Teams Prepare For 34th Chili Bowl Sunday, Qualifying Nights Lineups

Updated: Jan 17

January 12, 2020 at Chili Bowl Nationals (Tulsa Expo Raceway)

List of 34th Annual Chili Bowl Nationals Qualifying Night Rosters (346 entries)

(per Chilibowl.com)

Monday, January 13, 2020 – Cummins Qualifying Night

GO-Eddie Martin (Stilwell, OK)

P1-Paul White (Waco, TX)

1B-Anton Hernandez (Arlington, TX)

1NZ-Michael Pickens (Auckland, NZ )

1Z-Chris Roseland (Carter Lake, IA)

2-Ryan Hall (Midlothian, TX)

2B-Tyler Hewitt (Noblesville, IN)

2N-Weston Gorham (Colleyville, TX)

2S-TBA

3F-Tim Barber (Napa, CA)

4S-TBA

5-Chase Briscoe (Mitchell, IN)

5D-Zach Daum (Pocahontas, IL)

5F-Danny Frye III (St. Peters, MO)

5T-Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Cullman, AL)

5X-Tyson Hall (Diana, TX)

7C-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN)

7F-Travis Ashwood (Sapulpa, OK)

7RS-Christopher Larson (Leander, TX)

7S-Kory Schudy (Springfield, MO)

7T-TBA

8-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK)

8M-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK)

9H-Emilio Hoover (Broken Arrow, OK)

9X-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL)

10J-Jeffrey Newell (Tulsa, OK)

11J-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX)

15K-Andrew Carlson (Elk River, MN)

15X-Carson Garrett (Little River, CO)

17D-Ryan Ellis (Ashburn, VA)

17E-Blake Edwards (Coweta, OK)

17X-Kurt Stellhorn (Ellis Grove, IL)

17Z-Zac Moody (Broken Arrow, OK)

18-Tony Bruce, Jr. (Liberal, KS)

18L-Logan Scherb (Decatur, TX)

18S-Santino Ferrucci (Woodbury, CT)

19N-Nick O'Neal (Wagoner, OK)

20S-Shon Deskins (Waddell, AZ)

22-John Heydenreich (Bloomsburg, PA)

22S-Sean McClelland (Owasso, OK)

27A-AJ Burns (New Castle, OK)

32-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA)

32T-Trey Marcham (New Castle, OK)

41-Oliver Akard (Ft. Myers, FL)

44-Ryan Leavitt (Knoxville, IA)

44C-Blake Carrier (Amite, LA)

44D-Evan Turner (Jacksonville, IL)

44X-Wesley Smith (Nixa, MO)

47K-Kevin Brewer (Owasso, OK)

51G-Garet Williamson (Columbia, MO)

51-Curtis Jones (Sand Springs, OK)

56A-Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO)

57W-Dustin Golobic (Elk Grove, CA)

67o-Kyle O'Gara (Indianapolis, IN)

71K-Cannon McIntosh (Bixby, OK)

72H-TBA

74-Drew Rader (Findlay, OH)

74M-Adam Pierson (East Corinth, VT)

74S-Slater Helt (Pleasant Hill, MO)

75M-Corey Ballard (Orange, CA)

76E-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK)

77W-Joe Wirth (Fults, IL)

81-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL)

84-Gio Scelzi (Fresno, CA)

86C-Dave Camfield, Sr. (Decatur, IL)

91B-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK)

91K-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK)

91W-Cody Hays (Wynne, AR)

96-Cody Brewer (Choctaw, OK)

97W-Kaidon Brown (Sydney, NSW)

98B-Joe Boyles (Greenwood, MO)

116-Claud Estes (Godley, TX)

130-Larry Bratti (Springdale, AR)

155-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK)

Tuesday, January 14, 2020 – Warren CAT Qualifying Night

0G-Gunner Ramey (Sedalia, MO)

00-Rob Yetman (Castleton, NY)

01-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA)

1J-James Reed (Oklahoma City, OK)

1K-Brayton Lynch (Springfield, IL)

2A-Matt Linder (Braselton, GA)

2BX-Brett Becker (Odessa, TX)

2R-Matt Rossi (Glendale, AZ)

2W-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS)

3B-Jessie Barber (Napa, CA)

5B-Bobby Brewer (Cabot, AR)

5H-TBA

5HX-Casey Hicks (Westwood, KS)

5J-Jeff Crook (Garden City, KS)

07W-Mitchel Moles (Fresno, CA)

7K-Kaylee Bryson (Muskogee, OK)

7U-Kyle Jones (Kennedale, TX)

7W-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK)

08-Michael Faccinto (Hanford, CA)

8J-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK)

8X-Austin Shores (Atoka, OK)

9JR-Derek Hagar (Marion, AR)

9U-Doug McCune (Ft. Worth, TX)

11F-TBA

11K-Gage Rucker (St. Louis, MO)

11T-Larry Petersen (Wahiawa, HI)

14F-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK)

14R-Jake Nail (Muskogee, OK)

15W-Jeff Wimmenauer (Greenwood, IN)

17A-Austin Brown (Belleville, IL)

17C-Jeremy Webb (Canterbury, NZ)

17F-Devin Camfield (Decatur, IL)

17L-Rocky Silva (Kapolei, HI)

19A-Hunter Schuerenberg (Sikeston, MO)

20H-Noah Harris (Broken Arrow, OK)

21H-Ty Hulsey (Owasso, OK)

21M-Michelle Parson (Abilene, TX)

22L-Lucas Scherb (Decatur, TX)

23P-Brad Wyatt (Kearney, MO)

23X-Travis Scott (Washington, OK)

27B-Jake Bubak (Arvada, CO)

28Q-Sean Quinn (Clovis, CA)

29-Tyler Thompson (Fulton, NY)

Q32-Peter Paulson (Woodlands, CA)

35C-Tanner Carrick (Lincoln, CA)

42-Hank Davis (Sand Springs, OK)

44S-Brandon Akau (Waianae, HI)

45H-Anothony Pope (Winchester, OR)

46-Kenney Johnson (Bethany, CT)

47M-Frankie Guerrini (San Rafael, CA)

51H-Mike Hess (Riverton, IL)

55D-Nick Drake (Indian Trail, NC)

55X-Alex Bowman (Mt. Ulla, NC)

71-Zeb Wise (Angola, IN)

71G-Damion Gardner (Concord, CA)

71X-Presley Truedson (Kennedy, MN)

73X-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK)

75-Bryan Stanfill (Bakersfield, CA)

81X-Dillon Welch (Carmel, IN)

84M-Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK)

87X-Nick O'Dell (Mooresville, NC)

91A-Chris Andrews (Sandusky, OH)

98-Ryan Padgett (Anadarko, OK)

99-Larry Wight (Fulton, NY)

117-Jack Dover (Springfield, NE)

118-Scott Evans (Rhome, TX)

Wednesday, January 15, 2020 – Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night

0-Billy VanInwegen (Port Jervis, NY)

1-Sammy Swindell (Germantown, TN)

1P-Holly Porter (Dorchester, ONT)

1R-Brad Sweet (Grass Valley, CA)

2D-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK)

2G-J.J. Yeley (Phoenix, AZ)

2L-Landon Simon (Avon, IN)

2M-Colby Stubblefield (Seagoville, TX)

2T-Keith Martin (Burleson, TX)

3W-Brandon Waelti (Sun Prairie, WI)

4D-Robert Dalby (Anaheim, CA)

4F-Chad Frewaldt (Kansas City, KS)

6-Bill Rose (Plainfield, IN)

6N-Ryan Newman (South Bend, IN)

7-Shannon McQueen (Tehachapi, CA)

7J-Shawn Jackson (Bear, DE)

08K-Karsyn Elledge (Mooresville, NC)

8B-Colin Deming (Hobbs, NM)

8W-Mark Lowrey (Concord, NC)

9-Tim McCreadie (Macedon, NY)

11C-Michael Woodruff (Santana, KS)

11E-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA)

13B-Johnny Brown (Mauriceville, TX)

13G-TBA

13X-TBA

14-Jesse Colwell (Red Bluff, CA)

14E-Jake Neal (Omaha, NE)

14J-Matt Streeter (Galt, CA)

14S-TBA

15A-Harley Hollan (Tulsa, OK)

15F-Kinzer Edwards (Bartlesville, OK)

16C-David Camfield (Monticello, IL)

17K-Michael Koontz (Bloomington, IN)

17T-TBA

18K-Tony Gualda (Fremont, CA)

22C-Charlie Crumpton (Bixby, OK)

22X-Steven Shebester (Mustang, OK)

25C-Chase Johnson (Penngrove, CA)

35X-Tyler Robbins (Collinsville, IL)

40-Eric Wilkens (El Mirage, AZ)

45X-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN)

47-Alex Bright (Collegeville, PA)

50-Daniel Adler (St. Louis, MO)

54G-Trey Gropp (Lincoln, NE)

54W-Matt Westfall (Ludlow Falls, OH)

57D-Daniel Robinson (Ewing, IL)

67J-Chase Jones (Indianapolis, IN)

68-Ronnie Gardner (Riverside, CA)

68C-Corby Scherb (Decatur, TX)

71R-Robby Josset (Costa Mesa, CA)

73T-Jake Swanson (Anaheim, CA)

75X-Mike Griffiths (Melbourne, VIC)

76G-David Gravel (Watertown, CT)

77J-John Klabunde (Ft. Calhoun, NE)

81S-Chad Shields (Independence, MO)

85-Matt Moore (Edmond, OK)

87-Aaron Reutzel (Clute, TX)

87W-Ryan Bernal (Hollister, CA)

88N-D.J. Netto (Hanford, CA)

91-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS)

91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK)

97-Rico Abreu (St. Helena, CA)

97K-Tom Harris (Banbury, OXF)

97X-Austin O'Dell (Rochester, IN)

99K-Robert Carson (Concord, CA)

99R-Brad Bowden (Hernando, MO)

101-Chuck McGillivray (Madison, SD)

Thursday, January 16, 2020 – John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night

0K-Don O'Keefe, Jr. (Pittsboro, IN)

00D-Daniel Sanchez (Averill Park, NY)

1G-Kyle Cummins (Princeton, IN)

1H-Rick Horn (Colony, KS)

1M-Mark Smith (Sunbury, PA)

2C-Seth Carlson (Stafford, CT)

2ND-Dave Darland (Lincoln, IN)

2X-A.J. Fike (Galesburg, IL)

3N-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL)

4M-Michelle Decker (Guthrie, OK)

4X-TBA

5G-Ben Worth (Coalinga, CA)

5L-Logan Roberson (Waynesboro, VA)

7A-Justin Allgaier (Riverton, IL)

7JR-J.D. Black (Grain Valley, MO)

7MF-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK)

7R-TBA

7X-Thomas Meseraull (San Jose, CA)

08M-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO)

9P-Shane Cottle (Kokomo, IN)

10C-Dalton Camfield (Decatur, IL)

11-Cale Conley (Vienna, WV)

11A-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO)

11P-Laydon Pearson (New Castle, OK)

11X-Donovan Peterson (Brookings, SD)

15D-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS)

17B-Ryan Bickett (Romona, SD)

17M-Kala Keliinoi (Waianae, HI)

19B-Spencer Bayston (Lebanon, IN)

21D-Justin Dickerson (Pittsboro, IN)

21K-TBA

Q23-Barrie Valentino (Chandler, QLD)

23S-Kyle Simon (Covington, OH)

24F-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, OK)

25-Jerry Coons, Jr. (Tucson, AZ)

25B-Steve Buckwalter (Royersford, PA)

26-George Willard (Willoughby, OH)

27D-Travis Berryhill (Brownsburg, IN)

27W-Colby Copeland (Roseville, CA)

32D-Casey Shuman (Rattlesnake Bend, AZ)

35L-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE)

39-Logan Seavey (Sutter, CA)

39B-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN)

41X-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN)

46X-Jeffrey Champagne (Westfield, MA)

47X-Danny Stratton (Reading, PA)

49-Scott Kreutter (Alden, NY)

51X-Joe Walker (Harrisonville, MO)

52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK)

52C-Cody Karl (Gulfport, MS)

55V-C.J. Leary (Greenfield, IN)

56D-Mitchell Davis (Auburn, IL)

57-Maria Cofer (Macdoel, CA)

57K-Kevin Studley (Brownsburg, IN)

67-Michael "Buddy" Kofoid (Penngrove, CA)

67K-Holley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK)

67S-Ryan Smith (Kunkletown, PA)

68B-Blain Peterson (Essex, IA)

71T-Zac Taylor (Green River, WY)

72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK)

72X-Jeff Wheeler (Rockwall, TX)

73-Dylan Ito (Thousand Oaks, CA)

76M-Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK)

77U-Chris Urish (Elkhart, IL)

78M-Merle Scherb (Runaway Bay, TX)

84X-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK)

84S-Shaun Shapel (Wichita, KS)

87F-Johnny Kent (Kiefer, OK)

321-Chad Winfrey (Gladstone, MO)

926-Morgan Frewaldt (Tonganoxie, KS)

Friday, January 17, 2020 – Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night

00S-Randy Sterling (Morrisdale, PA)

1NP-Terry Nichols (Delano, CA)

02-Andy Gage (Whiting, IA)

3T-Taylor Peterson (Tulsa, OK)

4-TBA

4A-Justin Grant (Ione, CA)

4C-Kyle Bellm (Nixa, MO)

4R-TBA

5K-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN)

5o-Timmy Thrash (Gulfport, MS)

7M-Brody Roa (Bueno Park, CA)

08J-Jace McIntosh (Bixby, OK)

8K-Josh Hawkins (Whitehouse, TX)

9K-Kevin Olson (Machesney Park, IL)

10W-Marcus Thomas (Corsicana, TX)

11D-Colton Fisher (Mediapolis, IA)

13A-Austin Yarbrough (Little River, SC)

14H-A.J. Hopkins (Danville, IN)

14X-Jody Rosenboom (Rock Rapids, IA)

15-Donny Schatz (Fargo, ND)

15J-David Prickett (Fresno, CA)

15L-Merril Lamb (Iola, KS)

17R-Alex Schutte (Rohnert Park, CA)

17S-Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. (Olive Branch, MS)

17W-Shane Golobic (Elk Grove, CA)

19-Tanner Thorson (Minden, NV)

19M-Ethan Mitchell (Mooresville, NC)

19U-Pierce Urbanosky (N. Richland Hills, TX)

19X-Don Droud, Jr. (Lincoln, NE)

20-Tadd Holliman (Murray, NE)

20C-Conor Daly (Indianapolis, IN)

20G-Noah Gass (Mounds, OK)

21-Daryn Pittman (Owasso, OK)

21F-Austin Langenstein (Charlotte, NC)

22B-Troy Betts (Townsend, DE)

C27-Clint Wilson (Paradise, CA)

27-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS)

27Z-Zane Hendricks (Tulsa, OK)

28-Ace McCarthy (Tahlequah, OK)

29A-Timmy Buckwalter (Pottstown, PA)

33J-James Davison (Melbourne, VIC)

35-Ben Schmidt (Howard Grove, WI)

37M-Matt Mitchell (Costa Mesa, CA)

42C-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK)

47C-TBA

52F-Logan Faucon (Springfield, IL)

57A-Bill Balog (North Pole, AK)

68S-Scott Scherb (Decatur, TX)

68W-Josh Lakatos (Pasadena, CA)

72C-Chris Tarrant (Rockwall, TX)

72J-Sam Johnson (St. Peters, MO)

78-TBA

80-Joe Spillman (Austin, TX)

82-Andrew Layser (Collegeville, PA)

82H-Joshua Hanna (Tyler, TX)

83-Austin Liggett (Tracy, CA)

84Z-Johnny Murdock (St. Louis, MO)

88E-Tim Estenson (Hanford, CA)

88W-Dustin Weland (Parker, CO)

89-Chris Windom (Canton, IL)

92-Josh Most (Red Oak, IA)

93-TBA

93Z-Zachary Patterson (Yukon, OK)

95-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK)

95T-Buddy Tubbs (Colorado Springs, CO)

99P-Brandon Long (Wichita Falls, TX)

911-Waylon Weaver (Claremore, OK)