Website Designed and Managed by A.E. Blair Creative

© 2020 Racing Performance Media - All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy / Terms of Use

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Zeigler & McCreadie on Front Row for Silver Dollar Nationals


July 19, 2019 at I-80 Speedway (Dual Heat Race Action)


(Results via lucasdirt.com)

Round 1:

Penske Race Shocks Heat Race #1 Finish: Earl Pearson, Jr., Cody Laney, Corey Zeitner, Kyle Bronson, Michael Norris, Dennis Erb, Jr., JC Wyman, Andrew Kosiski, Rece Vaught, Stormy Scott


FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish: Tim McCreadie, Allan Hopp, Tyler Bruening, Jimmy Owens, Chad Simpson, Shanon Buckingham, Billy Moyer, Jr., Ben Schaller, Blair Nothdurft, Jake Timm


Simpson Race Products Heat Race #3 Finish: Chris Madden, Scott Bloomquist, Mike Marlar, Devin Moran ®, Terry Phillips, Hudson O'Neal, Jeremy Grady, Chase Junghans, Scott Ward, Ben Sukup


Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat Race #4 Finish: Jonathan Davenport, Mason Zeigler, Brandon Sheppard, Nick Deal, Chris Simpson, Dale McDowell, Tad Pospisil, Billy Moyer, Robbie Andersen, Junior Coover

Arizona Sports Shirts Heat Race #5 Finish: Bill Leighton, Jr., Tyler Erb ®, Bobby Pierce, Josh Leonard, Shannon Babb, Josh Richards, Ricky Weiss, Dave Eckrich, Al Humphrey


Round 2:

Penske Race Shocks Heat Race #1 Finish: Jimmy Owens, Bobby Pierce, Brandon Sheppard, Dennis Erb, Jr., Dale McDowell, Chris Madden, Chase Junghans, JC Wyman, Allan Hopp, Al Humphrey


FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish: Billy Moyer, Hudson O'Neal, Tyler Bruening, Nick Deal, Bill Leighton, Jr., Earl Pearson, Jr., Shannon Babb, Stormy Scott, Terry Phillips, Blair Nothdurft


Simpson Race Products Heat Race #3 Finish: Devin Moran ®, Josh Richards, Chad Simpson, Scott Bloomquist, Kyle Bronson, Josh Leonard, Tad Pospisil, Cody Laney, Robbie Andersen, Jake Timm


Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat Race #4 Finish: Mason Zeigler, Billy Moyer, Jr., Michael Norris, Tim McCreadie, Mike Marlar, Dave Eckrich, Andrew Kosiski, Ben Sukup, Junior Coover

Arizona Sports Shirts Heat Race #5 Finish: Ricky Weiss, Shanon Buckingham, Tyler Erb ®, Corey Zeitner, Chris Simpson, Jonathan Davenport, Scott Ward, Ben Schaller, Jeremy Grady, Rece Vaught



Saturday Night Lineups


Lucas Oil Products Red “N” Tacky Spray Grease B-Main #1 Line Up (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):


DRIVER INSIDE OUTSIDE DRIVER

Nick Deal 55d 14 Josh Richards

Kyle Bronson 40B 21 Billy Moyer

Cody Laney 32B 17m Dale McDowell

Allan Hopp 80 04 Tad Pospisil

Dave Eckrich 58 18J Chase Junghans

Jeremy Grady 43 98 Ben Schaller

Ben Sukup 101 20V Rece Vaught

Al Humphrey 6H 49T Jake Timm


FAST Shafts B-Main #2 Line Up (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):


DRIVER INSIDE OUTSIDE DRIVER

Shanon Buckingham 50 7w Ricky Weiss

Billy Moyer, Jr. 21JR 1J Josh Leonard

Dennis Erb, Jr. 28 32s Chris Simpson

Shannon Babb 18 75 Terry Phillips

Andrew Kosiski 53 4W JC Wyman

Scott Ward 37 2s Stormy Scott

Robbie Andersen 82 76 Blair Nothdurft

Junior Coover 10C


Lucas Oil Feature Line Up (80 Laps):


DRIVER INSIDE OUTSIDE DRIVER

Mason Zeigler 25Z 39 Tim McCreadie

Devin Moran ® 1M 20 Jimmy Owens

Tyler Erb ® 1T 32P Bobby Pierce

Tyler Bruening 16T 1S Brandon Sheppard

Scott Bloomquist 0 24x Bill Leighton, Jr.

Earl Pearson, Jr. 1 49 Jonathan Davenport

Corey Zeitner 19 0m Chris Madden

Michael Norris 5 1c Chad Simpson

Mike Marlar 157 71 Hudson O'Neal

B-Main Transfer 19th 20th B-Main Transfer

B-Main Transfer 21st 22nd B-Main Transfer

B-Main Transfer 23rd 24th B-Main Transfer

B-Main Transfer 25th 26th B-Main Transfer

LOLMDS Provisional 27th 28th LOLMDS Provisional

I-80 Provisional 29th 30th I-80 Provisional

S&S Showdown – 1st Place 31st 32nd S&S Showdown – 2nd Place

S&S Showdown – 3rd Place 33rd


0 views