43

8 8 Jay Sansone Roxana, IL 9


Heat 3

1 2 Tony Walker Brighton, IL 80

2 3 John Stanton East Alton, IL 11H

3 5 Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL 15B

4 6 Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL 242

5 7 Dakota Traver Trivoli, IL 47

6 4 Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL 51S

7 1 Josh Callahan 2J


Heat 4

1 6 Rick Stevenson O'fallon, MO 177

2 4 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 70

3 1 Dustin Bosson Ofallon, MO 33

4 2 Jim Hearty Waterloo, IL 16H

5 5 Kipp Schaefer 53

6 3 Dan Bimson St. Peters, MO 12B

7 7 Jordan Orban South Roxana, IL 23


Heat 5

1 3 Tommy Gaither Bunker Hill, IL 14G

2 5 Vance Wilson Quincy, IL 155

3 2 Chris Soutiea Peveley, MO C4

4 1 AJ Cline Troy, MO 17C

5 7 Mike Null Wentzville, MO 2N

6 6 Jared Riddle Warrenton, MO 12

7 4 Ethan Orman Marshall, IL 8UP


Trevor Isaak in victory lane after his Street Stock win. (Austin Foutch Photo)

Street Stock


A Feature

1 3 Trevor Isaak 9X

2 4 Jake Hearty Belleville, IL 31H

3 7 Buzz Davis 16D

4 1 Gary Walker Brighton, IL 98

5 10 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL 68

6 5 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL 70

7 11 Richard Meyer Bethalto, IL 00M

8 2 Danny O'Dell Wood River, IL 32

9 8 Austin Roach Highland, IL 43R

10 6 Sage Thornhill 24

11 9 Chandler Smith Highland, IL 204


Heat 1

1 1 Gary Walker Brighton, IL 98

2 5 Trevor Isaak 9X

3 2 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL 70

4 3 Buzz Davis 16D

5 6 Chandler Smith Highland, IL 204

6 4 Richard Meyer Bethalto, IL 00M


Heat 2

1 5 Danny O'Dell Wood River, IL 32

2 1 Jake Hearty Belleville, IL 31H

3 4 Sage Thornhill 24

4 3 Austin Roach Highland, IL 43R

DNS - Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL 68


UMP Sport Compact


A Feature

1 5 Joe Reed Decatur, IL K9

2 1 Johnathan Fahrner F16

3 7 Ryan Emig 00

4 6 Bryan Gegg Sainte Genevieve, MO 23G

5 2 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL WHO2

6 4 Tom Bunch Pevely, MO 22

7 3 Ricky Carriker Wood River, IL 35R