Hoffman Takes Big Gator Title


Nick Hoffman captures his 4th career Big Gator Modified Nationals title. (Justin Olmsted)


RESULTS, MONDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2019

Modifieds Feature


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

2. David Stremme 35

Mooresville, Nc.

3. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

4. Lucas Lee 40B

Paris, Tn.

5. Justin Allgaier 7

Springfield, Il.

6. Nick Hoffman 2H

Mooresville, Nc.

7. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

8. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

9. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

10. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

11. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

12. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

13. Michael Altobelli Jr. 95

Saxton, Pa.

14. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

15. Shon Flanary 98

Surgoinsville, Tn.

16. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

17. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

18. Curt Spalding 5CS

Watervliet, Mi.

19. Jason Beaulieu 90

Campbell River, Bc.

20. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

21. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

22. Tyler Evans 17T

Mineral Wells, Wv.

23. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

24. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

25. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

26. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

27. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

28. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

Modifieds B-Feature 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

2. Dale Kelley 22K

Plant City, Fl.

3. Jonathan Taylor 5T

Saltsburg, Pa.

4. Chad Roush 32

Reedsville, Oh.

5. Joey Miller 15

Lakeville, Mn.

6. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.

7. Gene Nicholas 11N

Lowell, Ar.

8. Bobby Regot 4uw

St. Peters, Mo.

9. Ryan Fowler 6F

Pace, Fl.

10. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

11. Will Norris 71n

Bells, Tn.

12. Scotty Kincaid 12K

Rising Sun, In.

13. Bobby Miles 27

Owensboro, Ky.

14. Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.

15. Tyler Davis. 65

Haysville, Ks.


Modifieds B-Feature 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

2. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

3. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

4. Buzzie Reutimann 00

Zephyrhills, Fl.

5. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

6. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

7. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

8. Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.

9. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

10. Bryan Foy 7F

Lacombe, La.

11. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

12. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

13. Jesse Rupe 11R

Sophia, Wv.

14. Jason Gross 12

Cushing, Wi.

15. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.


Modifieds B-Feature 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

2. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

3. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

4. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

5. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

6. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

7. Scott Fritz 01

Erie, Pa.

8. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

9. Steve Stevenson 14s

St Jacob, Il.

10. Brad Goff 41

Zanesville, Oh.

11. Robbie Eilers 14E

Highland, Il.

12. Mark Enk 40

St Ann, Mo.

13. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.

14. Bill Lewis 118L

Fountain City, In.


Modifieds B-Feature 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

2. Johnny Collins 54c

Jacksonville, Fl.

3. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.

4. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

5. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

6. Gary Bentley A-1

St Charles, Mo.

7. Mark Whitener 5

Middleburg, Fl.

8. Evan Taylor 7JT

Saltsburg, Pa.

9. Spencer Hughes 7h

Meridian, Ms.

10. Austin Holcombe 8A

Elm City, Nc.

11. Scott Green 25G

Derby, Ks.

12. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

13. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.

14. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.


Sunday, February 10, 2019 Results

Modifieds Feature


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

3. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

4. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

5. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

6. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

7. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

8. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

9. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

10. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

11. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

12. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

13. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

14. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

15. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

16. Scott Green 25G

Derby, Ks.

17. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

18. Austin Holcombe 8A

Elm City, Nc.

19. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

20. Evan Taylor 7JT

Saltsburg, Pa.

21. Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.

22. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

23. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

24. Spencer Hughes 7h

Meridian, Ms.


Modifieds B-Feature 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

2. Evan Taylor 7JT

Saltsburg, Pa.

3. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

4. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

5. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

6. Mark Whitener 5

Middleburg, Fl.

7. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

8. Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.

9. Robbie Eilers 14E

Highland, Il.

10. Tyler Davis. 65

Haysville, Ks.


Modifieds B-Feature 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

2. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

3. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

4. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.

5. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.

6. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.

7. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

8. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.

9. Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.

Modifieds Heat 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

2. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

3. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

4. Austin Holcombe 8A

Elm City, Nc.

5. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

6. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

7. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

8. Tyler Davis. 65

Haysville, Ks.

DNF. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

DNS Mark Whitener 5

Middleburg, Fl.


Modifieds Heat 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

2. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

3. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

4. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

5. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

6. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

DNF. Evan Taylor 7JT

Saltsburg, Pa.

DNF. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

DNS Robbie Eilers 14E

Highland, Il.

DNS Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.


Modifieds Heat 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

2. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

3. Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.

4. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

5. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

6. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

7. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

8. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.

9. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.

10. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.


Modifieds Heat 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Spencer Hughes 7h

Meridian, Ms.

2. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

3. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

4. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

5. Scott Green 25G

Derby, Ks.

6. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

7. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

8. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.

DNS Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.


Modifieds Qualifying 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Mark Whitener 5

Middleburg, Fl.

2. Justin Haley 11

Mooresville, Nc.

3. Austin Holcombe 8A

Elm City, Nc.

4. Zeke McKenzie 24z

Claypool, In.

5. Rc Whitwell 96T

Longdale, Ok.

6. Taylor Cook 21c

Stanley, Nc.

7. Larry Mott 06Z

Leesburg, Fl.

8. Mark Beard 28

Mt. Pleasant, Mi.

9. Gordy Gundaker 11G

St Charles, Mo.

10. Tyler Davis. 65

Haysville, Ks.


Modifieds Qualifying 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Brian Ruhlman 49

Clarklake, Mi.

2. Ryan Ayers 6A

Concord, Nc.

3. Ryan Cripe 23

North Manchester, In.

4. Mike Learman 4L

Woodstock, Il.

5. Robbie Eilers 14E

Highland, Il.

6. Evan Taylor 7JT

Saltsburg, Pa.

7. Jeff Thomas 07

Petaluma, Ca.

8. Steve Meyer Jr. 1A

Staunton, Il.

9. Joey Lee 662

Farina, Il.

DNS Dylan Browning 6DB

Jacksonville, Fl.


Modifieds Qualifying 3


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Dave Baldwin 6B

Perrysville, In.

2. Kyle Strickler 8

Mooresville, Nc.

3. Will Krup 19K

Mt Carmel, Il.

4. Allen Weisser 25w

Peoria, Il.

5. Matt Altiers 2A

Lewis Center, Oh.

6. Tyler Nicely 25

Owensboro, Ky.

7. Michael McGee 11m

Mayville, Ny.

8. Matt Crafton 88

Mooresville, Nc.

9. Brad Waits 24

Rochester, Mn.

10. Jesse Strange 85E

Marion, In.


Modifieds Qualifying 4


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Spencer Hughes 7h

Meridian, Ms.

2. Will Long 45L

Clayton, Nc.

3. Trey Harris 57

Hillsboro, Mo.

4. Jason Garver 27G

Starke, Fl.

5. Ken Schrader 9

Concord, Nc.

6. Scott Green 25G

Derby, Ks.

7. Mikey Kopka 90K

Astor, Fl.

8. Joe Graf Jr 17

Mahwah, Nj.

DNS Jake Gibbon 1G

Cleveland, Nc.

Saturday, February 9, 2019 Results


Modifieds Feature


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Lucas Lee 40B

Paris, Tn.

2. David Stremme 35

Mooresville, Nc.

3. Justin Allgaier 7

Springfield, Il.

4. Nick Hoffman 2H

Mooresville, Nc.

5. Shon Flanary 98

Surgoinsville, Tn.

6. Michael Altobelli Jr. 95

Saxton, Pa.

7. Tyler Evans 17T

Mineral Wells, Wv.

8. Jason Beaulieu 90

Campbell River, Bc.

9. Curt Spalding 5CS

Watervliet, Mi.

10. Brandon Green 51

Walton, Ky.

11. Dale Kelley 22K

Plant City, Fl.

12. Brad Goff 41

Zanesville, Oh.

13. Ryan Fowler 6F

Pace, Fl.

14. Brendan Rassell 1

Woonsocket, Sd.

15. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

16. David Reutimann 00D

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

17. Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.

18. Kenny Wallace 36

Imperial, Mo.

19. David Wietholder 05

Liberty, Il.

20. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

21. Joey Miller 15

Lakeville, Mn.

22. Steve Stevenson 14s

St Jacob, Il.

23. Bobby Regot 4uw

St. Peters, Mo.

24. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.



Modifieds B-Feature 1


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Todd Neiheiser 72

Panama City, Fl.

2. Chase Collins 2x4

Jacksonville, Fl.

3. Gene Nicholas 11N

Lowell, Ar.

4. Chad Roush 32

Reedsville, Oh.

5. Scotty Kincaid 12K

Rising Sun, In.

6. Buzzie Reutimann 00

Zephyrhills, Fl.

7. Jason Gross 12

Cushing, Wi.

8. Will Norris 71n

Bells, Tn.

9. Scott Fritz 01

Erie, Pa.

10. Bobby Miles 27

Owensboro, Ky.

11. Jesse Rupe 11R

Sophia, Wv.

12. Bill Lewis 118L

Fountain City, In.

13. Gary Bentley A-1

St Charles, Mo.

14. Jonathan Taylor 5T

Saltsburg, Pa.


Modifieds B-Feature 2


Driver Nbr

------------------------------ -----

1. Larry Burkins 54

St. Augustine, Fl.

2. Paul Miles 28M

Owensboro, Ky.

3. Garret Stewart 67

Leesburg, Fl.

4. Ray Bollinger 77

Kewanee, Il.

5. Johnny Collins 54c

Jacksonville, Fl.

DNF. Mark Enk 40

St Ann, Mo.

DNS Robert Poole 25p

Sherrills Ford, Nc.

DNS David Taylor 14

Fayettville, Nc.

DNS Hunter Gustafson 15G

Howey In The Hills, Fl.

DNS Nathan Huffingham N8

Earlton, Fl.

DNS John E Baker 22J

French Lick, In.

DNS Josh Harris 22

Utica, Ky.




8 views