Terbo Celebrates With Fans After Lucas Win at Muskingum


Tyler Erb poses with Promoter Donnie Moran after his victory Friday night in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series action. (Cole Perkins Photo)

July 3, 2020 at Muskingum County Speedway ($12,000 to win)


Independence 50


1 2 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T

2 3 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9

3 1 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49

4 11 Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV 28X

5 8 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 71

6 17 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20

7 14 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN C9

8 12 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E

9 5 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21

10 22 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B

11 15 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

12 7 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50

13 4 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14

14 20 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

15 24 Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN 16J

16 19 Doug Drown Wooster, OH 12D

17 9 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25

18 10 Michael Norris Sarver, PA 72

19 21 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 57

20 6 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39

21 25 Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH 20B

22 13 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

23 26 Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH 18C

24 23 Jason Riggs College Grove, TN 81

25 16 Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH 59M

26 18 Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 79


B-Main 1 Tiger Rear Ends

1 1 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20

2 3 Doug Drown Wooster, OH 12D

3 8 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 57

4 5 Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH 71R

5 4 Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN 16J

6 9 Dustin Smith 88

7 6 Kevin Smith Caldwell, OH 2K

8 7 Jason Riggs College Grove, TN 81

9 2 Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH 20B


B-Main 2 Fast Shafts

1 2 Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 79

2 1 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

3 3 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B

4 4 Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH 18C

5 5 Matthew Lux Franklin, PA 111

6 7 Jerry Aber Orrville, OH 24

7 8 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO 14M

8 6 Lance Elson 17E


Heat 1 Penske Shocks

1 2 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49

2 4 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21

3 6 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25

4 3 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

5 1 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20

6 9 Doug Drown Wooster, OH 12D

7 7 Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH 71R

8 5 Jason Riggs College Grove, TN 81

9 8 Dustin Smith 88


Heat 2 FK Rods

1 1 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9

2 4 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50

3 6 Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV 28X

4 3 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

5 7 Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH 20B

6 5 Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN 16J

7 8 Kevin Smith Caldwell, OH 2K

8 2 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 57


Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

1 1 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T

2 3 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39

3 4 Michael Norris Sarver, PA 72

4 2 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN C9

5 5 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

6 6 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B

7 7 Matthew Lux Franklin, PA 111

8 8 Jerry Aber Orrville, OH 24


Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

1 1 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14

2 3 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 71

3 2 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E

4 6 Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH 59M

5 4 Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 79

6 8 Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH 18C

7 5 Lance Elson 17E

8 7 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO 14M


Group A Time Trials

1 4 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20 15.204

2 14 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9 15.344

3 9 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49 15.520

4 5 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 57 15.533

5 13 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S 15.568

6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1 15.569

7 12 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21 15.577

8 3 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50 15.617

9 16 Jason Riggs College Grove, TN 81 15.724

10 17 Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN 16J 15.742

11 10 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25 15.836

12 6 Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV 28X 15.858

13 11 Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH 71R 15.944

14 2 Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH 20B 16.180

15 7 Dustin Smith 88 16.281

16 8 Kevin Smith Caldwell, OH 2K 16.386

17 15 Doug Drown Wooster, OH 12D 39.339


Group B Time Trials

1 2 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T 15.544

2 10 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14 15.620

3 8 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN C9 15.756

4 14 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E 15.781

5 9 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39 15.808

6 13 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 71 15.857

7 1 Michael Norris Sarver, PA 72 15.886

8 5 Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 79 15.936

9 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16 16.146

10 7 Lance Elson 17E 16.157

11 3 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B 16.249

12 15 Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH 59M 16.286

13 6 Matthew Lux Franklin, PA 111 16.858

14 12 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO 14M 17.368

15 11 Jerry Aber Orrville, OH 24 17.755

16 4 Mitch Caskey North Lawrence, OH 18C 18.607


(Results via My Race Pass)

141 views