Weisser, McKinney Friday Night Winners at Farmer City


Allen Weisser in victory lane Friday night.

June 26, 2020 at Farmer City Raceway


Dirt Late Models


A Feature

1 2 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W

2 4 Jeffrey Ledford 18

3 8 Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 30

4 3 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89

5 11 Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL 17G

6 7 Bob Gardner Washington, IL 4G

7 13 Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL 15

8 12 Bill Hough Thomasboro, IL 33

9 10 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL 09

10 (DNF) 1 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL B12

11 (DNF) 15 Phil Taylor Illiopolis, IL 48T

12 (DNF) 6 Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 42

13 (DNF) 14 Rodney Hamblin Downs, IL 56

14 (DNF) 5 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M

15 (DNF) 9 Donny Walden Bloomington, IL 1W


Heat 1

1 2 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL B12

2 1 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89

3 4 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M

4 3 Bob Gardner Washington, IL 4G

5 5 Donny Walden Bloomington, IL 1W

6 6 Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL 17G

7 7 Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL 15

8 8 Phil Taylor Illiopolis, IL 48T


Heat 2

1 3 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W

2 2 Jeffrey Ledford 18

3 1 Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 42

4 4 Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 30

5 5 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL 09

6 6 Bill Hough Thomasboro, IL 33

7 7 Rodney Hamblin Downs, IL 56


Qualifying

1 11 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89 13.240

2 2 Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 42 13.260

3 5 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL B12 13.310

4 3 Jeffrey Ledford 18 13.340

5 15 Bob Gardner Washington, IL 4G 13.340

6 1 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W 13.530

7 14 Jay Morris Watseka, IL 77M 13.600

8 10 Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 30 13.620

9 9 Donny Walden Bloomington, IL 1W 13.880

10 6 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL 09 14.340

11 8 Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL 17G 14.400

12 4 Bill Hough Thomasboro, IL 33 14.710

13 13 Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL 15 14.820

14 12 Rodney Hamblin Downs, IL 56 15.160

15 7 Phil Taylor Illiopolis, IL 48T 16.070


Torin Mettille

Pro Late Model


A Feature

1 2 Torin Mettille Cullom, IL 116

2 3 Logan Moody Catlin, IL 162

3 7 Chris Dick Deland, IL 22D

4 8 Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 44

5 1 Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN 24

6 15 Chad Ziegler Oakwood, IL 39

7 9 Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL 33

8 4 Shawn Diggs Leroy, IL 78

9 12 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 10

10 19 Storm Beiler Decatur, IL 33B

11 6 Colton Billington Mclean, IL 2C

12 11 Michael Daugherty 314

13 13 David Marlow Heyworth, IL M14

14 18 Eric Wilson Downs, IL 46

15 20 Troy Fulks 62

16 21 Logan Nesselrodt Bournonnais, IL 41

17 (DNF) 10 Timmy Dick Monticello, IL 12

18 (DNF) 14 Matt Hammond Bourbonnais, IL 818

19 (DNF) 5 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 77

20 (DNF) 16 Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL 53

21 (DNF) 22 Tyler Raifsnider Peru, IL 99JR

22 (DNF) 17 Dan Kuhn Dyer, IN 47


B Feature 1

1 1 Storm Beiler Decatur, IL 33B

2 2 Troy Fulks 62

3 3 Logan Nesselrodt Bournonnais, IL 41

4 5 Tyler Raifsnider Peru, IL 99JR

DNS - Jarrod Shasteen Macon, IL 21


Heat 1

1 1 Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN 24

2 3 Shawn Diggs Leroy, IL 78

3 2 Chris Dick Deland, IL 22D

4 4 Timmy Dick Monticello, IL 12

5 5 David Marlow Heyworth, IL M14

6 7 Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL 53

7 6 Storm Beiler Decatur, IL 33B

DNS - Jarrod Shasteen Macon, IL 21


Heat 2

1 2 Torin Mettille Cullom, IL 116

2 3 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 77

3 4 Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 44

4 1 Michael Daugherty 314

5 5 Matt Hammond Bourbonnais, IL 818

6 6 Dan Kuhn Dyer, IN 47

7 7 Troy Fulks 62

8 (DNF) 8 Tyler Raifsnider Peru, IL 99JR


Heat 3

1 2 Logan Moody Catlin, IL 162

2 3 Colton Billington Mclean, IL 2C

3 1 Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL 33

4 4 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 10

5 6 Chad Ziegler Oakwood, IL 39

6 5 Eric Wilson Downs, IL 46

7 7 Logan Nesselrodt Bournonnais, IL 41


Qualifying

1 5 Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN 24 13.900

2 4 Michael Daugherty 314 14.070

3 17 Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL 33 14.090

4 3 Chris Dick Deland, IL 22D 14.120

5 6 Torin Mettille Cullom, IL 116 14.120

6 15 Logan Moody Catlin, IL 162 14.190

7 22 Shawn Diggs Leroy, IL 78 14.240

8 14 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 77 14.270

9 7 Colton Billington Mclean, IL 2C 14.350

10 20 Timmy Dick Monticello, IL 12 14.350

11 19 Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 44 14.390

12 2 Blake Damery Blue Mound, IL 10 14.490

13 11 David Marlow Heyworth, IL M14 14.520

14 16 Matt Hammond Bourbonnais, IL 818 14.590

15 18 Eric Wilson Downs, IL 46 14.660

16 10 Storm Beiler Decatur, IL 33B 14.670

17 9 Dan Kuhn Dyer, IN 47 14.880

18 13 Chad Ziegler Oakwood, IL 39 15.090

19 21 Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL 53 15.190

20 1 Troy Fulks 62 15.490

21 8 Logan Nesselrodt Bournonnais, IL 41 15.550

22 12 Jarrod Shasteen Macon, IL 21 59.910

23 23 Tyler Raifsnider Peru, IL 99JR 59.950


Matt Maier

Street Stocks


A Feature

1 1 Matt Maier Thomasboro, IL 7

2 3 Lance Evans Westville, IL 37

3 5 Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL B26

4 10 Nick Macklin Argenta, IL 16

5 4 Josh Griffith Charleston, IL 97

6 12 Darrel Dick Monticello, IL 22D

7 6 Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL 5

8 9 Jaret Duff Maroa, IL 21

9 11 Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN 99K

10 16 Justin VanDrunen Crown Point, IN 71

11 17 RJ Akers Portage, IN 14

12 13 Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL 2Z

13 14 Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL 67R

14 8 Eric Boudreau Wilmington, IL 8

15 2 Megan Erwin Attica, IN 14E

16 18 Andy Thompson Paxton, IL 63

17 (DNF) 19 Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Y2J

18 (DNF) 7 Jordan Smith Villa Grove, IL 1

19 (DNF) 20 Randy Schoener Flanagan, IL 37S

DNS - Myles Vonbehren Lodge, IL V91


B Feature

1 8 Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Y2J

2 1 Randy Schoener Flanagan, IL 37S

3 2 Jordan Smith Argenta, IL J98

4 6 Jason Sharrow Clinton, IL 311

5 4 Tommy Pickering Cerro Gordo, IL 199

DNS - Brock Evans Westville, IL E14

DNS - Matthew Yaden Monticello, IL 19

DNS - Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL 20


Heat 1

1 1 Lance Evans Westville, IL 37

2 2 Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL 5

3 4 Jordan Smith Villa Grove, IL 1

4 5 Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN 99K

5 7 Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL 2Z

6 6 Andy Thompson Paxton, IL 63

7 3 Randy Schoener Flanagan, IL 37S

8 8 Brock Evans Westville, IL E14

9 9 Tommy Pickering Cerro Gordo, IL 199


Heat 2

1 5 Matt Maier Thomasboro, IL 7

2 8 Megan Erwin Attica, IN 14E

3 3 Jaret Duff Maroa, IL 21

4 7 Eric Boudreau Wilmington, IL 8

5 6 Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL 67R

6 9 Myles Vonbehren Lodge, IL V91

7 (DNF) 1 Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL 20

8 (DNF) 2 Jason Sharrow Clinton, IL 311

9 (DNF) 4 Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Y2J


Heat 3

1 1 Josh Griffith Charleston, IL 97

2 4 Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL B26

3 2 Nick Macklin Argenta, IL 16

4 3 Darrel Dick Monticello, IL 22D

5 5 Justin VanDrunen Crown Point, IN 71

6 7 RJ Akers Portage, IN 14

7 6 Jordan Smith Argenta, IL J98

8 (DNF) 8 Matthew Yaden Monticello, IL 19



Mike McKinney

UMP Modifieds


A Feature

1 1 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M

2 3 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W

3 2 Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 95

4 5 Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 3L

5 10 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45

6 4 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5

7 8 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7

8 7 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37L

9 13 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL 37

10 6 Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN 8K

11 9 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62

12 11 Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL 35

13 12 Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN 42

14 16 Ryan Cary Catlin, IL 44

15 21 Mitch Brown Marshall, IL 27

16 18 Jason Johnson , Alvin, IL 43

17 14 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 389

18 17 Josh Lemke West Salem, IL 69L

19 (DNF) 20 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62

20 (DNF) 19 Blaise Shuman Danville, IL 62B

21 (DNF) 15 Alan Crowder Elwin, IL 87C


B Feature

1 1 Blaise Shuman Danville, IL 62B

2 2 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62

3 3 Mitch Brown Marshall, IL 27

4 4 Don Kiger Tilton, IL 01

5 5 Jeremiah Hoadley Decatur, IL 51


Heat 1

1 1 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M

2 2 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5

3 3 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37L

4 8 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45

5 4 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL 37

6 7 Ryan Cary Catlin, IL 44

7 5 Blaise Shuman Danville, IL 62B

DNS - Don Kiger Tilton, IL 01


Heat 2

1 1 Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 95

2 2 Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 3L

3 4 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7

4 3 Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL 35

5 6 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 389

6 5 Josh Lemke West Salem, IL 69L

7 7 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62

DNS - Jeremiah Hoadley Decatur, IL 51


Heat 3

1 1 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W

2 2 Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN 8K

3 3 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62

4 4 Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN 42

5 7 Alan Crowder Elwin, IL 87C

6 6 Jason Johnson , Alvin, IL 43

7 5 Mitch Brown Marshall, IL 27


Qualifying 1

1 1 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M 14.240

2 8 Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 95 14.440

3 17 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W 14.460

4 6 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5 14.510

5 3 Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 3L 14.520

6 16 Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN 8K 14.560

7 14 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37L 14.570

8 21 Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL 35 14.620

9 22 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62 14.640

10 13 Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL 37 14.710

11 4 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7 14.750

12 18 Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN 42 14.850

13 9 Blaise Shuman Danville, IL 62B 15.130

14 12 Josh Lemke West Salem, IL 69L 15.160

15 15 Mitch Brown Marshall, IL 27 15.160

16 11 Don Kiger Tilton, IL 01 15.410

17 10 Matt Dillon Newman, IL 389 15.550

18 5 Jason Johnson , Alvin, IL 43 15.570

19 19 Ryan Cary Catlin, IL 44 15.640

20 20 Butch Carnaghi Danville, IL G62 15.970

21 23 Alan Crowder Elwin, IL 87C 17.630

22 2 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45 59.980

23 7 Jeremiah Hoadley Decatur, IL 51 59.990


Dalton Ewing

B Modifieds


A Feature

1 2 Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL 27

2 4 Cole Queathem Troy, MO 82Q

3 7 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121

4 1 Nick Justice Decatur, IL 85

5 3 Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL 15C

6 (DNF) 6 Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL 33

DNS - Mark Rhodes Chicago, IL 73


Heat 1

1 1 Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL 27

2 5 Nick Justice Decatur, IL 85

3 6 Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL 15C

4 2 Cole Queathem Troy, MO 82Q

5 4 Mark Rhodes Chicago, IL 73

6 (DNF) 3 Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL 33

7 (DNF) 7 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121

(Results via My Race Pass)