Terbo is a Hoosier Winner Again


Tyler Erb picked up his second Hell Tour win in 2020 Tuesday night at Plymouth. (Tyson Graves Photo)

July 14, 2020 at Plymouth Speedway ($5,000 to win)


Feature (40 Laps) 1. 1T-Tyler Erb [2]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley [3]; 3. 9-Devin Moran [10]; 4. 25-Jason Feger [16]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson [7]; 6. 32-Bobby Pierce [1]; 7. 11-Gordy Gundaker [11]; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott [9]; 9. 15H-Jon Henry [6]; 10. 28-Tyler Carpenter [14]; 11. 1ST-Johnny Scott [21]; 12. 4G-Bob Gardner [15]; 13. 25W-Allen Weisser [13]; 14. 48-Tim Lance [17]; 15. 48L-Tim Lance, Jr. [19]; 16. 84-Myles Moos [18]; 17. 99JR-Frank Heckenast, Jr. [4]; 18. 3-Matt Miller [8]; 19. 111L-Matt Lux [12]; 20. 51-Devin Shiels [20]; 21. 11T-Trevor Gundaker [22]; 22. 91-Rusty Schlenk [5] Hard Charger: 25-Jason Feger[+12]


Qualifying Flight-A 1. 32-Bobby Pierce, 13.653; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 13.662; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast, Jr., 13.693; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 13.796; 5. 25W-Allen Weisser, 13.847; 6. 48-Tim Lance, 13.982; 7. 84-Myles Moos, 14.214; 8. 51-Devin Shiels, 14.394; 9. 14B-Britan Godsey, 14.586; 10. O3-Jerry Signor, 15.36; 11. 13-Brayton Laster, 15.76


Qualifying Flight-B 1. 3S-Brian Shirley, 13.536; 2. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 13.604; 3. 3-Matt Miller, 13.699; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 13.731; 5. 28-Tyler Carpenter, 13.815; 6. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 13.959; 7. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 13.984; 8. 25-Jason Feger, 14.289; 9. 44S-Matt Shipley, 14.531; 10. 74-Dan DeYoung, 16.509


Qualifying Flight-C 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 13.697; 2. 4G-Bob Gardner, 13.985; 3. 111L-Matt Lux, 13.991; 4. 15H-Jon Henry, 14.045; 5. 89-Mike Spatola, 14.047; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott, 14.097; 7. 53-Hillard Miller, 14.693; 8. 15-Phil Ausra, 15.027; 9. 48L-Tim Lance, Jr., 16.015; 10. 8-Dan Richardson, 16.145


Heat #1 – Flight (A) (10 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer 1. 32-Bobby Pierce [1]; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast, Jr. [3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson [4]; 4. 9-Devin Moran [2]; 5. 25W-Allen Weisser [5]; 6. 84-Myles Moos [7]; 7. 48-Tim Lance [6]; 8. 51-Devin Shiels [8]; 9. 14B-Britan Godsey [9]; 10. O3-Jerry Signor [10]; 11. 13-Brayton Laster [11]


Heat #2 – Flight (B) (10 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer 1. 3S-Brian Shirley [1]; 2. 91-Rusty Schlenk [2]; 3. 3-Matt Miller [3]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker [4]; 5. 28-Tyler Carpenter [5]; 6. 25-Jason Feger [8]; 7. 11T-Trevor Gundaker [6]; 8. 1ST-Johnny Scott [7]; 9. 44S-Matt Shipley [9]; 10. 74-Dan DeYoung [10]


Heat #3 – Flight (C) (10 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer 1. 1T-Tyler Erb [1]; 2. 15H-Jon Henry [4]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott [6]; 4. 111L-Matt Lux [3]; 5. 4G-Bob Gardner [2]; 6. 89-Mike Spatola [5]; 7. 53-Hillard Miller [7]; 8. 15-Phil Ausra [8]; 9. 8-Dan Richardson [10]; 10. 48L-Tim Lance, Jr. [9]


Consolation Race (10 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer 1. 25-Jason Feger [2][-]; 2. 48-Tim Lance [4][-]; 3. 84-Myles Moos [1][-]; 4. 1ST-Johnny Scott [8][-]; 5. 11T-Trevor Gundaker [5]; 6. 53-Hillard Miller [6]; 7. 51-Devin Shiels [7]; 8. 44S-Matt Shipley [11]; 9. 14B-Britan Godsey [10]; 10. 15-Phil Ausra [9]; 11. O3-Jerry Signor [13]; 12. 48L-Tim Lance, Jr. [15]; 13. 89-Mike Spatola [3]; 14. 8-Dan Richardson [12]; 15. 13-Brayton Laster [16]; 16. 74-Dan DeYoung [14]


(Results via DIRTcar)

44 views