Smith Wins, Glasscock Claims Track Title


August 28, 2020 at Farmer City Raceway


Late Model

A Feature

1 5 9 Eric Smith Bloomington, IL

2 2 33 Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL

3 1 30 Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL

4 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL

5 3 J12 Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL

6 6 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO

7 7 17G Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL

8 12 32T Tony Thoennes Normal, IL

9 11 32 Bob Thoennes Bloomington, IL

10 8 14 Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL

11 9 1W Donny Walden Bloomington, IL

12 10 28 Ron Donaldson DeWitt, IL


Late Model

Heat 1

1 1 30 Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL

2 3 J12 Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL

3 2 9 Eric Smith Bloomington, IL

4 5 17G Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL

5 4 1W Donny Walden Bloomington, IL

DNS 6 32 Bob Thoennes Bloomington, IL


Late Model

Heat 2

1 2 33 Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL

2 1 B12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL

3 3 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO

4 4 14 Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL

5 5 28 Ron Donaldson DeWitt, IL

6 DNF 6 32T Tony Thoennes Normal, IL


Late Model

Qualifying 1

1 3 30 Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 12.850

2 11 B12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 12.970

3 4 9 Eric Smith Bloomington, IL 13.050

4 6 33 Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL 13.060

5 5 J12 Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL 13.140

6 12 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO 13.200

7 10 14 Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL 13.250

8 8 17G Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL 13.310

9 7 28 Ron Donaldson

10 2 32 Bob Thoennes Bloomington, IL 13.810

11 1 32T Tony Thoennes Normal, IL 14.230

12 DNF 9 1W Donny Walden Bloomington, IL 13.220

UMP Modifieds

A Feature

1 1 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL

2 3 7 Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC

3 2 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY

4 4 45 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL

5 11 37L Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL

6 7 K19 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL

7 5 22 Wade Wenthe Effingham, IL

8 8 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL

9 6 21 Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN

10 9 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL

11 12 7L Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL

12 16 R0 Rory Overmyer Sr Champaign, IL

13 14 21D Troy Dodson Troy Dodson Hammond, IL

14 13 40A Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN

15 19 12 Wyatt Harms Fairbury, IL

16 DNF 17 01 Don Kiger Tilton, IL

17 DNF 15 389 Matt Dillon Newman, IL

18 DNF 10 37 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL

19 DNF 18 A34 Dustin Hume Tilton, IL

DNS 20 G62 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL

Heat

1 2 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL

2 1 7 Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC

3 3 22 Wade Wenthe Effingham, IL

4 5 K19 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL

5 6 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL

6 4 37L Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL

7 8 40A Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN

8 7 389 Matt Dillon Newman, IL

9 10 01 Don Kiger Tilton, IL

10 9 12 Wyatt Harms Fairbury, IL


Heat 2

1 2 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY

2 3 45 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL

3 1 21 Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN

4 4 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL

5 6 37 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL

6 5 7L Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL

7 7 21D Troy Dodson Hammond, IL

8 8 R0 Rory Overmyer Sr Champaign, IL

9 9 A34 Dustin Hume Tilton, IL

10 DNF 10 G62 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL


Qualifying 1

1 16 7 Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 13.920

2 9 21 Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN 13.970

3 13 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 14.010

4 14 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY 14.020

5 11 22 Wade Wenthe Effingham, IL 14.290

6 3 45 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 14.370

7 8 37L Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 14.420

8 19 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL 14.430

9 5 K19 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 14.440

10 4 7L Jay Ledford y Ledford Pontiac, IL 14.450

11 20 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL 14.590

12 12 37 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL 14.600

13 1 389 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 14.630

14 6 21D Troy Dodson Hammond, IL 14.740

15 7 40A Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN 14.810

16 18 R0 Rory Overmyer Sr Champaign, IL 14.860

17 15 12 Wyatt Harms Fairbury, IL 15.790

18 17 A34 Dustin Hume Tilton, IL 15.970

19 2 01 Don Kiger Tilton, IL 16.020

20 21 G62 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL 16.110

Street Stocks

A Feature

1 4 16 Nick Macklin Argenta, IL

2 1 14 Megan Erwin Attica, IN

3 2 37 Lance Evans Westville, IL

4 5 X5 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL

5 6 63 Andy Thompson Paxton, IL

6 3 97 Josh Griffith Charleston, IL

7 16 E14 Brock Evans Westville, IL

8 8 2Z Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL

9 7 5T Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL

10 9 37S Randy Schoener Flanagan, IL

11 11 5 Ryan Taylor Danville, IL

12 13 Z23 Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL

13 14 71 Darrel Lehigh Fisher, IL

14 DNF 10 J98 Jordan Smith Argenta, IL

15 DNF 15 27 Jimmie Howard Leroy, IL

16 DNF 12 19 Matthew Yaden Monticello, IL

DNS 17 7 Matt Maier Thomasboro, IL


Heat 1

1 1 37 Lance Evans Westville, IL

2 4 97 Josh Griffith Charleston, IL

3 3 X5 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL

4 5 5T Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL

5 8 37S Randy Schoener Flanagan, IL

6 2 19 Matthew Yaden Monticello, IL

7 6 Z23 Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL

8 DNF 7 27 Jimmie Howard Leroy, IL

DNS 9 7 Matt Maier Thomasboro, IL


Heat 2

1 4 14 Megan Erwin Attica, IN

2 1 16 Nick Macklin Argenta, IL

3 3 63 Andy Thompson Paxton, IL

4 5 2Z Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL

5 8 J98 Jordan Smith Argenta, IL

6 7 5 Ryan Taylor Danville, IL

7 2 71 Darrel Lehigh Fisher, IL

8 DNF 6 E14 Brock Evans Westville, IL

Pro Lates

A Feature 1

1 1 78 Shawn Diggs Leroy, IL

2 4 22D Chris Dick Deland, IL 2

3 2 162 Logan Moody Catlin, IL

4 10 38JL Jake Little Springfield, IL

5 9 77 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL

6 3 07 Christian Davis Mahomet, IL

7 7 11E Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL

8 16 10 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL

9 6 2C Colton Billington Mclean, IL

10 17 5B Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL

11 DNF 12 M14 David Marlow Heyworth, IL

12 DNF 20 54 Tony Harter Sherman, IL

13 DNF 14 5S Isaiah Sweitzer Lincoln, IL

14 DNF 11 2 Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL

15 DNF 13 39 Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL

16 DNF 8 7S Jeremy Sebens White Heath, IL

17 DNF 5 09 Dane Arvin Danvers, IL

18 DNF 15 53 Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL

DNS 19 05B Josh Boller Greencastle, IN

DNS 18 46 Eric Wilson Downs, IL


Heat 1

1 2 78 Shawn Diggs Leroy, IL

2 5 07 Christian Davis Mahomet, IL

3 1 09 Dane Arvin Danvers, IL

4 4 11E Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL

5 7 77 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL

6 6 2 Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL

7 8 39 Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL

8 9 53 Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL

9 10 5B Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL

10 DNF 3 05B Josh Boller Greencastle, IN



Heat 2

1 1 162 Logan Moody Catlin, IL

2 8 22D Chris Dick Deland, IL

3 3 2C Colton Billington Mclean, IL

4 6 7S Jeremy Sebens White Heath, IL

5 2 38JL Jake Little Springfield, IL

6 4 M14 David Marlow Heyworth, IL

7 10 5S Isaiah Sweitzer Lincoln, IL

8 7 10 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL

9 9 46 Eric Wilson Downs, IL

10 5 54 Tony Harter Sherman, IL


Pro Lates

Qualifying 1

1 4 09 Dane Arvin Danvers, IL 13.710

2 15 162 Logan Moody Catlin, IL 13.750

3 6 78 Shawn Diggs Leroy, IL 13.850

4 9 38JL Jake Little Springfield, IL 13.850

5 11 05B Josh Boller Greencastle, IN 13.950

6 12 2C Colton Billington Mclean, IL 14.000

7 20 11E Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL 14.030

8 10 M14 David Marlow Heyworth, IL 14.080

9 18 07 Christian Davis Mahomet, IL 14.110

10 8 54 Tony Harter Sherman, IL 14.130

11 14 2 Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL 14.170

12 5 7S Jeremy Sebens White Heath, IL 14.290

13 2 77 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 14.310

14 13 10 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 14.310

15 19 39 Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL 14.380

16 16 22D Chris Dick Deland, IL 14.400

17 1 53 Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL 14.750

18 3 46 Eric Wilson Downs, IL 15.250

19 17 5B Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 15.330

20 7 5S Isaiah Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 59.990

B Modifieds

A Feature

1 1 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL

2 2 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL

3 5 85 Nick Justice Decatur, IL

4 4 81 Garett Schumacher Pocahontas, IL

5 3 121 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL

6 7 Z Zack Bunning Decatur, IL

7 6 27 Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL

8 DNF 8 73 Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL


B Modifieds

1 2 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL

2 4 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL

3 3 121 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL

4 1 81 Garett Schumacher Pocahontas, IL

5 7 85 Nick Justice Decatur, IL

6 5 27 Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL

7 8 Z Zack Bunning Decatur, IL

8 6 73 Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL