Hoffman Goes to Victory Lane at Volusia


Nick Hoffman wins a gator on Thursday Night. (Dirtcar Racing)

Photo Dirtcar Racing


DIRTcar Nationals Night 3 @ Volusia Speedway Park 2/7/2019

Results


Modifieds Feature


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Nick Hoffman 2H

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

3. David Stremme 35

Mooresville, Nc.

4. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

5. Lucas Lee 40B

Paris, Tn.

6. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

7. Curt Spalding 5CS

Watervliet, Mi.

8. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

9. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

10. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.

11. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

12. Tyler Evans 17T

Mineral Wells, Wv.

13. Justin Allgaier 7

Springfield, Il.

14. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

15. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

16. Shon Flanary 98

Surgoinsville, Tn.

17. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

18. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

19. Michael Altobelli Jr. 95

Saxton, Pa.

20. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

21. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

22. Jason Beaulieu 90

Campbell River, Bc.

23. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

24. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

25. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

26. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

27. Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.

28. Ryan Thomas T9

Brownstown, In.


Modifieds B-Feature 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

2. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

3. Scott Green 25G

Derby, Ks.

4. Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.

5. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

6. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

7. Christopher Smith 88s

Brewton, Al.

8. Joey Miller 15

Lakeville, Mn.

9. Gary Bentley A-1

St Charles, Mo.

10. Scott Fritz 01

Erie, Pa.

11. Scotty Kincaid 12K

Rising Sun, In.

12. Johnny Collins 54c

Jacksonville, Fl.

13. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.

14. Jesse Rupe 11R

Sophia, Wv.

15. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

DNS Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

DNS Patrick Vareika 51v

Deltona, Fl.

DNS Christian Thomas 7CT

Wake Forest, Nc.


Modifieds B-Feature 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

2. Bobby Regot 4uw

St. Peters, Mo.

3. Hunter Gustafson 15G

Howey In The Hills, Fl.

4. Bryan Foy 7F

Lacombe, La.

5. Hunt Gossum 99

Mayfield, Ky.

6. Buzzie Reutimann 00

Zephyrhills, Fl.

7. Jonathan Taylor 5T

Saltsburg, Pa.

8. Dale Kelley 22K

Plant City, Fl.

9. Ryan Fowler 6F

Pace, Fl.

10. John E Baker 22J

French Lick, In.

11. Gene Nicholas 11N

Lowell, Ar.

12. Zane Oedewaldt 11Z

Hanna City, Il.

13. Bill Lewis 118L

Fountain City, In.

14. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.

15. Ken Mihalik 33

Port St Lucie, Fl.

16. Colin Green 52

Walton, Ky.

17. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

DNS Johnny Broking 45J

Grand Rapids, Mn.


Modifieds B-Feature 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

2. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

3. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

4. Austin Holcombe 8A

Elm City, Nc.

5. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.

6. Evan Taylor 7JT

Saltsburg, Pa.

7. Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.

8. Chad Roush 32

Reedsville, Oh.

9. Robert Poole 25p

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

10. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

11. Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.

12. Tyler Davis. 65

Haysville, Ks.

13. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

14. Bobby Miles 27

Owensboro, Ky.

15. Mark Enk 40

St Ann, Mo.

16. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.

17. Brian Shaw 14s

Robinson, Il.

18. Josh Harris 22

Utica, Ky.


Modifieds B-Feature 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

2. Brad Goff 41

Zanesville, Oh.

3. Jason Gross 12

Cushing, Wi.

4. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

5. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

6. David Taylor 14

Fayettville, Nc.

7. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

8. Will Norris 71n

Bells, Tn.

9. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

10. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

11. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

12. Zac Oedewaldt Z1

Hanna City, Il.

13. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

DNS Jim Shipman 77s

Bridgeport, Il.

DNS Drake Troutman 7T

Hyndman, Pa.

DNS Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.


Modifieds Heat 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

2. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

3. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.

4. Jesse Rupe 11R

Sophia, Wv.

5. Johnny Collins 54c

Jacksonville, Fl.

6. Christopher Smith 88s

Brewton, Al.

7. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

8. Gary Bentley A-1

St Charles, Mo.

9. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

10. Scott Fritz 01

Erie, Pa.

11. Joey Miller 15

Lakeville, Mn.

DNS Christian Thomas 7CT

Wake Forest, Nc.


Modifieds Heat 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Lucas Lee 40B

Paris, Tn.

2. Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.

3. Jason Beaulieu 90

Campbell River, Bc.

4. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

5. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

6. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

7. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

8. Scott Green 25G

Derby, Ks.

9. Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.

10. Scotty Kincaid 12K

Rising Sun, In.

11. Patrick Vareika 51v

Deltona, Fl.

12. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.


Modifieds Heat 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Nick Hoffman 2H

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

3. Shon Flanary 98

Surgoinsville, Tn.

4. Colin Green 52

Walton, Ky.

5. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

6. Bobby Regot 4uw

St. Peters, Mo.

7. Jonathan Taylor 5T

Saltsburg, Pa.

8. Bryan Foy 7F

Lacombe, La.

9. Hunt Gossum 99

Mayfield, Ky.

10. Bill Lewis 118L

Fountain City, In.

DNF. Ken Mihalik 33

Port St Lucie, Fl.

DNF. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.


Modifieds Heat 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

2. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

3. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

4. Buzzie Reutimann 00

Zephyrhills, Fl.

5. Ryan Fowler 6F

Pace, Fl.

6. Hunter Gustafson 15G

Howey In The Hills, Fl.

7. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

8. Zane Oedewaldt 11Z

Hanna City, Il.

9. Gene Nicholas 11N

Lowell, Ar.

10. John E Baker 22J

French Lick, In.

DNF. Johnny Broking 45J

Grand Rapids, Mn.

DNS Dale Kelley 22K

Plant City, Fl.


Modifieds Heat 5


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. David Stremme 35

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

3. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

4. Austin Holcombe 8A

Elm City, Nc.

5. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

6. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.

7. Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.

8. Robert Poole 25p

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

9. Chad Roush 32

Reedsville, Oh.

10. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

11. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

12. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.


Modifieds Heat 6


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Curt Spalding 5CS

Watervliet, Mi.

2. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

3. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

4. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

5. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

6. Evan Taylor 7JT

Saltsburg, Pa.

7. Josh Harris 22

Utica, Ky.

8. Brian Shaw 14s

Robinson, Il.

9. Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.

10. Mark Enk 40

St Ann, Mo.

11. Tyler Davis. 65

Haysville, Ks.

12. Bobby Miles 27

Owensboro, Ky.


Modifieds Heat 7


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Tyler Evans 17T

Mineral Wells, Wv.

2. Justin Allgaier 7

Springfield, Il.

3. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

4. Brad Goff 41

Zanesville, Oh.

5. Jason Gross 12

Cushing, Wi.

6. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

7. Will Norris 71n

Bells, Tn.

8. Jim Shipman 77s

Bridgeport, Il.

9. Zac Oedewaldt Z1

Hanna City, Il.

10. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

DNS Drake Troutman 7T

Hyndman, Pa.


Modifieds Heat 8


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Michael Altobelli Jr. 95

Saxton, Pa.

2. Ryan Thomas T9

Brownstown, In.

3. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

4. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

5. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

6. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

7. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

8. David Taylor 14

Fayettville, Nc.

9. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

10. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

DQ Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.


Modifieds Qualifying 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

2. Jesse Rupe 11R

Sophia, Wv.

3. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

4. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.

5. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

6. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

7. Christopher Smith 88s

Brewton, Al.

8. Gary Bentley A-1

St Charles, Mo.

9. Johnny Collins 54c

Jacksonville, Fl.

10. Joey Miller 15

Lakeville, Mn.

11. Scott Fritz 01

Erie, Pa.

12. Christian Thomas 7CT

Wake Forest, Nc.


Modifieds Qualifying 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.

2. Jason Beaulieu 90

Campbell River, Bc.

3. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

4. Lucas Lee 40B

Paris, Tn.

5. Scott Green 25G

Derby, Ks.

6. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

7. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

8. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

9. Patrick Vareika 51v

Deltona, Fl.

10. Scotty Kincaid 12K

Rising Sun, In.

11. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.

12. Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.


Modifieds Qualifying 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Shon Flanary 98

Surgoinsville, Tn.

2. Nick Hoffman 2H

Mooresville, Nc.

3. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

4. Colin Green 52

Walton, Ky.

5. Jonathan Taylor 5T

Saltsburg, Pa.

6. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

7. Bobby Regot 4uw

St. Peters, Mo.

8. Bryan Foy 7F

Lacombe, La.

9. Ken Mihalik 33

Port St Lucie, Fl.

10. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.

11. Bill Lewis 118L

Fountain City, In.

12. Hunt Gossum 99

Mayfield, Ky.


Modifieds Qualifying 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

2. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

3. Johnny Broking 45J

Grand Rapids, Mn.

4. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

5. Buzzie Reutimann 00

Zephyrhills, Fl.

6. Hunter Gustafson 15G

Howey In The Hills, Fl.

7. Ryan Fowler 6F

Pace, Fl.

8. Zane Oedewaldt 11Z

Hanna City, Il.

9. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

10. Gene Nicholas 11N

Lowell, Ar.

11. John E Baker 22J

French Lick, In.

12. Dale Kelley 22K

Plant City, Fl.


Modifieds Qualifying 5


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

2. David Stremme 35

Mooresville, Nc.

3. Austin Holcombe 8A

Elm City, Nc.

4. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

5. Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.

6. Chad Roush 32

Reedsville, Oh.

7. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

8. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.

9. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

10. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.

11. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

12. Robert Poole 25p

Sherrills Ford, Nc.


Modifieds Qualifying 6


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Curt Spalding 5CS

Watervliet, Mi.

2. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

3. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

4. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

5. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

6. Josh Harris 22

Utica, Ky.

7. Evan Taylor 7JT

Saltsburg, Pa.

8. Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.

9. Brian Shaw 14s

Robinson, Il.

10. Bobby Miles 27

Owensboro, Ky.

11. Mark Enk 40

St Ann, Mo.

12. Tyler Davis. 65

Haysville, Ks.


Modifieds Qualifying 7


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Tyler Evans 17T

Mineral Wells, Wv.

2. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

3. Justin Allgaier 7

Springfield, Il.

4. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

5. Brad Goff 41

Zanesville, Oh.

6. Jason Gross 12

Cushing, Wi.

7. Zac Oedewaldt Z1

Hanna City, Il.

8. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

9. Will Norris 71n

Bells, Tn.

10. Jim Shipman 77s

Bridgeport, Il.

11. Drake Troutman 7T

Hyndman, Pa.


Modifieds Qualifying 8


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Michael Altobelli Jr. 95

Saxton, Pa.

2. Ryan Thomas T9

Brownstown, In.

3. David Taylor 14

Fayettville, Nc.

4. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

5. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

6. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

7. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

8. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

9. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

10. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

11. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.


0 views

Website Designed and Managed by A.E. Blair Creative

© 2020 Racing Performance Media - All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy / Terms of Use

RPM is the Official Media Partner of

received_265915054732477.png
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon