Night 2 Heat Race Lineups from Tulsa



Tuesday Night 2 Lineups at Chili Bowl 2019

Midgets

Heat 1: Lineup

8 laps

1 Jeff Crook Garden City, KS 5J

2 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX 15H

3 Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA 32

4 Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK 89

5 Chris Urish Elkhart, IL 77U

6 Merril Lamb Iola, KS 15L

7 Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS 18

8 Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ 35


Heat 2: Lineup

8 laps

1 Larry Wight Fulton, NY 99

2 Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK 45

3 Donovan Wise Choctaw, OK 17D

4 Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS 84

5 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 7U

6 Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ F5

7 Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH 91A

8 Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK 20H


Heat 3: Lineup

8 laps

1 Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL 1K

2 Carson Garrett Littleton, CO 15C

3 Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK 51W

4 Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO 41B

5 Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT 74M

6 Alex Bowman Mt. Ulla, NC 55X

7 Terry Babb Decatur, IL 37

8 Dustin Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS 3D


Heat 4: Lineup

8 laps

1 Bryan Stanfill Bakersfield, CA 75

2 Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK 14

3 Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO 98B

4 Bobby Brewer Cabot, AR 5B

5 Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS 2W

6 Travis Ashwood Sapulpa, OK 7F

7 Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL 5D

8 Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA 71

Heat 5: Lineup

8 laps

1 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21M

2 Tim Buckwalter Pottstown, PA 29

3 Devin Camfield Decatur, IL 17F

4 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 01

5 Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA 31B

6 Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA 47B

7 Matt Johnson Edmond, OK 85

8 Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN PE3

Heat 6: Lineup

8 laps

1 Wesley Smith Nixa, MO 44X

2 Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN 7C

3 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S

4 Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN 15W

5 Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT 46

6 Derek Hagar Marion, AR 9JR

7 Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE 44

8 John Hunt Tulsa, OK 10J


Heat 7: Lineup

8 laps

1 Travis Scott Washington, OK 2S

2 Taylor Peterson Tulsa, OK 3T

3 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45K

4 Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS 4F

5 Brody Roa Buena Park, CA 7M

6 Zane Hendricks Stillwater, OK 27Z

7 Alex DeCamp Locust Grove, OK 84M


Heat 8: Lineup

8 laps

1 Billy Lawhead Tulsa, OK 23X

2 Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK 8J

3 Frank Flud Tulsa, OK 25S

4 Andy Michner Grass Lake, MI 88A

5 Jake Bubak Arvada, CO 27J

6 Mark Cooper Sydney, NSW 7AU

7 Blake Edwards Claremore, OK 17E


Heat 9: Lineup

8 laps

1 Evan Turner Jacksonville, IL 44D

2 Dillon Welch Carmel, IN 99P

3 Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO 51M

4 Christopher Polvoorde Hemet, CA 94K

5 Doug McCune Colleyville, TX 9U

6 Jason Grady Farmington, NM 2B

7 Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK 42

23 views