Schlenk Wins at Tri-City Motor Speedway


June 12, 2020 at Tri-City Motor Speedway ($3,000 to win)


Feature

1 7 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH 91

2 10 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI 55

3 6 Travis Stemler Ionia, MI 4

4 5 Cody Bauer Farwell, MI 19X

5 4 Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 6M

6 3 Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI M14

7 21 Kyle Roberts Beaverton, MI 3

8 8 David Mielke Gladwin, MI 87M

9 9 Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI 19

10 15 Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI 4T

11 20 Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI 50

12 13 Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI 11X

13 12 David Bowen Sterling, MI 33

14 2 Eric Spangler Lake City, MI 27

15 16 Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI 13W

16 22 Isaac Wolfgang Breckenridge, MI 9

17 19 Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI 76

18 11 Chad Finley Lansing, MI 42

19 14 Sammy Epling Perry, MI 28

20 23 Josh Knoll Lake, MI 87K

21 18 Eric Spencer Perry, MI 31

22 1 Tyler Norton Midland, MI 14N

23 17 Carl Ries Blanchard, MI 6R

24 24 JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI 03


B Feature 1

1 6 Kyle Roberts Beaverton, MI 3

2 3 Josh Knoll Lake, MI 87K

3 5 David Hilliker Midland, MI 21D

4 7 Joseph Pomeroy Cass City, MI 67

5 1 Scot Church Ithaca, MI 26

6 8 Steven Hilliker Midland, MI 21S

7 2 Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI 16

8 4 Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI 1W


B Feature 2

1 4 Isaac Wolfgang Breckenridge, MI 9

2 7 JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI 03

3 6 Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI 15

4 5 Colin Shipley Weston, OH 44

DNS - Logan Arntz Vestaburg, MI 21A

DNS - Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI 31G

DNS - Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI 24N


Heat 1

1 4 Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 6M

2 2 Tyler Norton Midland, MI 14N

3 5 Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI 19

4 3 Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI 11X

5 6 Carl Ries Blanchard, MI 6R

6 1 Scot Church Ithaca, MI 26

7 8 Josh Knoll Lake, MI 87K

8 7 David Hilliker Midland, MI 21D

9 (DNF) 9 Joseph Pomeroy Cass City, MI 67


Heat 2

1 2 Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI M14

2 6 David Mielke Gladwin, MI 87M

3 1 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI 55

4 5 Sammy Epling Perry, MI 28

5 8 Eric Spencer Perry, MI 31

6 9 Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI 31G

7 3 Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI 24N

8 4 Colin Shipley Weston, OH 44

9 7 JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI 03


Heat 3

1 4 Travis Stemler Ionia, MI 4

2 2 Cody Bauer Farwell, MI 19X

3 3 Chad Finley Lansing, MI 42

4 6 Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI 4T

5 8 Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI 76

6 7 Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI 16

7 5 Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI 1W

8 1 Kyle Roberts Beaverton, MI 3

9 9 Steven Hilliker Midland, MI 21S


Heat 4

1 2 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH 91

2 1 Eric Spangler Lake City, MI 27

3 3 David Bowen Sterling, MI 33

4 7 Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI 13W

5 8 Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI 50

6 4 Logan Arntz Vestaburg, MI 21A

7 6 Isaac Wolfgang Breckenridge, MI 9

8 5 Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI 15


Qualifying 1

1 7 Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI 6M 12.632

2 9 Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI 11X 13.151

3 8 Tyler Norton Midland, MI 14N 13.171

4 3 Scot Church Ithaca, MI 26 13.307

5 2 Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI 19 13.316

6 1 Carl Ries Blanchard, MI 6R 13.336

7 6 David Hilliker Midland, MI 21D 13.640

8 4 Josh Knoll Lake, MI 87K 15.512

9 5 Joseph Pomeroy Cass City, MI 67 15.512


Qualifying 2

1 1 Colin Shipley Weston, OH 44 12.757

2 9 Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI 24N 12.811

3 4 Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI M14 12.897

4 5 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI 55 12.982

5 8 Sammy Epling Perry, MI 28 13.038

6 2 David Mielke Gladwin, MI 87M 13.115

7 6 JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI 03 13.424

8 3 Eric Spencer Perry, MI 31 13.543

9 7 Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI 31G 13.662


Qualifying 3

1 9 Travis Stemler Ionia, MI 4 12.498

2 2 Chad Finley Lansing, MI 42 12.522

3 7 Cody Bauer Farwell, MI 19X 12.675

4 8 Kyle Roberts Beaverton, MI 3 12.769

5 6 Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI 1W 12.961

6 5 Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI 4T 13.095

7 3 Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI 16 13.385

8 4 Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI 76 13.615

9 1 Steven Hilliker Midland, MI 21S 14.170


Qualifying 4

1 4 Logan Arntz Vestaburg, MI 21A 12.455

2 3 David Bowen Sterling, MI 33 12.835

3 6 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH 91 12.855

4 8 Eric Spangler Lake City, MI 27 12.855

5 5 Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI 15 13.144

6 1 Isaac Wolfgang Breckenridge, MI 9 13.442

7 2 Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI 13W 13.585

8 7 Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI 50 14.609


(Results via My Race Pass)

205 views