Night 2 Prelim Goes to Larson

Updated: Jan 17

January 14, 2020 at Tulsa Expo Center (Chili Bowl Nationals)

A-Main

1 2 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 01

2 1 Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK 8J

3 8 Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA 08

4 16 Dillon Welch Carmel, IN 81X

5 3 Larry Wight Fulton, NY 99

6 5 TJ Smith Fresno, CA 11S

7 18 Mitchel Moles Raisin , CA 07W

8 21 Derek Hagar Marion, AR 9JR

9 23 Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW 97W

10 19 Alex Bowman Mt. Ulla, NC 55X

11 9 Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK 5R

12 15 Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA 47M

13 13 Tyler Edwards Salina, OK 73B

14 14 Alex Bright Collegeville, PA 47

15 6 Jeremy Webb Christchurch, NZ 17C

16 7 Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 19A

17 22 Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS 2W

18 24 Alex DeCamp Locust Grove, OK 84M

19 17 Jake Bubak Arvada, CO 27B

20 11 Nick Drake Indian Trail, NC 55D

21 4 Mike Hess Riverton, IL 51H

22 12 Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY 29

23 10 Zeb Wise Angola, IN 71

24 20 Damion Gardner Concord, CA 71G

B-Main 1

1 1 Jake Bubak Arvada, CO 27B

2 7 Alex Bowman Mt. Ulla, NC 55X

3 2 Derek Hagar Marion, AR 9JR

4 3 Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW 97W

5 10 Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT 74M

6 8 Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH 91A

7 5 Michelle Parson Abilene, TX 21M

8 13 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45K

9 9 Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN 15W

10 15 Brett Becker Odessa, TX 2BX

11 4 Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX 99P

12 12 Scott Evans Rhome, TX 118

13 11 Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA 31K

14 6 Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN 71X

15 14 Michael Woodruf Santanta, KS 11C

DNS - Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK 42

B-Main 2

1 3 Mitchel Moles Raisin , CA 07W

2 4 Damion Gardner Concord, CA 71G

3 13 Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS 2W

4 2 Alex DeCamp Locust Grove, OK 84M

5 6 Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK 14F

6 12 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 7U

7 15 Tyler Hewitt Marion, IN 2B

8 10 Peter Paulson French Camp, CA Q32

9 14 Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK 51

10 11 Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR 45H

11 5 Zac Taylor Green River, WY 71T

12 7 Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA 21F

13 8 Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK 7W

14 9 Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO 11K

15 1 Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA 35C

DNS - Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX F5

C-Main 1

1 6 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45K

2 1 Scott Evans Rhome, TX 118

3 2 Brett Becker Odessa, TX 2BX

4 4 Michael Woodruf Santanta, KS 11C

5 13 Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX 22L

6 12 Travis Scott Washington, OK 23X

7 8 George Willard Jr Willoughby, OH 26

8 10 Jeremy Dockery Amarillo, TX 17J

9 7 Devin Camfield Decatur, IL 17F

10 9 Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT 46

11 3 Jeff Crook Garden City, KS 5J

12 11 Rob Yetman Castleton, NY 00

13 5 Jake Nail Muskogee, OK 14R

DNS - Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL 1K

C-Main 2

1 5 Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS 2W

2 2 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 7U

3 3 Tyler Hewitt Marion, IN 2B

4 7 Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK 51

5 9 Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK 20H

6 10 Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK 7K

7 11 Austin Brown Millstadt, IL 17A

8 8 Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO 0G

9 6 Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK 21H

10 13 Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI 17L

11 4 Nick O'Dell Kannapolis, IL 87X

12 1 Doug McCune Colleyville, TX 9U

13 12 Austin Shores Atoka, OK 8X

14 14 Matt Linder Braselton, GA 2A

D-Main 1

1 6 Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT 46

2 4 Travis Scott Washington, OK 23X

3 1 Rob Yetman Castleton, NY 00

4 8 Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX 22L

5 7 Larry Petersen Wahiawa, HI 11T

6 2 James Reed Oklahoma City, OK 1J

7 3 Sean Quinn Clovis, CA 28Q

8 5 Bobby Brewer Cabot, AR 5B

DNS - Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK 98

D-Main 2

1 2 Austin Brown Millstadt, IL 17A

2 6 Austin Shores Atoka, OK 8X

3 3 Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI 17L

4 5 Matt Linder Braselton, GA 2A

5 4 Brandon Akau Waianae, HI 44S

6 1 Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK 73G

DNS - Bryan Stanfill Bakersfield, CA 75

DNS - Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO 23P

Qualifier 1

1 2 TJ Smith Fresno, CA 11S

2 3 Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA 08

3 4 Jeremy Webb Christchurch, NZ 17C

4 5 Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK 5R

5 1 Michelle Parson Abilene, TX 21M

6 6 Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY 29

7 10 Zac Taylor Green River, WY 71T

8 8 Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA 21F

9 9 Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH 91A

10 7 Peter Paulson French Camp, CA Q32

Qualifier 2

1 3 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 01

2 4 Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK 8J

3 2 Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA 35C

4 5 Zeb Wise Angola, IN 71

5 8 Mitchel Moles Raisin , CA 07W

6 6 Tyler Edwards Salina, OK 73B

7 1 Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK 14F

8 9 Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN 71X

9 7 Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN 15W

10 10 Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT 74M

Qualifier 3

1 3 Larry Wight Fulton, NY 99

2 1 Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA 47M

3 4 Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 19A

4 7 Alex Bright Collegeville, PA 47

5 6 Nick Drake Indian Trail, NC 55D

6 5 Alex DeCamp Locust Grove, OK 84M

7 8 Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX 99P

8 10 Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK 7W

9 2 Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO 11K

10 9 Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR 45H

Qualifier 4

1 3 Mike Hess Riverton, IL 51H

2 1 Dillon Welch Carmel, IN 81X

3 2 Derek Hagar Marion, AR 9JR

4 8 Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW 97W

5 5 Jake Bubak Arvada, CO 27B

6 4 Damion Gardner Concord, CA 71G

7 6 Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK 42

8 7 Alex Bowman Mt. Ulla, NC 55X

9 9 Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA 31K

10 10 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX F5

Heat 1

1 1 Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA 08

2 6 Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK 5R

3 2 Mitchel Moles Raisin , CA 07W

4 4 Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR 45H

5 3 Tyler Hewitt Marion, IN 2B

6 9 Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK 51

7 7 Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO 0G

8 5 Bobby Brewer Cabot, AR 5B

9 8 Larry Petersen Wahiawa, HI 11T

Heat 2

1 1 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 01

2 2 Peter Paulson French Camp, CA Q32

3 8 Alex DeCamp Locust Grove, OK 84M

4 7 Michelle Parson Abilene, TX 21M

5 3 Michael Woodruf Santanta, KS 11C

6 9 Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN 71X

7 5 Matt Linder Braselton, GA 2A

8 6 Austin Shores Atoka, OK 8X

Heat 3

1 3 Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK 8J

2 2 Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN 15W

3 9 Nick Drake Indian Trail, NC 55D

4 7 Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK 14F

5 6 Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA 31K

6 8 Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT 74M

7 1 Sean Quinn Clovis, CA 28Q

8 5 Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT 46

9 4 Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX 22L

Heat 4

1 4 Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK 42

2 6 Zeb Wise Angola, IN 71

3 2 Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX 99P

4 5 Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH 91A

5 3 Nick O'Dell Kannapolis, IL 87X

6 7 Scott Evans Rhome, TX 118

7 8 Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK 21H

8 9 Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK 20H

9 1 Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO 23P

Heat 5

1 3 Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 19A

2 5 Damion Gardner Concord, CA 71G

3 4 Alex Bowman Mt. Ulla, NC 55X

4 2 Zac Taylor Green River, WY 71T

5 7 Doug McCune Colleyville, TX 9U

6 8 Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK 7W

7 1 Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI 17L

8 6 Travis Scott Washington, OK 23X

DNS - Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK 98

Heat 6

1 1 Larry Wight Fulton, NY 99

2 2 Alex Bright Collegeville, PA 47

3 8 Jake Bubak Arvada, CO 27B

4 6 Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA 21F

5 3 Jeff Crook Garden City, KS 5J

6 5 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45K

7 4 Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK 7K

8 7 James Reed Oklahoma City, OK 1J

Heat 7

1 1 Mike Hess Riverton, IL 51H

2 3 Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA 35C

3 8 Jeremy Webb Christchurch, NZ 17C

4 7 Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA 47M

5 5 Brett Becker Odessa, TX 2BX

6 2 George Willard Jr Willoughby, OH 26

7 4 Rob Yetman Castleton, NY 00

8 6 Austin Brown Millstadt, IL 17A

Heat 8

1 6 Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY 29

2 8 Tyler Edwards Salina, OK 73B

3 5 Derek Hagar Marion, AR 9JR

4 1 Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL 1K

5 3 Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS 2W

6 4 Jake Nail Muskogee, OK 14R

7 2 Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK 73G

8 7 Bryan Stanfill Bakersfield, CA 75

Heat 9

1 1 TJ Smith Fresno, CA 11S

2 3 Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO 11K

3 2 Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW 97W

4 7 Dillon Welch Carmel, IN 81X

5 5 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 7U

6 8 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX F5

7 6 Devin Camfield Decatur, IL 17F

8 4 Brandon Akau Waianae, HI 44S

(Results via Chili Bowl)