Krup Winner at Spoon River


Will Krup and the JHA crew in victory lane Thursday night. (Bryce Graves Photo)

July 16, 2020 at Spoon River Speedway ($1,500 to win)


Feature (25 Laps) 1. K19-Will Krup [1]; 2. 7-Nick Hoffman [14]; 3. 22-Josh Harris [2]; 4. 36-Kenny Wallace [4]; 5. 25W-Allen Weisser [7]; 6. 292-Josh Allen [5]; 7. 77-Ray Bollinger [13]; 8. 80-Rich Dawson [12]; 9. 3L-Jeff Leka [17]; 10. T6-Tommy Sheppard [16]; 11. 3-Mike Brooks [21]; 12. 24-Zeke McKenzie [19]; 13. 64-Dawson Cook [18]; 14. 28B-Lucas Pace [23]; 15. 18L-Michael Long [9]; 16. Z1-Zac Oedewaldt [11]; 17. 31-Mark Anderson [8]; 18. 96M-Mike McKinney [3]; 19. 59R-Jacob Rexing [6]; 20. 35-David Stremme [20]; 21. 48-Casey Lappin [15]; 22. 22B-Ryan Blakeman [22]; 23. 45-Kyle Hammer [10] Hard Charger: 7-Nick Hoffman[+12]


Qualifying Flight-A 1. 292-Josh Allen, 14.585; 2. 22-Josh Harris, 14.589; 3. 96M-Mike McKinney, 14.663; 4. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 14.702; 5. 24-Zeke McKenzie, 14.705; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer, 14.752; 7. 77-Ray Bollinger, 14.768; 8. 3L-Jeff Leka, 14.787; 9. 11D-Brian Diveley, 14.833; 10. 7-Nick Hoffman, 14.833; 11. 18L-Michael Long, 14.862; 12. 35-David Stremme, 14.942; 13. 3-Mike Brooks, 14.997; 14. 11Z-Zane Oedewaldt, 15.002; 15. 22B-Ryan Blakeman, 15.215; 16. 3C-Dan Hahn, 15.972; 17. 23-Tim Carpenter, 16.047


Qualifying Flight-B 1. 25W-Allen Weisser, 14.552; 2. K19-Will Krup, 14.709; 3. 36-Kenny Wallace, 14.711; 4. 80-Rich Dawson, 14.727; 5. 99-Hunt Gossum, 14.75; 6. 31-Mark Anderson, 14.813; 7. 48-Casey Lappin, 14.902; 8. O5-Dave Wietholder, 14.989; 9. Z1-Zac Oedewaldt, 15.15; 10. 28B-Lucas Pace, 15.223; 11. 64-Dawson Cook, 15.225; 12. 81K-Mark Ross, 15.271; 13. 49-Zach Brandt, 15.312; 14. 4A-Mike Parsons, 15.4; 15. 26-Derick Tassart, 15.477; 16. T6-Tommy Sheppard, 15.498


Heat #1 – Flight (A) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer 1. 96M-Mike McKinney [2]; 2. 292-Josh Allen [1]; 3. 18L-Michael Long [6]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger [4]; 5. 24-Zeke McKenzie [3]; 6. 22B-Ryan Blakeman [8]; 7. 11D-Brian Diveley [5]; 8. 3-Mike Brooks [7]; 9. 23-Tim Carpenter [9]


Heat #2 – Flight (A) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer 1. 22-Josh Harris [1]; 2. 59R-Jacob Rexing [2]; 3. 45-Kyle Hammer [3]; 4. 7-Nick Hoffman [5]; 5. 35-David Stremme [6]; 6. 3L-Jeff Leka [4]; 7. 11Z-Zane Oedewaldt [7]; 8. 3C-Dan Hahn [8]


Heat #3 – Flight (B) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer 1. 36-Kenny Wallace [2]; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser [1]; 3. Z1-Zac Oedewaldt [5]; 4. 48-Casey Lappin [4]; 5. 64-Dawson Cook [6]; 6. 49-Zach Brandt [7]; 7. 99-Hunt Gossum [3]; 8. 26-Derick Tassart [8]


Heat #4 – Flight (B) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer 1. K19-Will Krup [1]; 2. 31-Mark Anderson [3]; 3. 80-Rich Dawson [2]; 4. T6-Tommy Sheppard [8]; 5. 81K-Mark Ross [6]; 6. 4A-Mike Parsons [7]; 7. 28B-Lucas Pace [5]; 8. O5-Dave Wietholder [4]


Last Chance Showdown #1 (8 Laps) – Top 1 Transfer 1. 3L-Jeff Leka [4][-]; 2. 35-David Stremme [2][-]; 3. 22B-Ryan Blakeman [3][-]; 4. 11D-Brian Diveley [5]; 5. 3-Mike Brooks [7]; 6. 11Z-Zane Oedewaldt [6]; 7. 3C-Dan Hahn [8]; 8. 24-Zeke McKenzie [1]; 9. 23-Tim Carpenter [9]


Last Chance Showdown #2 (8 Laps) – Top 1 Transfer 1. 64-Dawson Cook [1][-]; 2. 28B-Lucas Pace [6][-]; 3. 49-Zach Brandt [3][-]; 4. 4A-Mike Parsons [4]; 5. 99-Hunt Gossum [5]; 6. 81K-Mark Ross [2]; 7. 26-Derick Tassart [7]; 8. O5-Dave Wietholder [8]


(Results via DIRTcar)

19 views