T-Mac Wins Second Career Jackson 100


Tim McCreadie celebrates after his $15,000 win in the 41st Annual Jackson 100. (Zach Yost Photo)

September 26, 2020 at Brownstown Speedway ($15,000 to win)


Lucas Oil Feature Finish (100 Laps):


Pos Start Car # Competitor Hometown Pay

1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY $15,700

2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA $7,500

3 11 81E Tanner English Benton, KY $4,200

4 6 17D Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV $3,000

5 12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL $3,300

6 9 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN $1,900

7 24 1T Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX $2,400

8 17 22F Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC $1,600

9 7 9 Devin Moran Dresden, OH $2,250

10 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA $1,500

11 21 C9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN $1,450

12 22 25 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA $2,100

13 1 8 Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC $1,350

14 8 14 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV $2,100

15 18 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN $2,200

16 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN $1,100

17 25 21 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR $1,700

18 10 17J Greg Johnson Bedford, IN $1,000

19 14 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL $1,700

20 20 42 Chad Finley Lansing, MI $1,000

21 13 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL $1,000

22 26 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA $1,700

23 28 32S Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN $1,000

24 5 21M Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR $1,000

25 19 83 Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN $1,000

26 27 2S Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM $100

27 16 11R Josh Rice Verona, KY $1,000

28 23 97 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY $1,000


Lucas Oil Time Trials

Fast Time Group A: Kyle Strickler / 13.828 seconds (overall)

Fast Time Group B: Michael Chilton / 14.314 seconds



Penske Race Shocks Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[3]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce[7]; 4. 16R-Justin Rattliff[2]; 5. 32S-Chad Stapleton[4]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 7. 22B-Austin Burns[9]; 8. 1G-Devin Gilpin[8]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 10. 28JS-Jeff Shackelford[10]


FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 5. 83-Scott James[7]; 6. 44-Colten Burdette[5]; 7. 20C-Duane Chamberlain[8]; 8. 18L-Trevor Landrum[4]; 9. 144-Anthony Kinkade[9]; 10. 29-Larry Grube[10]


Simpson Race Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 3. 22F-Chris Ferguson[2]; 4. 42-Chad Finley[3]; 5. 23H-Cory Hedgecock[6]; 6. 71D-Don O'Neal[4]; 7. 14R-Jeff Roth[8]; 8. 43-Kody Marsee[10]; 9. T22-Tegan Evans[9]; 10. (DNS) D8-Dustin Linville


Ohlins Shocks Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 14-Josh Richards[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 4. 22L-Skyller Lewis[5]; 5. 97-Michael Chilton[1]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[4]; 7. 76-Shelby Miles[8]; 8. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[7]; 9. 14B-Britan Godsey[9]; 10. 19Y-Scott Young[10]


MyRacePass Heat Race #5 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 2. 17J-Greg Johnson[1]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice[2]; 4. 1CJ-Justin Shaw[7]; 5. 14G-Joe Godsey[4]; 6. 24-Jared Bailey[5]; 7. 19M-Marty O'Neal[9]; 8. 21H-Robby Hensley[8]; 9. 26J-Joshua Hall[6]; 10. 79-Troy Worrick[10]


Lucas Oil Heat Race #6 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 17D-Zack Dohm[1]; 2. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 5. C9-Steve Casebolt[8]; 6. 20N-Tyler Neal[6]; 7. 12J-Jason Jameson[5]; 8. 17T-Tim Vance[7]; 9. 14M-Reid Millard[9]; 10. 13L-Brayton Laster[10]


Tiger Rear Ends B-Main #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. 16R-Justin Rattliff; 2. 25-Shane Clanton; 3. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 4. 83-Scott James; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott; 6. 44-Colten Burdette; 7. 22B-Austin Burns; 8. 20C-Duane Chamberlain; (DNS) 1G-Devin Gilpin; 10. 18L-Trevor Landrum; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening; 12. 144-Anthony Kinkade; 13. 28JS-Jeff Shackelford; 14. 29-Larry Grube


FAST Shafts B-Main #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. 42-Chad Finley[1]; 2. 97-Michael Chilton[4]; 3. 23H-Cory Hedgecock[3]; 4. 22L-Skyller Lewis[2]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[6]; 6. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[10]; 7. 19Y-Scott Young[14]; 8. 14B-Britan Godsey[12]; 9. 14R-Jeff Roth[7]; 10. 43-Kody Marsee[9]; 11. (DNS) 71D-Don O'Neal; 12. (DNS) 76-Shelby Miles; 13. (DNS) T22-Tegan Evans; 14. (DNS) D8-Dustin Linville


Sunoco Race Fuels B-Main #3 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. C9-Steve Casebolt[4]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 1CJ-Justin Shaw[1]; 4. 24-Jared Bailey[5]; 5. 20N-Tyler Neal[6]; 6. 12J-Jason Jameson[8]; 7. 19M-Marty O'Neal[7]; 8. 26J-Joshua Hall[11]; 9. 17T-Tim Vance[10]; 10. 14M-Reid Millard[12]; 11. 21H-Robby Hensley[9]; 12. 79-Troy Worrick[13]; 13. 13L-Brayton Laster[14]; 14. 14G-Joe Godsey[3]


(Results via Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series)

0 views