Prelude at I-80 Win for Bruening


Tyler Bruening wins Wednesday night at I-80 Speedway. (Todd Boyd Photo)

July 22, 2020 at I-80 Speedway ($5,300 to win)



A Feature 1

1 2 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

2 3 Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE 04

3 11 Justin Kay Wheatland, IA 15K

4 12 Cory Dumpert York, NE 6

5 13 Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA 56

6 20 Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE 53

7 19 Jason Hahne Webster City, IA 76H

8 17 Kyle Berck Marquette, NE 14

9 16 Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA 99D

10 7 Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL 15R

11 14 Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA 10T

12 9 Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA 15

13 21 Rece Vaught Aurora, NE 20V

14 26 Curt Schroeder Newton, IA 15C

15 22 Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA 40

16 10 John Anderson Omaha, NE 21X

17 4 Charlie McKenna Ames, IA 22

18 24 Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE 1

19 8 Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE 52

20 23 Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE 26JR

21 15 Jim Johnson Plainview, NE 36

22 25 Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE 76

23 6 JC Wyman Griswold, IA 4

24 5 Bill Leighton Lavista, NE 24

25 18 Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE 85

26 1 Ben Schaller Omaha, NE 98


B Feature 1

1 4 Kyle Berck Marquette, NE 14

2 1 Jason Hahne Webster City, IA 76H

3 2 Rece Vaught Aurora, NE 20V

4 7 Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE 1

5 8 Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE 26JR

6 3 Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE 76

7 6 Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA 25

8 11 Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL F15

9 5 Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE 82

10 10 Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE 07

11 14 Troy Daly Omaha, NE 44

12 12 Blair Kraus Omaha, NE 8K

13 13 Tyler Mark Benedict, NE 24T

14 9 Brett Hopp Harlan, IA 21H


B Feature 2

1 1 Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE 85

2 3 Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE 53

3 4 Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA 40

4 6 Chris Spieker Massena, IA 56S

5 5 Nick Deal Harlan, IA 55D

6 2 Jacob Brown Omaha, NE 92

7 7 Sam Halstead New London, IA 84

8 8 Curt Schroeder Newton, IA 15C

9 9 Micah Brown Blair, NE 24X

10 12 Josh Krug Omaha, NE 4K

11 13 Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE 112

12 10 Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA K1

13 14 Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE 3

14 11 Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE 35


Heat 1

1 5 Ben Schaller Omaha, NE 98

2 1 Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE 76

3 2 Jacob Brown Omaha, NE 92

4 4 Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA 15

5 3 Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE 82

6 8 Micah Brown Blair, NE 24X

7 6 Jason Hahne Webster City, IA 76H

8 7 Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA K1

9 9 Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE 112


Heat 2

1 6 Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE 04

2 2 Cory Dumpert York, NE 6

3 1 Chris Spieker Massena, IA 56S

4 4 John Anderson Omaha, NE 21X

5 3 Nick Deal Harlan, IA 55D

6 7 Curt Schroeder Newton, IA 15C

7 5 Kyle Berck Marquette, NE 14

8 8 Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL F15

9 9 Troy Daly Omaha, NE 44


Heat 3

1 1 Jim Johnson Plainview, NE 36

2 2 Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA 56

3 3 Justin Kay Wheatland, IA 15K

4 5 Bill Leighton Lavista, NE 24

5 7 Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE 26JR

6 4 Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA 40

7 6 Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE 85

8 9 Josh Krug Omaha, NE 4K

9 8 Tyler Mark Benedict, NE 24


Heat 4

1 1 Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA 99D

2 2 Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA 10T

3 4 Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL 15R

4 6 JC Wyman Griswold, IA 4

5 3 Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA 25

6 5 Rece Vaught Aurora, NE 20V

7 7 Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE 07

8 8 Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE 35

9 9 Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE 3


Heat 5

1 6 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

2 1 Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE 53

3 4 Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE 52

4 5 Charlie McKenna Ames, IA 22

5 2 Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE 1

6 7 Brett Hopp Harlan, IA 21H

7 3 Sam Halstead New London, IA 84

8 8 Blair Kraus Omaha, NE 8K


Qualifying 1

1 3 Jason Hahne Webster City, IA 76H 18.269

2 14 Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE 04 18.496

3 15 Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE 85 18.525

4 33 JC Wyman Griswold, IA 4 18.573

5 25 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16 18.608

6 4 Ben Schaller Omaha, NE 98 18.639

7 23 Kyle Berck Marquette, NE 14 18.651

8 6 Bill Leighton Lavista, NE 24 18.691

9 29 Rece Vaught Aurora, NE 20V 18.769

10 24 Charlie McKenna Ames, IA 22 18.861

11 17 Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA 15 18.972

12 34 John Anderson Omaha, NE 21X 19.020

13 31 Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA 40 19.058

14 37 Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL 15R 19.096

15 20 Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE 52 19.101

16 11 Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE 82 19.116

17 5 Nick Deal Harlan, IA 55D 19.135

18 2 Justin Kay Wheatland, IA 15K 19.181

19 10 Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA 25 19.230

20 41 Sam Halstead New London, IA 84 19.259

21 21 Jacob Brown Omaha, NE 92 19.272

22 40 Cory Dumpert York, NE 6 19.295

23 7 Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA 56 19.315

24 8 Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA 10T 19.339

25 26 Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE 1 19.383

26 42 Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE 76 19.411

27 1 Chris Spieker Massena, IA 56S 19.414

28 38 Jim Johnson Plainview, NE 36 19.467

29 36 Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA 99D 19.476

30 44 Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE 53 19.513

31 27 Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA K1 19.552

32 32 Curt Schroeder Newton, IA 15C 19.568

33 12 Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE 26JR 19.573

34 43 Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE 07 19.577

35 18 Brett Hopp Harlan, IA 21H 19.803

36 35 Micah Brown Blair, NE 24X 19.837

37 28 Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL F15 19.866

38 9 Tyler Mark Benedict, NE 24T 20.021

39 30 Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE 35 20.030

40 19 Blair Kraus Omaha, NE 8K 20.140

41 39 Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE 112 20.220

42 16 Troy Daly Omaha, NE 44 20.222

43 22 Josh Krug Omaha, NE 4K 20.617

44 13 Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE 3 38.629


(Results via My Race Pass)

0 views

Website Designed and Managed by A.E. Blair Creative

© 2020 Racing Performance Media - All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy / Terms of Use

RPM is the Official Media Partner of

received_265915054732477.png
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon