McKinney Shines at Farmer City


Mike McKinney picked up the $1,500 to win Summit Racing Equipment victory Friday night at Farmer City. (Ryan Roberts Photo)

July 17, 2020 at Farmer City Raceway ($1,500 to win)


Feature (25 Laps) 1. 96M-Mike McKinney [1]; 2. 7-Nick Hoffman [2]; 3. 18L-Michael Long [6]; 4. 3L-Jeff Leka [4]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer [7]; 6. 25W-Allen Weisser [12]; 7. 15-Chris Smith [14]; 8. 5-Curt Spalding [13]; 9. 77-Ray Bollinger [16]; 10. 93W-Brayden Watson [8]; 11. 24-Zeke McKenzie [9]; 12. MB4-Marty Lindeman [15]; 13. 22W-Wade Wenthe [11]; 14. 34T-Tanner Reed [17]; 15. 24L-Sydney Landes [20]; 16. 37L-Michael Ledford [10]; 17. 22-Josh Harris [5]; 18. 21-Troy Dodson [22]; 19. 87C-Alan Crowder [19]; 20. 389-Matt Dillon [18]; 21. K19-Will Krup [3]; 22. 35-Ethan Weber [21] Hard Charger: 15-Chris Smith[+7]


Qualifying Flight-A 1. 7-Nick Hoffman, 14.201; 2. 3L-Jeff Leka, 14.299; 3. 37L-Michael Ledford, 14.428; 4. 5-Curt Spalding, 14.442; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer, 14.443; 6. 77-Ray Bollinger, 14.445; 7. 87C-Alan Crowder, 14.997; 8. 35-Ethan Weber, 15.134; 9. 311-Jason Sharon, 18.944


Qualifying Flight-B 1. 22-Josh Harris, 13.802; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney, 13.939; 3. 22W-Wade Wenthe, 14.197; 4. 93W-Brayden Watson, 14.209; 5. 34T-Tanner Reed, 14.46; 6. 11Z-Zane Oedewaldt, 14.549; 7. 15-Chris Smith, 14.638; 8. 21-Troy Dodson, 14.865


Qualifying Flight-C 1. K19-Will Krup, 13.943; 2. 18L-Michael Long, 14.092; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser, 14.104; 4. 24-Zeke McKenzie, 14.146; 5. MB4-Marty Lindeman, 14.362; 6. 389-Matt Dillon, 14.564; 7. 62-Randy Shuman, 14.732; 8. 24L-Sydney Landes, 15.013


Heat #1 – Flight (A) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer 1. 7-Nick Hoffman [1]; 2. 3L-Jeff Leka [2]; 3. 45-Kyle Hammer [5]; 4. 37L-Michael Ledford [3]; 5. 5-Curt Spalding [4]; 6. 77-Ray Bollinger [6]; 7. 87C-Alan Crowder [7]; 8. 35-Ethan Weber [8]; 9. 311-Jason Sharon [9]


Heat #2 – Flight (B) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer 1. 96M-Mike McKinney [2]; 2. 22-Josh Harris [1]; 3. 93W-Brayden Watson [4]; 4. 22W-Wade Wenthe [3]; 5. 15-Chris Smith [7]; 6. 34T-Tanner Reed [5]; 7. 11Z-Zane Oedewaldt [6]; 8. 21-Troy Dodson [8]


Heat #3 – Flight (C) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer 1. K19-Will Krup [1]; 2. 18L-Michael Long [2]; 3. 24-Zeke McKenzie [4]; 4. 25W-Allen Weisser [3]; 5. MB4-Marty Lindeman [5]; 6. 389-Matt Dillon [6]; 7. 24L-Sydney Landes [8]; 8. 62-Randy Shuman [7]


Last Chance Showdown #1 (8 Laps) – Top 7 Transfer 1. 77-Ray Bollinger [1][-]; 2. 34T-Tanner Reed [2][-]; 3. 389-Matt Dillon [3][-]; 4. 87C-Alan Crowder [4]; 5. 24L-Sydney Landes [6]; 6. 35-Ethan Weber [7]; 7. 21-Troy Dodson [8]; 8. 11Z-Zane Oedewaldt [5]; 9. 62-Randy Shuman [9]; 10. 311-Jason Sharon [10]


(Results via DIRTcar)

40 views