Red Hot Owens Wins at 411


Jimmy Owens in victory lane at 411 Motor Speedway. (Michael Boggs Photo)

June 26, 2020 at 411 Motor Speedway ($12,000 to win)


Tennessee's Action Track 50

1 1 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20

2 5 Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN 23H

3 2 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49

4 4 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25

5 6 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50

6 3 Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA 7M

7 12 Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA 17M

8 11 Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC 57

9 13 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14

10 10 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 71

11 9 Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC 8

12 23 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T

13 17 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E

14 15 Josh Rice Verona, KY 11R

15 24 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9

16 26 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

17 25 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21

18 19 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39

19 27 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

20 7 Brandon Overton Evans, GA 76

21 21 Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 79

22 14 Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA 17

23 8 Ryan King Seymour, TN 1G

24 20 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY 97

25 22 Christian Hanger Winchester, TN 29

26 16 David Crabtree Maryville, TN C5

27 18 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B


B-Main 1 Tiger Rear Ends

1 2 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E

2 1 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39

3 4 Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 79

4 3 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T

5 8 Cameron Marlar Winfield, TN 57M

6 5 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

7 7 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

DNS - Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21

DNS - John Ownbey Cleveland, TN J0

DNS - Vic Hill Morristown, TN 5V

DNS - Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC 22F


B-Main 2

1 2 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B

2 3 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY 97

3 1 Christian Hanger Winchester, TN 29

4 4 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

5 5 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN 61

6 6 Robby Moses Maryville, TN 21M

7 7 Joey Moriarty Denver, NC 51M

8 8 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9

9 9 Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN 28

10 10 Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN 00

11 11 Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL 6S


Heat 1

1 1 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20

2 2 Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN 23H

3 4 Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC 8

4 3 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14

5 6 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39

6 8 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T

7 5 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

8 9 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

9 7 Cameron Marlar Winfield, TN 57M

10 10 John Ownbey Cleveland, TN J0


Heat 2

1 1 Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA 7M

2 5 Brandon Overton Evans, GA 76

3 4 Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC 57

4 9 Josh Rice Verona, KY 11R

5 7 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E

6 3 Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 79

7 6 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21

8 2 Vic Hill Morristown, TN 5V

DNS - Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC 22F

Heat 3

1 2 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49

2 1 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50

3 3 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 71

4 4 Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA 17

5 6 Christian Hanger Winchester, TN 29

6 5 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY 97

7 8 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN 61

8 7 Joey Moriarty Denver, NC 51M

9 9 Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN 28

10 10 Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL 6S


Heat 4

1 2 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25

2 1 Ryan King Seymour, TN 1G

3 4 Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA 17M

4 3 David Crabtree Maryville, TN C5

5 6 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B

6 8 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

7 5 Robby Moses Maryville, TN 21M

8 7 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9

9 9 Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN 00


Group A Time Trials

1 9 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20 13.491

2 5 Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA 7M 13.534

3 7 Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN 23H 13.623

4 3 Vic Hill Morristown, TN 5V 13.666

5 11 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14 13.718

6 8 Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 79 13.773

7 4 Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC 8 13.779

8 17 Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC 57 13.793

9 18 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1 13.813

10 19 Brandon Overton Evans, GA 76 13.828

11 1 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39 13.832

12 2 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21 13.881

13 15 Cameron Marlar Winfield, TN 57M 13.899

14 14 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E 13.917

15 10 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T 13.923

16 13 Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC 22F 13.970

17 6 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16 14.173

18 16 Josh Rice Verona, KY 11R 14.268

19 12 John Ownbey Cleveland, TN J0 14.521


Group B Time Trials

1 15 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50 13.637

2 16 Ryan King Seymour, TN 1G 13.708

3 1 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49 13.709

4 4 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25 13.750

5 8 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 71 13.771

6 19 David Crabtree Maryville, TN C5 13.834

7 5 Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA 17 13.842

8 18 Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA 17M 13.901

9 9 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY 97 13.926

10 12 Robby Moses Maryville, TN 21M 13.927

11 7 Christian Hanger Winchester, TN 29 13.949

12 11 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B 13.968

13 3 Joey Moriarty Denver, NC 51M 13.983

14 2 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9 14.037

15 10 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN 61 14.132

16 13 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S 14.162

17 14 Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN 28 14.183

18 17 Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN 00 14.359

19 6 Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL 6S 14.824


(Results via My Race Pass)

16 views