Shirley Makes it a Trio in Wild West Shootout

January 18, 2020 at Arizona Speedway ($5,000 to win)

A Feature

1 4 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S

2 5 Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB 7

3 12 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL B5

4 3 Cade Dillard Robeline, LA 97

5 18 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32

6 6 Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA 15B

7 14 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

8 7 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 32S

9 20 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR

10 11 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

11 10 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86

12 17 Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T

13 19 Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR 17

14 22 Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR 99

15 21 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M

16 15 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89

17 1 Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 18

18 8 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT

19 2 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST

20 9 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 2

21 16 Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 28M

22 23 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15

23 13 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75T

24 24 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P

B Feature 1

1 1 Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T

2 5 Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR 17

3 2 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M

4 6 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15

5 7 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74

6 11 Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 81X

7 8 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 6

8 9 Jim Whistler Otis, OR 28W

9 3 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S

10 10 Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24

11 4 Allen Murray San Antonio, TX 2M

12 12 Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB 6T

B Feature 2

1 1 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32

2 8 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR

3 2 Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR 99

4 3 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P

5 4 John Cornell Phoenix, AZ 28

6 5 Blair Northdurft Sioux Falls, SD 76

7 9 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S

8 6 Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR 38

9 12 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X

10 7 Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR 7W

11 10 Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR 74D

12 11 Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA 19R

Pro Power Dash

1 6 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S

2 1 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74

3 2 John Cornell Phoenix, AZ 28

4 5 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 6

5 4 Blair Northdurft Sioux Falls, SD 76

6 3 Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 81X

Heat 1

1 3 Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 18

2 1 Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB 7

3 2 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 2

4 4 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75T

5 5 Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T

6 9 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S

7 6 Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR 17

8 10 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74

9 8 Jim Whistler Otis, OR 28W

10 7 Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 81X

Heat 2

1 1 Cade Dillard Robeline, LA 97

2 2 Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA 15B

3 3 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86

4 5 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

5 6 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32

6 9 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P

7 7 Blair Northdurft Sioux Falls, SD 76

8 10 Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR 7W

9 4 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S

10 8 Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA 19R

Heat 3

1 1 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S

2 2 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 32S

3 3 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

4 4 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89

5 6 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M

6 5 Allen Murray San Antonio, TX 2M

7 8 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15

8 7 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 6

9 10 Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24

10 9 Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB 6T

Heat 4

1 2 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST

2 4 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT

3 1 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL B5

4 5 Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 28M

5 6 Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR 99

6 8 John Cornell Phoenix, AZ 28

7 7 Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR 38

8 3 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR

9 10 Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR 74D

10 9 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X

Qualifying 1

1 7 Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB 7 15.440

2 2 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 2 15.466

3 6 Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 18 15.629

4 8 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75T 15.720

5 3 Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91T 15.798

6 1 Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR 17 16.262

7 9 Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 81X 16.557

8 4 Jim Whistler Otis, OR 28W 16.606

9 10 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S 16.959

10 5 Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI 74 16.959

Qualifying 2

1 6 Cade Dillard Robeline, LA 97 15.321

2 10 Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA 15B 15.642

3 7 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86 15.739

4 4 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S 15.750

5 1 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S 15.789

6 5 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32 15.801

7 3 Blair Northdurft Sioux Falls, SD 76 16.069

8 9 Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA 19R 16.138

9 2 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P 16.301

10 8 Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR 7W 17.201

Qualifying 3

1 5 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S 15.593

2 1 Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 32S 15.638

3 4 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1 15.760

4 8 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89 15.842

5 6 Allen Murray San Antonio, TX 2M 15.879

6 3 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M 15.889

7 7 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 6 16.009

8 10 Justin Duty Molalla, OR 15 16.126

9 9 Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB 6T 16.419

10 2 Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24 17.315

Qualifying 4

1 3 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL B5 15.389

2 5 Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1ST 15.448

3 6 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR 15.557

4 8 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT 15.948

5 4 Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 28M 16.090

6 1 Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR 99 16.115

7 10 Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR 38 16.329

8 7 John Cornell Phoenix, AZ 28 16.370

9 2 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X 16.822

10 9 Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR 74D 17.199

20 views