Topless Win for Owens at Batesville


Jimmy Owens jumps down off his car after his $40,000 win at Batesville. (Jason Brickey Photo)

August 22, 2020 at Batesville Motor Speedway ($40,000 to win)


COMP Cams Topless 100

1 1 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 20

2 6 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1

3 2 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 39

4 18 Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR 21M

5 4 Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA 17M

6 20 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT

7 3 Brandon Overton Evans, GA 76

8 13 Chris Madden Gray Court, SC 44M

9 15 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV 14

10 17 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T

11 5 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 49

12 14 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL 18

13 21 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR C8

14 22 Neil Baggett Columbus, MS 21XXX

15 19 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9

16 10 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S

17 7 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 25

18 23 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

19 16 Tanner English Benton, KY 81E

20 8 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21

21 25 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36

22 11 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11H

23 12 Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN 50

24 9 Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 40B

25 24 BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA 1BJ

26 26 Rick Rickman Columbus, MS 86R


Tiger Rear Ends B-Main 1

1 1 Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1T

2 3 Devin Moran Dresden, OH 9

3 2 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR C8

4 6 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 11J

5 4 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36

6 5 Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX 14M

7 7 Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR 12M

8 13 Rick Rickman Columbus, MS 86R

9 12 Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA 22H

10 9 Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR 92M

11 11 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S

12 10 Robert Baker Alexander, AR 71

13 8 Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO 93

14 15 Travis Ashley Batesville, AR 997

DNS - Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G

DNS - Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 57

DNS - Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR 14R


Fast Shafts B-Main 2

1 2 Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR 21M

2 1 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT

3 4 Neil Baggett Columbus, MS 21XXX

4 3 BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA 1BJ

5 6 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86

6 9 Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS 12

7 10 Colton Horner Katy, TX 56C

8 12 Derrick Nichols Warren, AR 13N

9 13 Joey Smith Pomona, MO 13

10 11 Austin Vincent Moody, MO 5A

11 7 Brian Rickman Columbus, MS 90

12 16 David Payne Cabot, AR 7D

13 8 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 12C

DNS - Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 16

DNS - Ross Farmer Glenwood, AR 26R

DNS - Mike Myers Ruleville, MS 48


(Results via My Race Pass)

14 views