McKinney, Weisser, Hurst Friday Night Winners at Farmer City


Mike McKinney picked up his sixth feature of 2020 at Farmer City on Friday night. (Bryce Graves Photo)

August 14, 2020 at Farmer City Raceway


UMP Modifieds

A Feature

1 1 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M

2 2 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W

3 6 Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 3L

4 5 Donovan Lodge Andover, IL 32L

5 8 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37L

6 7 Daniel Rork Pontiac, IL 7R

7 4 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62

8 12 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL 43A

9 16 Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN 42

10 18 Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL 35

11 9 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777

12 14 Zane Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL 11

13 15 Blaise Shuman Danville, IL 62B

14 13 Cole Hussong Mattoon, IL 98C

15 17 Jarrett Stryker Millstadt, IL 18

16 19 Rory Overmyer Sr Champaign, IL R0

17 20 Troy Dodson Hammond, IL 21

18 (DNF) 10 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A

19 (DNF) 11 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5S

20 (DNF) 3 Zac Odedewaldt Hanna City, IL Z1


B Feature 1

1 1 Jarrett Stryker Millstadt, IL 18

2 11 Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL 35

3 3 Rory Overmyer Sr Champaign, IL R0

4 4 Troy Dodson Hammond, IL 21

5 7 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 32

6 9 Curtis Hartung 22

7 5 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62

8 (DNF) 8 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 389

9 (DNF) 12 Don Kiger Tilton, IL 01

10 (DNF) 2 Travis Thrasher Clinton, IL 19

DNS - Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL 35H

DNS - Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45

DNS - Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL 23

DNS - Mike Brooks Peoria, IL 3

DNS - Donnie Boyer Tilton, IL 74


Heat 1

1 1 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M

2 3 Donovan Lodge Andover, IL 32L

3 2 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777

4 7 Cole Hussong Mattoon, IL 98C

5 5 Jarrett Stryker Millstadt, IL 18

6 8 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62

7 (DNF) 6 Curtis Hartung 22

DNS - Mike Brooks Peoria, IL 3


Heat 2

1 2 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W

2 1 Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 3L

3 3 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A

4 5 Zane Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL 11

5 6 Travis Thrasher Clinton, IL 19

DNS - Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45

DNS - Donnie Boyer Tilton, IL 74

DNS - Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL 23


Heat 3

1 2 Zac Odedewaldt Hanna City, IL Z1

2 4 Daniel Rork Pontiac, IL 7R

3 3 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5S

4 8 Blaise Shuman Danville, IL 62B

5 6 Rory Overmyer Sr Champaign, IL R0

6 7 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 32

7 5 Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL 35

DNS - Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL 35H


Heat 4

1 1 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62

2 2 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37L

3 3 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL 43A

4 4 Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN 42

5 6 Troy Dodson Hammond, IL 21

6 5 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 389

7 7 Don Kiger Tilton, IL 01


Qualifying 1

1 29 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M 13.890

2 12 Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 3L 14.030

3 28 Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL 35H 14.170

4 13 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62 14.190

5 15 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777 14.210

6 2 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W 14.230

7 17 Zac Odedewaldt Hanna City, IL Z1 14.230

8 21 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37L 14.290

9 24 Donovan Lodge Andover, IL 32L 14.310

10 6 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A 14.320

11 27 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5S 14.400

12 18 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL 43A 14.410

13 4 Mike Brooks Peoria, IL 3 14.470

14 8 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45 14.500

15 11 Daniel Rork Pontiac, IL 7R 14.540

16 3 Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN 42 14.560

17 5 Jarrett Stryker Millstadt, IL 18 14.560

18 25 Zane Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL 11 14.610

19 20 Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL 35 14.680

20 23 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 389 14.720

21 31 Curtis Hartung 22 14.720

22 7 Travis Thrasher Clinton, IL 19 14.760

23 19 Rory Overmyer Sr Champaign, IL R0 14.760

24 14 Troy Dodson Hammond, IL 21 14.780

25 16 Cole Hussong Mattoon, IL 98C 15.010

26 30 Donnie Boyer Tilton, IL 74 15.050

27 9 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 32 15.060

28 26 Don Kiger Tilton, IL 01 15.190

29 10 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62 15.790

30 1 Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL 23 59.990

31 22 Blaise Shuman Danville, IL 62B 59.990



Iowa driver Jeremiah Hurst won the Late Model feature. (Bryce Graves Photo)

Dirt Late Models

A Feature

1 1 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 58

2 3 Garrett Alberson Shreveport, LA 59

3 4 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL B12

4 5 Donny Walden Bloomington, IL 1W

5 11 Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN 5

6 6 Ron Donaldson DeWitt, IL 28

7 8 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL 09

8 9 Russ Adams Princeville, IL 74

9 10 Kerry King Delmar, DE KNB

10 7 Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL 17G

11 (DNF) 2 Jeffrey Ledford 18

12 (DNF) 12 Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 30

13 (DNF) 14 Bob Thoennes Bloomington, IL 32

DNS - Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 29W


Heat 1

1 1 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 58

2 3 Garrett Alberson Shreveport, LA 59

3 4 Donny Walden Bloomington, IL 1W

4 5 Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL 17G

5 6 Russ Adams Princeville, IL 74

6 (DNF) 2 Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN 5

DNS - Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 29W


Heat 2

1 2 Jeffrey Ledford 18

2 1 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL B12

3 5 Ron Donaldson DeWitt, IL 28

4 6 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL 09

5 4 Kerry King Delmar, DE KNB

6 3 Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 30

DNS - Bob Thoennes Bloomington, IL 32


Qualifying 1

1 1 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 58 12.870

2 9 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL B12 12.930

3 8 Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN 5 13.020

4 13 Jeffrey Ledford 18 13.110

5 7 Garrett Alberson Shreveport, LA 59 13.120

6 14 Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 30 13.130

7 3 Donny Walden Bloomington, IL 1W 13.200

8 10 Kerry King Delmar, DE KNB 13.290

9 12 Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL 17G 13.310

10 2 Ron Donaldson DeWitt, IL 28 13.490

11 4 Russ Adams Princeville, IL 74 13.660

12 11 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL 09 13.870

13 6 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 29W 59.990

14 5 Bob Thoennes Bloomington, IL 32 59.990


DIRTcar National point leader Torin Mettille won the Pro Late Model feature event. (Bryce Graves Photo)

Pro Late Model

A Feature

1 1 Torin Mettille Cullom, IL 116

2 11 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 10

3 3 Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 25

4 14 Chris Dick Deland, IL 22D

5 10 Michael Marden Monee, IL 97M

6 17 Roben Huffman Midland City, IL 33H

7 18 Eric Wilson Downs, IL 46

8 5 Christian Davis Mahomet, IL 07

9 20 Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL 2

10 9 Tony Harter Sherman, IL 54

11 7 Colton Billington Mclean, IL 2C

12 15 David Marlow Heyworth, IL M14

13 22 Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 5B

14 (DNF) 23 Timothy Lowe Hersher, IL 911

15 (DNF) 16 Colby Sheppard Williamsville, IL 27

16 (DNF) 12 Timmy Dick Monticello, IL 12

17 (DNF) 8 Dane Arvin Danvers, IL 09

18 (DNF) 13 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 77

19 (DNF) 2 Shawn Diggs Leroy, IL 78

20 (DNF) 19 Isaiah Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 5S

21 (DNF) 6 Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL 59

DNS - Jeremy Sebens White Heath, IL 7S

DQ 4 Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 6P


Heat 1

1 1 Torin Mettille Cullom, IL 116

2 2 Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 6P

3 3 Colton Billington Mclean, IL 2C

4 4 Michael Marden Monee, IL 97M

5 6 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 77

6 5 Colby Sheppard Williamsville, IL 27

7 7 Isaiah Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 5S

8 8 Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 5B


Heat 2

1 1 Shawn Diggs Leroy, IL 78

2 3 Christian Davis Mahomet, IL 07

3 2 Dane Arvin Danvers, IL 09

4 4 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 10

5 8 Chris Dick Deland, IL 22D

6 6 Roben Huffman Midland City, IL 33H

7 5 Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL 2

8 7 Timothy Lowe Hersher, IL 911


Heat 3

1 1 Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 25

2 2 Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL 59

3 6 Tony Harter Sherman, IL 54

4 7 Timmy Dick Monticello, IL 12

5 3 David Marlow Heyworth, IL M14

6 4 Eric Wilson Downs, IL 46

7 5 Jeremy Sebens White Heath, IL 7S


Qualifying 1

1 9 Torin Mettille Cullom, IL 116 13.650

2 2 Shawn Diggs Leroy, IL 78 13.680

3 18 Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 25 13.750

4 7 Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 6P 13.830

5 6 Dane Arvin Danvers, IL 09 13.840

6 12 Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL 59 13.960

7 8 Colton Billington Mclean, IL 2C 14.130

8 22 Christian Davis Mahomet, IL 07 14.190

9 17 David Marlow Heyworth, IL M14 14.240

10 1 Michael Marden Monee, IL 97M 14.250

11 19 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 10 14.310

12 15 Eric Wilson Downs, IL 46 14.360

13 5 Colby Sheppard Williamsville, IL 27 14.410

14 21 Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL 2 14.440

15 14 Jeremy Sebens White Heath, IL 7S 14.470

16 3 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 77 14.500

17 23 Roben Huffman Midland City, IL 33H 14.590

18 16 Tony Harter Sherman, IL 54 14.710

19 11 Isaiah Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 5S 14.730

20 10 Timothy Lowe Hersher, IL 911 15.980

21 4 Timmy Dick Monticello, IL 12 59.980

22 13 Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 5B 59.980

23 20 Chris Dick Deland, IL 22D 59.990


Matt Maier in victory lane with Bullet Chassis owner. (Bryce Graves Photo)

Street Stocks

A Feature

1 4 Matt Meier 7

2 5 Andrew Funk Dwight, IL 23A

3 8 Jeremy Nichols Lovington, IL 67R

4 2 Megan Erwin Attica, IN 14

5 1 Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL 5T

6 12 RJ Akers Portage, IN 14A

7 10 Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL 2Z

8 15 Josh Griffith Charleston, IL 97

9 13 Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL 15H

10 6 Andy Thompson Paxton, IL 63

11 7 Eric Boudreau Wilmington, IL 8

12 11 Ryan Arnett Demotte, IN 9

13 3 Lance Evans Westville, IL 37

14 9 Greg Roberts Varna, IL 15

15 (DNF) 16 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL 5

16 (DNF) 14 Tommy Pickering Cerro Gordo, IL 199

DNS - Brock Evans Westville, IL E14


Heat 1

1 3 Megan Erwin Attica, IN 14

2 7 Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL 5T

3 1 Eric Boudreau Wilmington, IL 8

4 9 Andy Thompson Paxton, IL 63

5 2 Greg Roberts Varna, IL 15

6 8 Ryan Arnett Demotte, IN 9

7 (DNF) 5 Josh Griffith Charleston, IL 97

8 (DNF) 4 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL 5

DNS - Brock Evans Westville, IL E14


Heat 2

1 2 Lance Evans Westville, IL 37

2 1 Andrew Funk Dwight, IL 23A

3 6 Matt Meier 7

4 3 Jeremy Nichols Lovington, IL 67R

5 4 Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL 2Z

6 8 RJ Akers Portage, IN 14A

7 5 Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL 15H

8 7 Tommy Pickering Cerro Gordo, IL 199


Billy Knebel poses with family in victory lane after his victory in Pro Mod action. (Bryce Graves Photo)

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

1 5 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL 52

2 4 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R

3 1 Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL 27X

4 2 Anthony Tucker Charleston, IL 55

5 3 Tommy Duncan Metaro, IL 32

6 7 Cole Queathem Troy, MO 82Q

7 8 A.J. Cline Troy, MO 17C

8 6 Cale Hartnagel Pocahontas, IL 29H

9 9 Andrew Depper 9

10 15 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121

11 10 Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL 27

12 12 Zach Bunning Decatur, IL Z

13 11 Bryce Farr Kansas, IL 23OG

14 14 Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL 73

15 13 Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL 33

16 (DNF) 16 Brian Burns Bethany, IL 7B


Heat 1

1 6 Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL 27X

2 4 Tommy Duncan Metaro, IL 32

3 3 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL 52

4 7 Cole Queathem Troy, MO 82Q

5 5 Andrew Depper 9

6 (DNF) 8 Bryce Farr Kansas, IL 23OG

7 (DNF) 1 Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL 33

8 (DNF) 2 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121


Heat 2

1 4 Anthony Tucker Charleston, IL 55

2 5 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R

3 3 Cale Hartnagel Pocahontas, IL 29H

4 7 A.J. Cline Troy, MO 17C

5 6 Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL 27

6 8 Zach Bunning Decatur, IL Z

7 2 Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL 73

8 1 Brian Burns Bethany, IL 7B


Allen Weisser and crew after his make up feature win Friday night. (Bryce Graves Photo)

UMP Modifieds

A Feature

1 1 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W

2 2 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37L

3 4 Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 7R

4 5 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777

5 6 Mike Brooks Peoria, IL 3

6 8 Troy Dodson Hammond, IL 21

7 9 Cole Hussong Mattoon, IL 98C

8 11 Zane Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL 11

9 12 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 389

10 14 Travis Thrasher Clinton, IL 59

11 7 Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL 35

12 10 Donnie Boyer Tilton, IL 74

13 3 Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL 35H

14 16 Don Kiger Tilton, IL 01

15 13 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62

DNS - Mark Anderson Canton, IL 31


Anthony Tucker picked up his first career feature victory in the Pro Modified make up feature. (Bryce Graves Photo)

B Modifieds

A Feature

1 1 Anthony Tucker Charleston, IL 55

2 2 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL 52

3 3 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121

4 6 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R

5 5 Cole Queathem Troy, MO 82Q

6 4 Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL 27

7 7 Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL 27X

8 11 A.J. Cline Troy, MO 17C

9 8 Bryce Farr Kansas, IL 23OG

10 9 Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL 33

11 12 Jeremy Nichols Lovington, IL 7B

12 10 Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL 73


(Results via My Race Pass)