Scott Claims MLRA Saturday Night


Johnny Scott won Saturday night at Salina Highbanks Speedway with MLRA Series. (Todd Boyd Photo)

June 27, 2020 at Salina High Banks Speedway ($3,000 to win)


A Feature

1 6 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST

2 2 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75

3 3 Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO 56JR

4 4 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00

5 8 Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA 25

6 11 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 58

7 21 Garrett Alberson Shreveport, LA 59

8 1 Payton Looney Republic, MO 15L

9 5 Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO 93

10 10 Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN 77Y

11 16 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15

12 7 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36M

13 24 Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO 50

14 12 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74

15 15 Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA 22

16 17 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P

17 19 Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 77

18 14 Jake Timm Winona, MN 49T

19 20 Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK 12M

20 13 Will Vaught Crane, MO 1V

21 18 Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK 9G

22 9 Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO 1X

23 23 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G

24 22 Jeremy Grady Story City, IA 43G


B Feature 1

1 2 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P

2 1 Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 77

3 3 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G

4 4 Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK 66

5 5 Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO 3W

6 6 Cliff Morrow Enid, OK 99M

DNS - Austin Theiss Brenham, TX 7


B Feature 2

1 3 Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK 9G

2 2 Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK 12M

3 6 Garrett Alberson Shreveport, LA 59

4 4 Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO 50

5 5 Jeremy Grady Story City, IA 43G

6 1 Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO 7J

DNS - Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T


Heat 1

1 2 Payton Looney Republic, MO 15L

2 3 Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO 93

3 1 Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO 1X

4 4 Will Vaught Crane, MO 1V

5 6 Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 77

6 5 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G

7 7 Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO 3W

DNS - Austin Theiss Brenham, TX 7


Heat 2

1 1 Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO 56JR

2 4 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36M

3 2 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 58

4 5 Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA 22

5 3 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P

6 6 Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK 66

7 7 Cliff Morrow Enid, OK 99M


Heat 3

1 2 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75

2 4 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST

3 1 Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN 77Y

4 3 Jake Timm Winona, MN 49T

5 7 Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO 7J

6 6 Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK 9G

7 5 Jeremy Grady Story City, IA 43G

DNS - Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T


Heat 4

1 2 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00

2 1 Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA 25

3 5 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74

4 3 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15

5 7 Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK 12M

6 6 Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO 50

7 4 Garrett Alberson Shreveport, LA 59


Group A

1 4 Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO 1X 15.193

2 13 Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO 56JR 15.203

3 14 Payton Looney Republic, MO 15L 15.301

4 6 Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA 58 15.399

5 8 Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO 93 15.428

6 15 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P 15.452

7 9 Will Vaught Crane, MO 1V 15.467

8 12 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36M 15.579

9 10 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G 15.738

10 11 Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA 22 16.194

11 1 Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR 77 16.226

12 2 Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK 66 16.376

13 7 Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO 3W 16.580

14 3 Cliff Morrow Enid, OK 99M 16.799

15 5 Austin Theiss Brenham, TX 7 19.021


Group B

1 9 Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN 77Y 15.162

2 5 Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA 25 15.181

3 7 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75 15.230

4 1 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00 15.294

5 - Jake Timm Winona, MN 49T 15.451

6 4 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15 15.455

7 12 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST 15.470

8 11 Garrett Alberson Shreveport, LA 59 15.488

9 3 Jeremy Grady Story City, IA 43G 15.718

10 2 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74 15.875

11 10 Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK 9G 16.207

12 6 Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO 50 16.243

13 8 Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO 7J 16.375

DNS - Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK 12M 16.375

DNS - Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T 16.375


(Results via My Race Pass)

20 views