Last Corner Pass Lifts Terbo in Comp Cams Opener


Tyler Erb picked up the Comp Cam Series opener win at Boothill Friday night. (Best Performance)

March 6, 2020 at Boothill Speedway ($3,000 to win)



A Feature

1 3 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX C8UP

2 1 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00

3 5 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21JR

4 4 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR C8

5 6 Neil Baggett Columbus, MS 86X

6 2 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11

7 8 BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA 1

8 10 Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX 5

9 7 Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX 14

10 11 Robert Baker Alexander, AR 71

11 14 Rick Rickman Columbus, MS 86R

12 12 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1P

13 17 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR R5

14 15 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86

15 18 Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS 4

16 22 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 12

17 16 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 11J

18 19 Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR 92

19 9 Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO 50

20 20 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G

21 13 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36M

22 21 Brian Rickman Columbus, MS 90R


B Feature 1

1 3 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR R5

2 1 Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR 92

3 2 Allen Tippen Minden, LA 11A

4 11 John Whittington 5W

5 8 Colton Horner Katy, TX 56JR

6 9 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 12

7 12 Jake Davis Hackett, AR 7D

8 5 Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX 25

9 10 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 48

10 4 Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA B52

11 6 Brett Frazier Vivian, LA UFO

12 7 Brian Rickman Columbus, MS 90R


B Feature 2

1 1 Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS 4

2 3 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G

3 2 Brad Couch Bossier City, LA 5C

4 4 Trey Beene III Bossier City, MO 115

5 6 Mark Shipman Grandview, TX 57

6 8 Doug Ingalls 28

7 7 David Payne Ward, AR 7

8 5 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 7G

9 9 Ryan Carter Violet, LA C7

10 10 Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR 14R

11 11 Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX 15


Heat 1

1 1 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00

2 6 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21JR

3 3 Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO 50

4 2 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36M

5 4 Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR 92

6 7 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR R5

7 10 Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX 25

8 5 Brian Rickman Columbus, MS 90R

9 9 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 12

DNS - John Whittington 5W


Heat 2

1 1 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX C8UP

2 4 Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX 14

3 5 Robert Baker Alexander, AR 71

4 3 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86

5 8 Allen Tippen Minden, LA 11A

6 7 Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA B52

7 6 Brett Frazier Vivian, LA UFO

8 2 Colton Horner Katy, TX 56JR

9 9 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 48

10 10 Jake Davis Hackett, AR 7D


Heat 3

1 2 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11

2 3 Neil Baggett Columbus, MS 86X

3 1 Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX 5

4 5 Rick Rickman Columbus, MS 86R

5 4 Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS 4

6 7 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G

7 6 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 7G

8 8 David Payne Ward, AR 7

9 9 Ryan Carter Violet, LA C7

DNS - Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX 15


Heat 4

1 1 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR C8

2 2 BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA 1

3 3 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1P

4 4 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 11J

5 5 Brad Couch Bossier City, LA 5C

6 7 Trey Beene III Bossier City, MO 115

7 8 Mark Shipman Grandview, TX 57

8 9 Doug Ingalls 28

9 6 Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR 14R


Qualifying A

1 18 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00 13.956

2 1 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX C8UP 14.006

3 12 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36M 14.027

4 4 Colton Horner Katy, TX 56JR 14.116

5 6 Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO 50 14.120

6 2 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86 14.152

7 14 Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR 92 14.215

8 3 Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX 14 14.218

9 13 Brian Rickman Columbus, MS 90R 14.221

10 5 Robert Baker Alexander, AR 71 14.238

11 19 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21JR 14.280

12 9 Brett Frazier Vivian, LA UFO 14.294

13 17 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR R5 14.324

14 11 Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA B52 14.450

15 20 John Whittington 5W 14.561

16 7 Allen Tippen Minden, LA 11A 14.578

17 16 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 12 14.619

18 15 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 48 14.914

19 8 Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX 25 14.914

20 10 Jake Davis Hackett, AR 7D 14.914


Qualifying B

1 7 Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX 5 13.941

2 12 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR C8 13.955

3 11 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11 14.094

4 8 BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA 1 14.136

5 6 Neil Baggett Columbus, MS 86X 14.168

6 9 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1P 14.267

7 14 Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS 4 14.299

8 17 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 11J 14.347

9 13 Rick Rickman Columbus, MS 86R 14.485

10 5 Brad Couch Bossier City, LA 5C 14.541

11 18 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 7G 14.570

12 4 Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR 14R 14.578

13 16 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G 14.724

14 3 Trey Beene III Bossier City, MO 115 14.772

15 2 David Payne Ward, AR 7 15.604

16 19 Mark Shipman Grandview, TX 57 15.608

17 10 Ryan Carter Violet, LA C7 15.736

18 15 Doug Ingalls 28 15.864

19 1 Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX 15 15.864


90 views