Sheppard Nabs Another $5,000 Loot in Wild West Shootout

Updated: Jan 17

January 15, 2020 at Arizona Speedway ($5,000 to win)

A Feature 1

1 2 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL B5

2 1 Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 28M

3 3 Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB 7

4 9 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S

5 23 Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 18

6 17 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR

7 8 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32

8 15 Rick Eckert York, PA 0

9 10 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89

10 13 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S

11 21 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT

12 19 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST

13 11 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

14 12 Cody Laney Torrance, CA 32B

15 6 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 32S

16 24 Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB 6T

17 22 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S

18 4 Cade Dillard Robeline, LA 97

19 18 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P

20 16 Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR 99

21 14 Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA 19R

22 5 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74

23 7 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 2

24 20 Rob Mayea Bend, OR 37

B Feature 1

1 2 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR

2 1 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST

3 3 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT

4 5 Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 18

5 4 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86

6 9 Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T

7 6 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15

8 8 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M

9 7 Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR 17

10 13 Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24

11 10 Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR 74D

12 11 Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 81X

13 14 Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA 83

14 12 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

B Feature 2

1 1 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P

2 2 Rob Mayea Bend, OR 37

3 5 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S

4 3 Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB 6T

5 13 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 6

6 6 John Cornell Phoenix, AZ 28

7 11 Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR 38

8 10 Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR 7W

9 8 Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ L8

10 9 Blair Northdurft Sioux Falls, SD 76

11 4 Nick Deal Harlan, IA 55D

12 7 Kenny Densman Lolita, TX 75

13 12 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75T

14 14 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X

Heat 1

1 1 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL B5

2 4 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74

3 3 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S

4 7 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S

5 2 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST

6 6 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT

7 5 Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 18

8 9 Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR 17

9 8 Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T

10 11 Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 81X

11 10 Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24

Heat 2

1 1 Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB 7

2 4 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 32S

3 2 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89

4 3 Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA 19R

5 7 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P

6 10 Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB 6T

7 6 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S

8 11 Kenny Densman Lolita, TX 75

9 5 Blair Northdurft Sioux Falls, SD 76

10 8 Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR 38

11 9 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X

Heat 3

1 2 Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 28M

2 1 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 2

3 3 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

4 4 Rick Eckert York, PA 0

5 11 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR

6 6 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86

7 8 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15

8 5 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M

9 9 Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR 74D

10 7 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

11 10 Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA 83

Heat 4

1 1 Cade Dillard Robeline, LA 97

2 3 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32

3 4 Cody Laney Torrance, CA 32B

4 7 Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR 99

5 6 Rob Mayea Bend, OR 37

6 5 Nick Deal Harlan, IA 55D

7 9 John Cornell Phoenix, AZ 28

8 11 Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ L8

9 10 Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR 7W

10 2 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75T

11 8 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 6

Qualifying 1

1 2 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL B5 14.896

2 5 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST 14.906

3 6 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S 14.934

4 3 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74 14.965

5 7 Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 18 15.094

6 11 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT 15.201

7 9 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S 15.259

8 10 Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T 15.383

9 4 Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR 17 15.499

10 1 Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24 16.047

11 8 Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 81X 16.964

Qualifying 2

1 2 Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB 7 14.940

2 5 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89 15.202

3 10 Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA 19R 15.237

4 7 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 32S 15.389

5 11 Blair Northdurft Sioux Falls, SD 76 15.595

6 1 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S 15.658

7 4 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P 15.680

8 3 Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR 38 15.742

9 9 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X 15.922

10 8 Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB 6T 15.952

11 6 Kenny Densman Lolita, TX 75 16.096

Qualifying 3

1 1 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 2 15.310

2 4 Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 28M 15.310

3 5 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S 15.385

4 9 Rick Eckert York, PA 0 15.459

5 10 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M 15.532

6 11 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86 15.699

7 7 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1 15.776

8 6 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15 16.194

9 2 Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR 74D 16.232

10 8 Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA 83 17.312

11 3 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR 20.694

Qualifying 4

1 7 Cade Dillard Robeline, LA 97 15.365

2 5 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75T 15.459

3 6 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32 15.494

4 3 Cody Laney Torrance, CA 32B 15.549

5 10 Nick Deal Harlan, IA 55D 15.560

6 9 Rob Mayea Bend, OR 37 15.732

7 2 Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR 99 15.873

8 8 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 6 15.909

9 4 John Cornell Phoenix, AZ 28 16.059

10 1 Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR 7W 16.896

11 11 Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ L8 16.896

(Results via My Race Pass)

153 views