Larson Wins ASCoC at Portsmouth


Kyle Larson in victory lane at Portsmouth. (ASCoC Photo)

July 10, 2020 at Portsmouth Raceway Park ($15,554 to win)



A Feature

1 1 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 57

2 2 Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX 87

3 4 Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA 3Z

4 3 Shane Stewart Bixby, OK 71

5 6 Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH 22C

6 5 Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH 4X

7 8 Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH 35

8 12 Zeb Wise Angola, IN 11

9 13 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB 99

10 7 Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 55

11 10 Paul McMahan Nashville, TN 13

12 17 Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA 24

13 9 Cory Eliason Visalia, CA 26

14 14 Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH 19R

15 11 Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH 59

16 19 Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA 23

17 23 Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA 07

18 15 Lee Jacobs Dalton, OH 81

19 24 Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH 15K

20 16 Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN A79

21 20 Frankie Nervo Stow, OH 21N

22 22 Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN 12N

23 18 Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH 1B

24 21 Josh Baughman Odessa, TX 17

25 25 Sye Lynch Apollo, PA 70

26 26 Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH 54


B Feature

1 11 Josh Baughman Odessa, TX 17

2 1 Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN 12N

3 3 Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA 07

4 6 Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH 15K

5 4 Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH 54

6 15 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH W20

7 9 Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH 22D

8 5 Lance Webb Waynesville, OH 9W

9 12 Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH 22B

10 8 Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH 1

11 10 Cap Henry Bellevue, OH 4

12 14 Brinton Marvel Lizton, IN 21

13 18 Sye Lynch Apollo, PA 70

14 7 Jordan Harble Newark, OH 5H

15 16 Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH 40I

16 (DNF) 13 Nate Reeser Circleville, OH 83X

DNS - Cale Conley Vienna, WV 3C

DNS - Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA 28


Dash 1

1 1 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 57

2 2 Shane Stewart Bixby, OK 71

3 5 Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH 4X

4 3 Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 55

5 4 Cory Eliason Visalia, CA 26


Dash 2

1 2 Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX 87

2 1 Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA 3Z

3 5 Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH 22C

4 3 Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH 35

5 4 Paul McMahan Nashville, TN 13


Heat 1

1 1 Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA 3Z

2 2 Paul McMahan Nashville, TN 13

3 4 Shane Stewart Bixby, OK 71

4 8 Lee Jacobs Dalton, OH 81

5 6 Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA 24

6 3 Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN 12N

7 10 Jordan Harble Newark, OH 5H

8 7 Cap Henry Bellevue, OH 4

9 9 Brinton Marvel Lizton, IN 21

10 (DNF) 5 Cale Conley Vienna, WV 3C


Heat 2

1 1 Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 55

2 3 Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX 87

3 2 Zeb Wise Angola, IN 11

4 4 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 57

5 5 Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH 1B

6 10 Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH 54

7 9 Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH 15K

8 8 Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH 22B

9 7 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH W20

10 (DNF) 6 Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA 28


Heat 3

1 6 Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH 4X

2 7 Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH 59

3 2 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB 99

4 4 Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH 22C

5 8 Frankie Nervo Stow, OH 21N

6 5 Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA 07

7 10 Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH 22D

8 3 Josh Baughman Odessa, TX 17

9 9 Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH 40I

10 (DNF) 1 Sye Lynch Apollo, PA 70


Heat 4

1 4 Cory Eliason Visalia, CA 26

2 3 Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH 35

3 1 Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH 19R

4 2 Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN A79

5 5 Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA 23

6 7 Lance Webb Waynesville, OH 9W

7 8 Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH 1

8 6 Nate Reeser Circleville, OH 83X

DNS - Mitch Harble Newark, OH 15


Qualifying

1 19 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 57 13.646

2 8 Shane Stewart Bixby, OK 71 13.691

3 11 Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX 87 13.698

4 3 Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN 12N 13.888

5 7 Paul McMahan Nashville, TN 13 13.896

6 4 Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA 3Z 13.939

7 1 Cale Conley Vienna, WV 3C 13.968

8 12 Zeb Wise Angola, IN 11 14.017

9 10 Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA 24 14.154

10 30 Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH 22C 14.222

11 5 Cap Henry Bellevue, OH 4 14.253

12 6 Lee Jacobs Dalton, OH 81 14.293

13 24 Josh Baughman Odessa, TX 17 14.303

14 9 Brinton Marvel Lizton, IN 21 14.331

15 38 Cory Eliason Visalia, CA 26 14.380

16 14 Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 55 14.385

17 27 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB 99 14.388

18 13 Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH 1B 14.389

19 17 Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA 28 14.439

20 20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH W20 14.450

21 16 Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH 22B 14.457

22 15 Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH 15K 14.510

23 25 Sye Lynch Apollo, PA 70 14.526

24 2 Jordan Harble Newark, OH 5H 14.533

25 37 Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH 35 14.623

26 21 Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA 07 14.631

27 33 Brandon Wimmer Jonesboro, IN A79 14.678

28 18 Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH 54 14.703

29 28 Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH 4X 14.760

30 32 Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH 19R 14.797

31 23 Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH 59 15.178

32 36 Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA 23 15.248

33 22 Frankie Nervo Stow, OH 21N 15.392

34 35 Nate Reeser Circleville, OH 83X 15.590

35 34 Lance Webb Waynesville, OH 9W 15.609

36 29 Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH 40I 15.933

37 31 Jamie Myers Caldwell, OH 1 15.989

38 39 Mitch Harble Newark, OH 15 59.998

39 26 Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH 22D 59.999


(Results via My Race Pass)

53 views