Rico On Top In Tulsa Wednesday Night

Updated: Jan 17

January 15, 2020 at Tulsa Expo Center (Chili Bowl Nationals)

A-Main

1 2 Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA 97

2 7 Colby Copeland Roseville, CA 27W

3 10 Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK 52

4 9 Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA 25C

5 13 Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN 1

6 18 Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK 91T

7 6 David Gravel Watertown, CT 76G

8 19 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 9

9 8 Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA 73T

10 12 Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA 84

11 23 J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC 2G

12 24 Chase Jones Greenwood, IN 67J

13 5 Tom Harris Banbury, OXF 97K

14 21 Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 57D

15 17 Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA 14

16 4 Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO 14S

17 14 Robby Josett Costa Mesa, CA 71R

18 16 David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL 16C

19 1 Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA 1R

20 20 Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN 45X

21 15 Ryan Newman South Bend, IN 6N

22 22 Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC 08K

23 11 D.J. Netto Hanford, CA 88N

24 3 Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA 68

B-Main 1

1 1 Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA 14

2 2 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 9

3 3 Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 57D

4 10 J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC 2G

5 9 Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY 0

6 14 Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK 2D

7 11 Matt Moore Bethany, OK 85

8 7 Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK 15A

9 13 Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA 4D

10 8 Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH 54

11 15 Shawn Jackson Bear, DE 7J

12 16 Jake Neal Omaha, NE 14E

13 6 Mark Lowrey Concord, NC 8W

14 5 Austin Odell Rochester, IL 97X

15 4 Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK 11G

16 12 Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 35X

B-Main 2

1 2 Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK 91T

2 4 Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN 45X

3 8 Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC 08K

4 3 Chase Jones Greenwood, IN 67J

5 9 Steven Shebester Mustang, OK 22X

6 16 Tony Gualda Jr. Hollister, CA 18K

7 13 Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE 54G

8 1 Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK 15F

9 10 Matt Streeter Galt, CA 14J

10 15 Holly Porter Dorchester, ON 1P

11 7 Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX 2M

12 12 Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI 3W

13 11 Keith Martin Burleson, TX 2T

14 14 Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN 2L

15 5 Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ 40

16 6 Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO 50

C-Main 1

1 1 Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA 4D

2 6 Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK 2D

3 3 Shawn Jackson Bear, DE 7J

4 2 Jake Neal Omaha, NE 14E

5 12 Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS 4F

6 10 Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA 37

7 5 Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS 91

8 8 John Klabonde Fort Calhoun, NE 77J

9 4 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 101

10 9 Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN 17K

11 7 Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK 22C

12 13 Colin Deming Hobbs, NM 8B

13 11 Brad Bowden Hernando, MS 99R

C-Main 2

1 4 Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE 54G

2 7 Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN 2L

3 3 Holly Porter Dorchester, ON 1P

4 8 Tony Gualda Jr. Hollister, CA 18K

5 11 Santino Ferrucci Woodbury, CT 18S

6 9 Garet Williamson Columbia, MO 51G

7 6 Johnny Brown Jr. Mauriceville, TX 13B

8 5 Robert Carson Concord, CA 99K

9 2 Larry Bratti Springdale, AR 130

10 10 Joe Spillman Austin, TX 80

11 1 Mike Griffiths Melbourne, VIC 75X

DNS - Cory Elliott Bakersfield, CA 11E

DNS - Scott Scherb Decatur, TX 68S

Qualifier 1

1 1 Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK 52

2 4 Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO 14S

3 2 Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN 1

4 6 Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA 97

5 3 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 9

6 7 Chase Jones Greenwood, IN 67J

7 5 Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 57D

8 9 Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH 54

9 8 Steven Shebester Mustang, OK 22X

10 10 Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 35X

Qualifier 2

1 6 Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA 1R

2 5 Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA 68

3 1 Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK 15F

4 10 Robby Josett Costa Mesa, CA 71R

5 3 Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK 91T

6 7 Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK 11G

7 2 Mark Lowrey Concord, NC 8W

8 4 Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO 50

9 8 J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC 2G

10 9 Matt Moore Bethany, OK 85

Qualifier 3

1 2 Colby Copeland Roseville, CA 27W

2 4 Tom Harris Banbury, OXF 97K

3 8 D.J. Netto Hanford, CA 88N

4 3 David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL 16C

5 5 Ryan Newman South Bend, IN 6N

6 7 Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN 45X

7 1 Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK 15A

8 10 Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC 08K

9 6 Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ 40

10 9 Keith Martin Burleson, TX 2T

Qualifier 4

1 2 Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA 73T

2 4 David Gravel Watertown, CT 76G

3 5 Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA 25C

4 3 Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA 14

5 6 Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA 84

6 7 Austin Odell Rochester, IL 97X

7 1 Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX 2M

8 9 Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY 0

9 8 Matt Streeter Galt, CA 14J

10 10 Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI 3W

Heat 1

1 3 Daniel Robinson Ewing, IL 57D

2 4 Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO 50

3 2 Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX 2M

4 9 Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK 15F

5 7 Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY 0

6 5 Shawn Jackson Bear, DE 7J

7 1 Garet Williamson Columbia, MO 51G

8 6 Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA 37

9 8 Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS 4F

Heat 2

1 1 David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL 16C

2 2 Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK 15A

3 6 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 9

4 3 D.J. Netto Hanford, CA 88N

5 4 Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC 08K

6 5 Holly Porter Dorchester, ON 1P

7 8 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD 101

8 7 Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN 17K

DNS - Scott Scherb Decatur, TX 68S

Heat 3

1 2 Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA 25C

2 7 Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA 1R

3 1 Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN 45X

4 5 Chase Jones Greenwood, IN 67J

5 3 Mike Griffiths Melbourne, VIC 75X

6 8 Matt Moore Bethany, OK 85

7 4 Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK 22C

8 6 Joe Spillman Austin, TX 80

Heat 4

1 1 Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA 14

2 3 Colby Copeland Roseville, CA 27W

3 5 Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK 52

4 4 Steven Shebester Mustang, OK 22X

5 2 Jake Neal Omaha, NE 14E

6 8 Keith Martin Burleson, TX 2T

7 7 Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK 2D

8 6 Brad Bowden Hernando, MS 99R

Heat 5

1 1 Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN 1

2 3 Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA 73T

3 8 Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA 84

4 4 J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC 2G

5 5 Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 35X

6 7 Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI 3W

7 6 Johnny Brown Jr. Mauriceville, TX 13B

8 2 Santino Ferrucci Woodbury, CT 18S

Heat 6

1 7 Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA 97

2 4 Tom Harris Banbury, OXF 97K

3 6 Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK 91T

4 2 Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH 54

5 5 Robby Josett Costa Mesa, CA 71R

6 3 Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS 91

7 8 Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE 54G

8 1 Colin Deming Hobbs, NM 8B

Heat 7

1 2 Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO 14S

2 6 Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ 40

3 7 Ryan Newman South Bend, IN 6N

4 8 Mark Lowrey Concord, NC 8W

5 1 Larry Bratti Springdale, AR 130

6 3 Robert Carson Concord, CA 99K

7 4 Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN 2L

8 5 Cory Elliott Bakersfield, CA 11E

Heat 8

1 3 Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA 68

2 4 David Gravel Watertown, CT 76G

3 1 Austin Odell Rochester, IL 97X

4 5 Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK 11G

5 6 Matt Streeter Galt, CA 14J

6 7 Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA 4D

7 2 Tony Gualda Jr. Hollister, CA 18K

8 8 John Klabonde Fort Calhoun, NE 77J

(Results via Chili Bowl Nationals)